Search

07 Dec 2021

OFFALY GAA FIXTURES

(First named team at home in all games unless stated)

(First named team at home in all games unless stated)

Thursday, March 17

Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 HC QF

Seir Kieran v Tullamore T Carroll 12 noon

O Connor Cup Final

Mountbolus: Shamrocks v Lusmagh N Flynn 4pm

Division 2 Football League

Birr v Doon M Kirwan 12 noon

Division 3 Football League

Ballyfore v Ballycumber C Groome 12 noon; Daingean v Tullamore D Walsh 4pm

Division 4 Football League

Bracknagh v Durrow P Pearce 4pm; Doon v Raheen M Mahon 4pm; Shannonbridge v Walsh Island M Walsh 4.30 pm

Division 4 Hurling League

Crinkle v Ballinamere D McLoughlin 12 noon; Ballyskenagh v Coolderry D Cooke 12 noon; Kinnitty v Killurin M Walsh 12 noon

Friday, March 18

Division 1 Football League

Gracefield v Raheen E Dunne 8pm

Division 3 Hurling League

Tullamore v Edenderry B Gavin 8pm

Saturday, March 19

Leinster Minor Football League

Wicklow Venue: Wicklow v Offaly 2.30pm

Leinster Minor Hurling League

Carlow Venue: Carlow v Offaly 2.30pm

Tullamore Court Hotel U-21 FC S/F

Clara: St Manchans Gaels v Durrow B Gavin 3.30pm

Division 2 Hurling League

Killavilla v Killeigh P Freeman 4.30pm; K/K v Kinnitty A Ryan 4.30pm; Shinrone v Crinkle Shinrone T Carroll 4.30 pm; Carraig/Riverstown v Coolderry D Cooke 4.30pm

Division 2 Football League

Kilclonfert v Shannonbridge C Costello 4.30pm

Division 3 Hurling League

Gracefield v Seir Kieran C Groome 4.30pm; Killeigh v Raheen N Cooney 4.30 pm; Ballinamere v Kilcormac/Killoughey C Buckley 8pm

Division 3 Football League

Ballycommon v Edenderry Ballycommon E Dunne 4.30 pm

Minor Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shamrocks A Ryan 3pm

Sunday, March 20

Allianz Football League Division 3 Round 5

O’Connor Park: Offaly v Tipperary 2.30pm

Tullamore Court Hotel U-21 FC SF

Geashill: St Michaels v Shannon Gaels P Pearce 12 noon

Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 HC SF

St Marys v St Brendans T Carroll 12 noon

Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 HC Preliminary Round

Kinnitty v Lusmagh D Cooke 12 noon

Division 1 Hurling League

(All games 5pm unless stated)

Drumcullen v Tullamore M Walsh 12 noon; Shamrocks v St Rynaghs Mucklagh; Birr v Belmont A Ryan; Shinrone v Kilcormac/Killoughey M Kirwan; Brosna Gaels v Ballinamere C Buckley; Coolderry v Lusmagh D Cooke; Kinnitty v Seir Kieran N Flynn

Division 4 Football League

Kilclonfert v Erin Rovers C Costello 12 noon

(Extra time to be played in U-21 Championship and O Connor Cup games)

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.