Offaly GAA Results so far this week and all the weekend's fixtures

It's been a busy week again on the playing fields around Offaly

Offaly Express Reporter

Reporter:

Offaly Express Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

Offaly GAA

Offaly GAA Results

RESULTS

Celtic Challenge Group C Round 5

Dublin Clarke 1-17 2-16 Offaly

Division 1 Football League

Rhode 2-10 0-5 Tullamore; Gracefield 1-9 4-17 Edenderry; Clara 0-14 0-14 Cappincur

Division 2 Football League

Ballycumber 1-15 2-12 Shamrocks; Walsh Island 0-9 0-14 Raheen; Bracknagh 0-11 8-18 Shamrocks

Division 3 Football League

Doon 0-4 3-16 Tullamore; Edenderry 1-10 5-18 Daingean; Kilcormac-Killoughey 2-7 2-8 Ballycommon

Division 4 Football League

Ballyfore 1-13 2-10 Clara

U13 F Championship Gold Round 2

Clara 4-4 11-16 St Rynagh's 

U13 F Championship Green Round 2

Rhode 2-9 3-6 Ferbane


FIXTURES

Friday

Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League

Drumcullen v Ballinamere 19:30 Rath Noel Flynn

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Green Round 2

Ballinamere/Durrow v St Rynagh's 19:30 Ballinamere Adam Kinahan

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Gold Round 2

Birr v Shinrone 19:30 Birr Declan Cooke

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship White Round 2

Seir Kieran/Drumcullen v Coolderry 19:30 Round 2 Clareen Simon Whelahan; Gracefield v Shamrocks 19.30 Round 2 Gracefield John Mc Donnell

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Black Round 2

Brosna Gaels v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 19:30 Ballycumber Patrick Fleming; Ferbane/Belmont v Kinnitty 19:30 Moystown John Heffernan

K Buggy Coaches Division 5 Football League

Bracknagh v Ballycumber 19:30 Bracknagh Fergal Smyth; Daingean v Erin Rovers 19:30 Daingean Pat Gallagher; Shamrocks v Tubber 19:30 Mucklagh Noel Kelly; Ballycommon v Raheen 19:30 Ballycommon David Walsh

Saturday

All Ireland Senior Camogie Championship

Dublin v Offaly 5pm Parnell Park Owen Elliot

All Ireland Senior Football Qualifiers Rd 1

Offaly v Antrim 6pm Bord na Mona O'Connor Park Martin McNally


Sunday

Brosna Press Division 1 Hurling League

Coolderry v Kinnitty 12:00 Coolderry Declan Cooke

Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League

Tullamore v Brosna Gaels 12:00 O Brien Park Brian Gavin; Clodiagh v Gaels Shamrocks 12:00 Killurin Kieran Dooley