Search

17/10/2021

All this week's Offaly GAA Fixtures

All this week's Offaly GAA fixtures

All this week's Offaly GAA fixtures

It's a pivotal weekend in a number of football championships this weekend with big games aplenty.

Wednesday October 13
Ballinamere: U-15 B Hurling Competition Q/F; Shamrocks v Ballinamere/Durrow (Sean Michael Maher) 6.30pm
O Brien Park: U-15 B Hurling Competition Q/F; Clara v Tullamore (Ciaran Groome) 6.30pm.
Geashill: U-15 HC Q/F; Birr v Na Fianna (John Longworth) 6.30pm
Mountbolus: U-15 HC Q/F; SBK v Kilcormac-Killoughey (Adam Kinahan) 6.30pm.
Gracefield: U-15 B Hurling Competition Q/F; Gracefield v Kinnitty Lusmagh (Ciaran Groome) 7pm
Faithful Fields: U-15 HC Q/F; St Rynagh's (Hurling) v DSK (Kyle Waters) 7pm.

Thursday October 14
Faithful Fields: U-15 HC Q/F; Coolderry v CRC Gaels (Adam Kinahan) 7pm.

Friday October 15
Croghan: JFC C Semi-Final; Daingean v Rhode (Robert Dunne) 8pm.
Geashill: JFC C Semi-Final; Cappincur v Ballycommon (TBC) 8pm.

Saturday October 16
Ballycumber: JFC 'B'; Ballycumber v St Rynagh's (Football) (Noel Cooney) 4pm
O'Connor Park: SFC 'B' semi-final; Clara v Walsh Island (Fergal Smyth) 2pm
Gracefield: IFC semi-final; Clodiagh Gaels v Raheen (Kevin Williamson) 4pm
Gaelic Park: IFC semi-final; Daingean v Clonbullogue (Basil Cronin) 4pm.
O'Connor Park: SFC semi-final; Tullamore v Ferbane (Marius Stones) 4pm
Mucklagh: MH 'B' Competition Q/F; Shamrocks v Na Fianna (Sean Donoghue) 11am.
Moystown: MH 'B' Competition Q/F; Ferbane/Belmont v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran (Kieran Pat Kelly) 11am.
Coolderry: MHC Q/F; Coolderry v Kilcormac-Killoughey (Adam Kinahan) 11am.
Carrig: MHC Q/F; CRC Gaels v Ballinamere/Durrow (Martin Walsh) 11am.
Birr: MHC Q/F; Birr Vv An Tulach Mhor (Kieran Dooley) 11am.
Banagher: MHC Q/F; St Rynagh's (Hurling) v SBK (Shane Guinan) 11am

Sunday October 17
Killeigh: JFC 'B'; Clodiagh Gaels v Bracknagh (Martin Carty) 12 noon.
Durrow: JFC semi-final; Doon v Edenderry (Paurig Gallagher) 12 noon.
Ballinagar: JFC semi-final; Tullamore v Rhode (Joey Deehan) 12 noon.
O'Connor Park: SFC 'B' semi-final; Tubber V Ballycumber (Eamon O Connor) 2pm.
O'Connor Park: SFC semi-final; Durrow v Rhode (Fintan Pierce) 4pm.
Rath: IHC Q/F; St Rynagh's (Hurling) v Seir Kieran (Kieran Dooley) 3pm

Tuesday October 19
Mountbolus: U-15 Football competition S/F; Shamrocks v Ferbane/Belmont (Sean Donoghue) 6pm.
Faithful Fields: U-20FC Q/F; Shamrocks v Wheery ( Mark Fallon) 8pm.
Croghan: U-20FC Q/F; St Vincent's v Tullamore (Brian Gavin) 8pm.
Walsh Island: U-20FC Q/F; Na Fianna v Kilcormac-Killoughey (Bill Glennon) 8pm.
Gracefield: U-20FC Q/F; Durrow v St Michael's, 8pm.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.