All the weekend's Midland Schoolboy/girl League Results

All the weekend's Midland Schoolboy/girl League Results

Offaly Express Reporter

Reporter:

Offaly Express Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

All the weekend's Midland Schoolboy/girl League results

U-9 East
Emo Cel 4 4 Emo Utd; Rosenallis 5 7 Mountmellick; T&S 5 7 St Aengus Utd; T & S Rvs 7 7 St Aengus

U-9 West 1
Willow Pk 5 5 Mucklagh; Birr Tn 2 2 Clara

U-9 West 2
Birr Rvs 2 2 Clara Utd; Birr Utd 2 2 Tullamore Utd

U-10 Major
Banagher 0 5 Tullamore Tn; Mullingar Ath Lions 3 4 Birr Tn

U-10 East 1
Portlaoise A.F.C. 5 2 Abbeyleix; Emo Cel 3 2 Killeigh; T&S 5 0 Abbeyleix Rvs

U-10 East 11
Clonaslee Utd 0 3 Mtmellick Ath; Portlaoise Tn 1 0 Killeigh Wdrs; Rosenallis 8 1 Killeigh Rvs

U-10 West 1
Kilbeggan SC 5 0 Raharney Cel; Mullingar Ath Cubs 2 4 Raharney Utd; Mucklagh 5 0 Clara Utd

U-10 West II
Banagher Tn 5 0 Gallen Utd; Portumna 3 3 Birr Utd

U-11 Major East
T&S 2 1 Emo Utd; Walsh Island Shamrocks 1 4 Abbeyleix; Emo 1 4 Mountmellick

U-11 East 1
Portlaoise Tn 7 1 St Aengus; Abbeyleix Rvs 1 5 Portlaoise Rvs

U-11 East 11
Walsh Island 1 5 Mtmellick Cel; Clonaslee Utd 0 2 Rosenallis

U-11 Major West
Mullingar Ath 2 2 Willow Pk

U-11 West 1
Birr Tn 1 3 Portumna; Mucklagh 4 2 Banagher

U-11 West 11
Tullamore Utd 12 4 Kilbeggan SC; Kilbeggan Utd 4 2 Killeigh Utd

S.F.A.I. Sketchers Cup U-12 R 3
Beechwood 1 2 Mullingar Ath Hawks

U-12 Major
Portumna 1 2 Birr Tn; Gallen Utd 5 1 Tullamore Tn

U-12 East
Emo 1 1 Portlaoise Utd; Abbeyleix 5 1 Mtmellick Ath; T&S 2 5 St Aengus; Clonaslee Utd 1 2 Portlaoise Tn

U-12 West
Kinnegad 3 2 Tullamore Utd; Mucklagh 0 0 Gallen Bhoys; Mullingar Ath Kestrals 3 1 Willow Cel

U-13 Major
Portlaoise 1 2 Rosenallis; Birr Tn 0 5 Mullingar Ath Kestrals

U-13 East
Kinnegad Dragons 5 1 Abbeyleix; Portlaoise Ath 10 6 T&S; St Aengus 3 1 Tullamore Utd; Emo 5 1 Killeigh Utd

U-13 West
Mullingar Ath Hawks 0 2 Clara Utd; Rahanine 0 5 Raharney Utd

U-14 Major
Emo 2 3 Mullingar Ath; Mullingar Ath Kestrals 8 4 Mucklagh

U-14 Div 1
Birr Tn 2 1 Tullamore Utd; Gallen Utd 2 6 Banagher; Abbeyleix 2 1 T&S; Emo Utd 5 3 Kinnegad

U-15 East
Mucklagh 1 5 Portlaoise; Portlaoise Utd 2 0 Abbeyleix

U-15 West
Rahanine 1 4 Kinnegad; Mullingar Ath Tigers 5 1 Kilbeggan SC

U-16 East
Birr Utd 0 5 Portlaoise

U-16 West
Templevilla 4 6 Birr Tn; St Josephs Red 2 2 St Francis

U10/11 Girls
Tullamore Tn 5 0 Hodson Bay Belles; Hodson Bay Aces (10) 3 1 Killeigh Utd; Tullamore Utd 1 4 Kinnegad

U-12 Girls
Bealnamulla 3 5 Clara; Hodson Bay Celtic 4 0 Portlaoise

U-13 Girls
Bealnamulla 2 0 Hodson Bay Celtic

U-14 Girls
Kinnegad 3 0 Portlaoise

U-15 Girls
Bealnamulla 4 1 Mullingar Ath

U-17 Girls
Kinnegad 0 1 Clara