All the weekend's Midland Schoolboys/Girls League Results

It was a good weekend for Offaly teams

Offaly Express Reporter

Reporter:

Offaly Express Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

Clara Town under 12 team who had a 3-1 away win over Athy Twn in the SFAI Skechers Cup 3rd round

Clara Town under 12 team who had a 3-1 away win over Athy Twn in the SFAI Skechers Cup 3rd round

U 9 East
Abbeyleix Utd 4 St Aengus 1; Mountmellick Utd 6 T&S United 0; Emo Celtic 3 Mucklagh 1; Abbeyleix Ath 1 Clonaslee Utd 3

U 9 West
Frankford Utd 1 Banagher Utd 4; Clara Tn 1 Tullamore Tn 3; Kilbeggan SC 5 Portumna 1; Frankford Cel 1 Banagher Town 5; Gallen Utd 0 Clara Utd 1

See also Seven Offaly teams advance in SFAI Cup Competitions

U-10 East
Portlaoise Rvs 0 Mountmellick Utd 2; T&S United 2 Portlaoise AFC 0; Emo Celtic 1 Emo Utd 2; Abbeyleix Ath 1 St Aengus 1

U-10 Central
Rosenallis 1 Portlaoise Tn 1; Mucklagh 0 Clara Tn 4; Tullamore Utd 1 Killeigh 1; Tullamore Tn 4 Killeigh Utd 1; Birr Utd 2 Raharney Utd 0

U-10 West
Portumna Tn 1 Willow Pk 2; Frankford Utd 4 Kilbeggan SC 0; Banagher Utd 5 Mullingar Cubs 9

U-11 Major
St Aengus 3 Kilbeggan SC 2; Tullamore Tn 2 Emo Celtic 1; Gallen Utd 1 Mullingar Hawks 1

U-11 East
Mountmellick Ath 0 Portlaoise Rovers 4; T&S United 0 Clonaslee Utd 4; Abbeyleix Ath 1 Mucklagh 0

U11 West
Kinnegad Juns 0 Clara Tn 1; Portumna Tn 2 Banagher Utd 0; Willow Pk 1 Frankford Utd 0

SFAI Skechers Cup U12
Mullingar Ath 4 Birr Tn 2; Prosperous Utd 0 Tullamore Tn 3; Portlaoise AFC 4 Arlington 1; Willow Pk 2 Kilcullen AFC 3; Athy Tn P1 1 Clara Tn 3

U-12 Major
Mullingar Eagles 2 St Aengus 0; Kilbeggan SC 2 T&S United 2; Portumna Tn 2 Emo Celtic 0

U12 East
Clara Utd 3 Tullamore Utd 3; Abbeyleix Ath 3 Killeigh 3

U-12 West
Rahanine 2 Raharney Raptors 0; Raharney Raiders 0 Kinnegad Tietans 1; Banagher Utd 1 Mgar Hawks 1

SFAI Skechers Cup U13
Emo Cel B 2 Tullamore Tn 3; Mullingar Ath 4 Naas A 6; St James 0 Killeigh 4; Caragh Cel 4 Birr Tn 0

U-13 Major
Kilbeggan SC 5 Mountmellick Utd 2

U-13 East
Portlaoise Utd 2 Abbeyleix Ath 1; Emo Utd 1 Portlaoise AFC 4

U-13 West
Kinnegad 1 Mullingar Kestrals 2; Mucklagh 2 Clara Tn 1; Frankford Utd 9 Gallen Utd 2

SFAI Sketchers Cup U-14
Portlaoise B 0 Tullamore Tn 3; Abbeyleix Ath 0 Mullingar Ath 4; Arlington 0 Killeigh 1; Naas B 0 Portlaoise A 4; Newbridge Tn 1 Kinnegad Jnrs 0

U-14 major
T&S United 0 Portumna Tn 3

U-14 West
Raharney Utd 3 Grange Utd 0; Rahanine 2 Mullingar Tigers 5; Mullingar Pumas 0 Birr Tn 4; Kilbeggan SC 2 Banagher Utd 2

SFAI Skechers Cup U15
Portlaoise A 6 St Josephs 1; Kildare Tn 2 Kilbeggan SC 0; Clane Utd 0 Tullamore Tn 7; Esker Celtic P 4 Portlaoise B 1

U-15 East
St Aengus 0 Emo Celtic 3; Rosenallis 4 Mountmellick Utd 0

U-15 Central
Birr Utd 2 Raharney Utd 2; Mullingar Lions 1 Mullingar Cougars 1

U-15 West
Birr Tn 2 St Francis 4; St Josephs Red 2 Templevilla 2; Ballinahown 0 Mullingar Ath 5

SFAI Skechers Cup U16
Willow Pk 2 Portlaoise 3; Wicklow Tn 0 Abbeyleix Ath 4

U-16 East
Kilbeggan SC 4 Emo Celtic 11; Clara Tn 0 Tullamore Tn 3; Portlaoise Rovers 0 Rosenallis 7

U-16 West
Banagher Utd 1 St Francis 5; Gallen Utd 2 Mullingar Cubs 4; Mullingar Ath 4 East Galway Utd 5

U-10/11 Girls
Hodson Bay Celtic 0 Bealnamulla 0; Clara 1 Tullamore 1

U-12 Girls
Banagher Town 0 Mucklagh 2; East Galway Utd 0 Bealnamulla 4; Kilbeggan SC 0 Hodson Bay Celtic 4; Kinnegad Jnrs 0 Killeigh 3

U14 Girls
Birr Tn 2 Killeigh 4; Bealnamulla 1 Tullamore 3; East Galway Utd 2 Portlaoise AFC 4; Mucklagh 5 Mullingar Ath 0

U-16/17 Girls
Banagher Utd 2 Killeigh 1; Killeigh Utd 2 Athlone Tn 4; Kinnegad 3 Bealnamulla 4; Clara Tn 1 Real FA Swans 3