Search our Archive

24/07/2021

All the weekend's Midland Schoolboys/Girls League Results

It was a good weekend for Offaly teams

Clara Town under 12 team who had a 3-1 away win over Athy Twn in the SFAI Skechers Cup 3rd round

Clara Town under 12 team who had a 3-1 away win over Athy Twn in the SFAI Skechers Cup 3rd round

U 9 East
Abbeyleix Utd 4 St Aengus 1; Mountmellick Utd 6 T&S United 0; Emo Celtic 3 Mucklagh 1; Abbeyleix Ath 1 Clonaslee Utd 3

U 9 West
Frankford Utd 1 Banagher Utd 4; Clara Tn 1 Tullamore Tn 3; Kilbeggan SC 5 Portumna 1; Frankford Cel 1 Banagher Town 5; Gallen Utd 0 Clara Utd 1

See also Seven Offaly teams advance in SFAI Cup Competitions

U-10 East
Portlaoise Rvs 0 Mountmellick Utd 2; T&S United 2 Portlaoise AFC 0; Emo Celtic 1 Emo Utd 2; Abbeyleix Ath 1 St Aengus 1

U-10 Central
Rosenallis 1 Portlaoise Tn 1; Mucklagh 0 Clara Tn 4; Tullamore Utd 1 Killeigh 1; Tullamore Tn 4 Killeigh Utd 1; Birr Utd 2 Raharney Utd 0

U-10 West
Portumna Tn 1 Willow Pk 2; Frankford Utd 4 Kilbeggan SC 0; Banagher Utd 5 Mullingar Cubs 9

U-11 Major
St Aengus 3 Kilbeggan SC 2; Tullamore Tn 2 Emo Celtic 1; Gallen Utd 1 Mullingar Hawks 1

U-11 East
Mountmellick Ath 0 Portlaoise Rovers 4; T&S United 0 Clonaslee Utd 4; Abbeyleix Ath 1 Mucklagh 0

U11 West
Kinnegad Juns 0 Clara Tn 1; Portumna Tn 2 Banagher Utd 0; Willow Pk 1 Frankford Utd 0

SFAI Skechers Cup U12
Mullingar Ath 4 Birr Tn 2; Prosperous Utd 0 Tullamore Tn 3; Portlaoise AFC 4 Arlington 1; Willow Pk 2 Kilcullen AFC 3; Athy Tn P1 1 Clara Tn 3

U-12 Major
Mullingar Eagles 2 St Aengus 0; Kilbeggan SC 2 T&S United 2; Portumna Tn 2 Emo Celtic 0

U12 East
Clara Utd 3 Tullamore Utd 3; Abbeyleix Ath 3 Killeigh 3

U-12 West
Rahanine 2 Raharney Raptors 0; Raharney Raiders 0 Kinnegad Tietans 1; Banagher Utd 1 Mgar Hawks 1

SFAI Skechers Cup U13
Emo Cel B 2 Tullamore Tn 3; Mullingar Ath 4 Naas A 6; St James 0 Killeigh 4; Caragh Cel 4 Birr Tn 0

U-13 Major
Kilbeggan SC 5 Mountmellick Utd 2

U-13 East
Portlaoise Utd 2 Abbeyleix Ath 1; Emo Utd 1 Portlaoise AFC 4

U-13 West
Kinnegad 1 Mullingar Kestrals 2; Mucklagh 2 Clara Tn 1; Frankford Utd 9 Gallen Utd 2

SFAI Sketchers Cup U-14
Portlaoise B 0 Tullamore Tn 3; Abbeyleix Ath 0 Mullingar Ath 4; Arlington 0 Killeigh 1; Naas B 0 Portlaoise A 4; Newbridge Tn 1 Kinnegad Jnrs 0

U-14 major
T&S United 0 Portumna Tn 3

U-14 West
Raharney Utd 3 Grange Utd 0; Rahanine 2 Mullingar Tigers 5; Mullingar Pumas 0 Birr Tn 4; Kilbeggan SC 2 Banagher Utd 2

SFAI Skechers Cup U15
Portlaoise A 6 St Josephs 1; Kildare Tn 2 Kilbeggan SC 0; Clane Utd 0 Tullamore Tn 7; Esker Celtic P 4 Portlaoise B 1

U-15 East
St Aengus 0 Emo Celtic 3; Rosenallis 4 Mountmellick Utd 0

U-15 Central
Birr Utd 2 Raharney Utd 2; Mullingar Lions 1 Mullingar Cougars 1

U-15 West
Birr Tn 2 St Francis 4; St Josephs Red 2 Templevilla 2; Ballinahown 0 Mullingar Ath 5

SFAI Skechers Cup U16
Willow Pk 2 Portlaoise 3; Wicklow Tn 0 Abbeyleix Ath 4

U-16 East
Kilbeggan SC 4 Emo Celtic 11; Clara Tn 0 Tullamore Tn 3; Portlaoise Rovers 0 Rosenallis 7

U-16 West
Banagher Utd 1 St Francis 5; Gallen Utd 2 Mullingar Cubs 4; Mullingar Ath 4 East Galway Utd 5

U-10/11 Girls
Hodson Bay Celtic 0 Bealnamulla 0; Clara 1 Tullamore 1

U-12 Girls
Banagher Town 0 Mucklagh 2; East Galway Utd 0 Bealnamulla 4; Kilbeggan SC 0 Hodson Bay Celtic 4; Kinnegad Jnrs 0 Killeigh 3

U14 Girls
Birr Tn 2 Killeigh 4; Bealnamulla 1 Tullamore 3; East Galway Utd 2 Portlaoise AFC 4; Mucklagh 5 Mullingar Ath 0

U-16/17 Girls
Banagher Utd 2 Killeigh 1; Killeigh Utd 2 Athlone Tn 4; Kinnegad 3 Bealnamulla 4; Clara Tn 1 Real FA Swans 3

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.