All this week's Leinster Post Primary Schools GAA Fixtures

Two Offaly teams in action this week

Offaly Express Reporter

Reporter:

Offaly Express Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

Offaly GAA Results

Leinster PP Fixtures

Monday

Top Oil Leinster SH “A” Corn Ui Dhuill League   

Castlecomer CS - Castlecomer CS v Kilkenny CBS 2pm

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B” 

Heywood CS - Heywood CS v Col Mhuire Johnstown 11.45am

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun H “A” Semi Final                           

Silver Park - Colaiste Eoin v Lucan CBS 1.30pm

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SH “C1” QF

St. Brigid’s Astro - CP Setanta v Firhouse CC 1pm

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SH “A” QF

St. Fintan’s HS - St. Fintan’s HS v St. Benildus College 2pm

Tom Quinlan Plate 2 Semi Final                                   

Ballinteer CS - Ballinteer CS v Col Ghlor na Mara 12pm

Tuesday

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B”    

Gorey CS - Gorey CS v FCJ Bunclody 12pm

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Jun H “A1” Semi Final  

Laois Gaa Training Centre - St. Brendan’s Birr v Castlecomer CS 1pm

Top Oil Leinster PP Jun H “A”             

Mount Leinster Rangers Gaa - Borris VS v St. Kieran’s 1.30pm

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final                                             

Sallins - Naas CBS v Col Mhuire Mullingar 10.45am

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SH “A” Semi Final   

PaircNi Uinsionn - Ardscoil Ris v Col Eanna 1.30pm

Wednesday

Top Oil Leinster SH “A” Corn Ui Dhuill League 

St. Kieran’s - St. Kieran’s v Offaly Schools 2pm

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Jun H “A” 

Venue TBC - Kilkenny CBS v Good Counsel 2pm

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SH “C1” QF

Commercials Gaa - HFCS Rathcoole v Donahies CS 12pm

Tom Quinlan Shield 2 Semi Final

HFCS Rathcoole - HFCS Rathcoole v St. Michael’s College 10.45am

Thursday

Top Oil Leinster SH “A” Corn Ui Dhuill League    

Mount Leinster Rangers - Borris VS v Castlecomer CS 2pm

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B” 

Ferrybank - Abbey Ferrybank v St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy 12.30pm            

Top Oil Dublin PP Juv F “A” QF    

St. Benildus College - St. Benildus College v Sc. Aodhain 1.30pm

Friday

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Jun H “A1” Semi Final        

Venue TBC - Mountrath CS v Naas CBS 11am