Search

17/10/2021

All this week's Offaly GAA Fixtures

Offaly GAA

Offaly GAA

Wednesday, July July 28

Moystown: 2020 U-15 HC S/F, Tullamore v St Rynagh's (R Dunne) 7.00pm.

Birr: 2020 U-15 HC S/F, Kilcormac-Killoughey v SBK (M Walsh) 7.00pm.

Mucklagh: 2020 U-15 Hurling “A” Shield, Birr v Ballinamere-Durrow (J Longworth) 7.00pm.

(First named at home)

U-13 Hurling Championship
Kilcormac-Killoughey v Ferbane-Belmont (A Gavin) 7.30pm.

U-15 “B” Hurling Competition
Gracefield v Na Fianna (C Groome) 7.00pm.

Thursday, July 29
(First named at home)

U-13 “C” Hurling Competition
Kilcormac-Killoughey v Tullamore (J Sampson) 7.00pm;
Coolderry v CRC Gaels (M Walsh) 7.00pm;
Edenderry v Gracefield (C Groome) 7.00pm.

Division 4 Hurling League
Shamrocks v Gracefield (M Walsh) 7.00pm.

Friday, July 30

Carrig: 2020 U-17 Hurling Competition Shield, Coolderry v Birr (SM Maher) 7.00pm.

(First named at home)

U-13 Football Championship
Rhode Og v Ferbane-Belmont (M Ennis) 7.00pm.

Division 1 Hurling League
Drumcullen v Belmont (D McLoughlin) 8.00pm; Birr v Coolderry (S Guinan) 8.00pm.

Saturday, July 31

Portlaoise: All-Ireland U-20 Football Championship semi-final, Offaly v Cork 5.15pm.

(First named at home)

Division 3 Hurling League
Carrig-Riverstown v Ballyskenagh-Killavilla (K Dooley) 7.00pm; Birr v Kinnitty (N Flynn) 7.00pm; Kilcormac-Killoughey v Ballinamere (C Groome) 7.00pm; Clodiagh Gaels v Clara (N Cooney) 7.00pm.

Division 4 Hurling League
Tullamore v Seir Kieran (G Keyes) 7.00pm.

Sunday, August 1

Croke Park: Christy Ring Cup final, Offaly v Derry 1.00pm.
Birr: 2020 U-15 Hurling Championship final, St Rynagh's or Tullamore v Kilcormac-Killoughey or SBK 7.00pm.

(First named at home)

U-13 Football Championship
Tullamore v Ballinamere-Durrow (N Cooney) 10.30am;
Cloghan v Clara (S Donoghue) 11.00am;
St Broughan's v Na Fianna (E O'Connor) 11.00am;
Edenderry v St Vincent's (P Gallagher) 11.00am;
Kilcormac-Killoughey v Birr (M Conroy) 11.00am.

2020 U-15 “B” Hurling Competition
Clara v Gracefield (J Longworth) 5.00pm; Na Fianna v Ferbane-Belmont (R Dunne) 5.00pm.

Tuesday, August 3

Rhode: Division 1 FL, Rhode v Clara (E O'Connor) 8.00pm.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.