This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (September 4-8)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (September 4-8)

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (September 4-8)

Wednesday, September 4

Ballinamere/Durrow v Ferbane/Belmont 18:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Football Championship Ballinamere Robert Dunne

Na Fianna v St Rynagh's 18:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Football Championship Geashill Bill Glennon

St Broughan's v Rhode Og 18:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Football Championship Walsh Island Noel Cooney

St Manchan's v Kilcormac-Killoughey 18:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Football Championship Play-off Ballycumber John Longworth

Friday, September 6

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Seir Kieran 18:30 Molloy Environmental Junior B Hurling Championship Kilcormac Martin Conroy

Tullamore v Carrig Riverstown 18:30 Molloy Environmental Junior B Hurling Championship O Brien Park Ciaran Groome

Belmont v Drumcullen 18:30 Molloy Environmental Junior B Hurling Championship Moystown Adam Kinahan

Na Fianna Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor A Football Championship Geashill Martin Carty

SBK Clara 18:30 Bridge House Hotel U13 Hurling Championship A Q/F Shinrone Shane Guinan

Na Fianna Birr 18:30 Bridge House Hotel U13 Hurling Championship A Q/F Birr Declan Ward

Saturday, September 7

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran 12:00 Bridge House Hotel U13 Hurling Championship A Q/F Crinkle Declan Cooke

St Rynagh's v CRC Gaels 12:00 Bridge House Hotel U13 Hurling Championship A Q/F Birr Martin Walsh

Coolderry v Gracefield 12:00 Bridge House Hotel U13 Hurling Championship B Q/F Killurin Robert Dunne

Tullamore v Shamrocks 12:00 Bridge House Hotel U13 Hurling Championship B Q/F Ballinamere Noel Flynn

Ferbane/Belmont v Kinnitty /Lusmagh 12:00 Bridge House Hotel U13 Hurling Championship B Q/F Clara Declan Ward

Ballinamere/Durrow v Brosna Gaels 12:00 Bridge House Hotel U13 Hurling Championship B Q/F O Brien Park Joey Deehan

Na Fianna v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran 12:00 Bridge House Hotel Minor Hurling Championship Prelim Q/F Mucklagh Noel Cooney

Coolderry v Clara 16:00 Bridge House Hotel Minor Hurling Championship Prelim Q/F Rath Kieran Dooley

Lusmagh v Shamrocks 18:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Banagher Declan Cooke

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Carrig Riverstown 18:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Shinrone Kieran Pat Kelly

Drumcullen v Tullamore 18:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Clara Ciaran Groome

Clodiagh Gaels v Seir Kieran 18:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Birr Noel Flynn

Kinnitty v Belmont 18:00 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling Semi-Final Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, Joey Deehan

Sunday, September 8

Clara v Seir Kieran 12:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Kilcormac Noel Cooney

Coolderry v St Rynagh's 12:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Carraig David McLoughlin

Brosna Gaels v Birr 12:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Banagher Martin Conroy

Ballinamere v Shinrone 12:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Crinkle Martin Walsh

Tullamore v Kilcormac-Killoughey 15:30 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling Semi-Final Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, Richie Fitzsimons

Ballinamere v Kilcormac-Killoughey 17:00 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, Adam Kinahan

Birr v Belmont 17:00 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Lusmagh Kieran Pat Kelly

Shinrone v St Rynagh's 17:00 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Clareen Kieran Dooley

Kinnitty v Coolderry 17:00 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Rath Brian Gavin