This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (August 20-25)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (August 20-25)

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (August 20-25)

Tuesday, August 20

Beal Atha Chomair v Ferbane 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship 1/4 FINAL Pullough Robert Dunne

Shamrocks v Rhode 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship 1/4 FINAL Gracefield Noel Cooney

Wednesday, August 21

Clara v St. Vincents 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Minor A Football Championship Clara Noel Cooney

Rhode Og v Na Fianna Minor Club 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Minor A Football Championship Rhode Eamon O Connor

Ballinamere/Durrow v St Broughan's 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Minor A Football Championship Ballinamere Marius Stones

Ferbane/Belmont v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Minor A Football Championship Ferbane Chris Dwyer

Gracefield Shamrocks 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Minor B Football Competition Gracefield Ciaran Groome

Thursday, August 22

Seir Kieran Birr 19:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Crinkle David McLoughlin

St Rynagh's Na Fianna Minor Club 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Minor B Football Competition Cloghan Martin Walsh

Friday, August 23

Seir Kieran v Lusmagh 19:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Banagher Declan Cooke

Coolderry v Brosna Gaels 19:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Kilcormac Noel Flynn

Shinrone v Clara 19:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Rath Martin Conroy

Ballinamere v Kilcormac-Killoughey 18:30 Molloy Enviromental Junior B Hurling Championship Ballinamere Noel Cooney

Rhode Og v Ballinamere/Durrow 18:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Football Championship Rhode Eamon O Connor

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Tullamore 18:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Football Championship Mountbolus Basil Cronin

St Vincent's v Edenderry 18:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Football Championship Kilclonfert Ciaran Groome

Clara v St Broughan's 18:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Football Championship Clara Stephen Lawlor

Ferbane/Belmont v Na Fianna 18:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Football Championship Ferbane Noel Kelly

St Manchans v Shamrocks 18:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Football Championship Ballycumber Robert Dunne

Saturday, August 24

Shinrone v Kinnitty 17:00 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Birr Kieran Dooley

Belmont v Coolderry 18:30 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Birr Richie Fitzsimons

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Drumcullen 18:30 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Banagher Ciaran Groome

Shamrocks v Tullamore 18:30 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Ballycumber Adam Kinahan

Carrig Riverstown v Clodiagh Gaels 18:30 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Lusmagh Martin Walsh

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Ballyskenagh Killavilla 17:00 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling 1/4 FINAL Banagher Shane Guinan

Drumcullen v Tullamore 15:00 Molloy Enviromental Junior B Hurling Championship Rath Declan Cooke

Seir Kieran v Belmont 15:00 Molloy Enviromental Junior B Hurling Championship Clareen Simon Whelahan

Sunday, August 25

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Birr 18:00 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Kinnitty Shane Guinan

St Rynagh's v Ballinamere 15:30 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship O Connor Park, Brian Gavin

St Rynagh's v Ballinamere 14:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship O Connor Park, Ciaran Groome

Belmont v Gracefield 12:00 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling 1/4 FINAL Clara Joey Deehan

Clodiagh Gaels v Tullamore 12:00 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling 1/4 FINAL Mucklagh Noel Cooney

Kinnitty v Crinkill 12:00 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling 1/4 FINAL Carraig David McLoughlin

Clara v Kilclonfert 18:00 Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League FINAL Ballinagar Bill Glennon

Edenderry v Tullamore 12:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship group 1 Edenderry Pat Gallagher

Ferbane/Belmont v St Vincent's 12:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship PLAY-OFF Ferbane Robert Dunne