This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 22-28)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 22-28)

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 22-28)

Monday, July 22

St Broughan's v Shamrocks 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Walsh Island Noel Kelly

Tullamore v Ferbane/Belmont 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship O Brien Park Brian Gavin

Kinnitty/Lusmagh v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship Kinnitty Declan Ward

St Rynagh’s v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship Banagher David McLoughlin

Clara v Shamrocks 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship Clara Ciaran Groome

Tuesday, July 23

St Rynagh’s v Birr 19:30 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Moystown Kieran Dooley

SBK v Kinnitty 18:30 South Minor Hurling Competition Ballyskenagh Martin Walsh

Na Fianna v CRC Gaels 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship Killeigh John Mc Donnell

Wednesday, July 24

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Birr 19:30 Minor Hurling League Division 1 FINAL Kinnitty Kieran Dooley

Ferbane/Belmont v Clara 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor A Football Championship Ferbane Martin Carty

Edenderry v St Broughan's 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor A Football Championship Edenderry Eamon O Connor

Tullamore v St.Vincents 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor A Football Championship O Brien Park Marius Stones

Rhode Og v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor A Football Championship Rhode Og Paurig Gallagher

St Manchans v Na Fianna 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor B Football Competition Pullough Chris Dwyer

Gracefield v St Rynagh's (Football) 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor B Football Competition Gracefield Pat Gallagher

Ballinamere/Durrow v Birr 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Ballinamere Brian Gavin

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Na Fianna 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Kilcormac Martin Walsh

Shamrocks v Lusmagh 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Mucklagh Noel Flynn

Brosna Gaels v Ferbane/Belmont 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Ballycumber

SBK v St Rynagh’s 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Shinrone Ger Connors

Tullamore v CRC Gaels 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship O Brien Park Ciaran Groome

Coolderry v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Coolderry Declan Ward

Gracefield Clara 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Gracefield John Mc Donnell

Thursday, July 25

Coolderry v Clara 20:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Kinnitty Martin Walsh

Ballinamere v Tullamore 20:00 Molloy Enviromental Junior B Hurling Championship Ballinamere Shane Guinan

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Belmont 20:00 Molloy Enviromental Junior B Hurling Championship Kilcormac Richie Fitzsimons

Seir Kieran v Carrig Riverstown 20:00 Molloy Enviromental Junior B Hurling Championship Clareen Noel Flynn

Friday 26th July

Bracknagh v Walsh Island 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League FINAL Geashill Fintan Pierce

Ballinamere v Brosna Gaels 19:30 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Kilcormac David McLoughlin

Shinrone v Seir Kieran 19:30 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Coolderry Adam Kinahan

Gracefield v Clodiagh Gaels 20:00 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling Championship Gracefield Noel Cooney

Belmont v St Rynagh’s 20:00 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling Championship Moystown Ger Connors

Ballyskenagh v Killavilla Kinnitty 20:00 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling Championship Ballyskenagh Kieran Pat Kelly

Tullamore v Kilcormac-Killoughey 20:00 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling Championship O Brien Park Ciaran Groome

CRC Gaels v Coolderry 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor Hurling Championship Carraig Shane Guinan

Tullamore v Clara 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship O Brien Park Bill Glennon

St Manchans v Rhode Og 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Doon Sean Maher

Ballinamere/Durrow v Birr 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Ballinamere Stephen Lawlor

St Rynagh's v Edenderry 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Cloghan Noel Kelly

St Vincent's v Ferbane/Belmont 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Ballycommon Martin Carty

Saturday, July 27

St Rynagh’s v Coolderry 14:15 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Birr Kieran Dooley

Shinrone v Birr 16:00 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Birr Kieran Pat Kelly

Ballinamere v Kinnitty 17:30 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Clareen Richie Fitzsimons

Clodiagh Gaels v Drumcullen 15:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Mucklagh Ciaran Groome

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Lusmagh 16:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Moystown Adam Kinahan

Sunday, July 28

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Belmont 19:15 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Banagher Declan Cooke

Carrig Riverstown v Tullamore 19:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Kinnitty Joey Deehan

Seir Kieran v Shamrocks 12:30 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Rath Shane Guinan

Gracefield v Beal Atha Chomair 18:00 Buggy Coaches Division 5 football league FINAL Cappincur John Longworth

St Vincent's v St Manchans 12:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football C competition Ballycommon Dale Connolly

Tullamore v Na Fianna 12:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football C competition O Brien Park Noel Kelly