All this weeks's Offaly GAA fixtures

Offaly Express Reporter

Reporter:

Offaly Express Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

Wednesday

Minor Football League Division 1

Na Fianna v St Broughan's 7pm Geashill John Longworth

Minor Football League Division 2
Kilcormac-Killoughey v Ferbane/Belmont 7pm Mountbolus Paul Jordan
St Manchans v Ballinamere/Durrow 7pm Pullough Martin Walsh

Minor Football League Division 3

Rhode Og v Gracefield 7pm Rhode Martin Carty
Clara v Shamrocks 7pm Clara Noel Cooney

Under 13 Football League Division 3

Gracefield v Birr 7.30pm Gracefield Paurig Gallagher

Friday

Under 13 Football League Division 1

St Manchans v St Vincent's 7pm Tubber Patrick Fleming

Under 13 Football League Division 2
Clara v Edenderry 7pm Clara Pat Gallagher
Ballinamere/Durrow v Rhode Og 7pm Ballinamere John Longworth

Under 13 Football League Division 3

St Broughan's v Shamrocks 7pm Walsh Island Paul Egan

Saturday

Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship
Kilcormac-Killoughey v Shinrone 3.30pm Rath Kieran Pat Kelly
Coolderry v Birr 5pm Rath Shane Guinan

Minor Football League Division 1

Tullamore v St Vincent's 5pm O Brien Park Robert Dunne

Minor Football League Division 2

Ferbane/Belmont v St Manchans 5pm Ferbane Chris Dwyer


Sunday

Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship

Kinnitty v St Rynagh's 1:45pm Birr Richie Fitzsimons
Belmont  v Ballinamere 2pm Bord Na Mona O Connor Park Brian Gavin Linesman: Kieran Dooley & John Longworth

Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship

Tullamore v Lusmagh  12pm Moystown Adam Kinahan
Drumcullen v Carrig Riverstown 12pm Crinkle Declan Cooke
Seir Kieran v Kilcormac-Killoughey 12pm Birr David McLoughlin
Shamrocks v Clodiagh Gaels 3.30pm Bord Na Mona O Connor Park Kieran Dooley Linesman; Brian Gavin & Dale Connolly

Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship

Birr v Clara 12pm Mucklagh  Ciaran Groome
Shinrone v Coolderry 4pm Carraig Martin Walsh
Seir Kieran v Ballinamere 5pm Kilcormac Noel Flynn
Brosna Gales v St Rynagh's 5.30pm Lusmagh Declan Cooke

Monday 

Under 15 Hurling League Division 1

CRC Gaels v Birr 6pm Crinkle David McLoughlin
Tullamore v Kilcormac-Killoughey 7pm O Brien Park Joey Deehan

Under 15 Hurling League Division 2

Na Fianna Minor Club v St Rynagh's 6pm Killeigh Noel Cooney
Seir Kieran/Drumcullen v Coolderry 6pm Rath Declan Ward

Under 15 Hurling League Division 3

Clara v Kinnitty 7pm Clara Martin Walsh
Ballinamere/Durrow v Shamrocks 7pm Ballinamere Brian Gavin