All the weekend's Midland Schoolboy/girl League results

All the weekend's Midland Schoolboy/girl League results

Damian Moran

Reporter:

Damian Moran

All the weekend's Midland Schoolboy/girl League results

All the weekend's Midland Schoolboy/girl League results

SFAI Sketchers Cup U-12 R3

Killeigh  0-1 Abbeyleix; Tullamore Tn 2-3 Mullingar Ath Eagles; Portumna  0-2 Kilcock Cel; Kinnegad 0-4 Portlaoise AFC;


MSL U-12 Major

Gallen Utd 6-1 Birr Tn;


MSL U-12 East

Emo 5-0 T&S; Mtmellick Ath 1-6 Clonaslee Utd;  St Aengus  6-3 Portlaoise Utd;


MSL U-12 West

Clara 1-4 Mullingar Ath Kestrals; Banagher 5-2 Willow Cel;  Frankford 3-2 Mucklagh; Kilbeggan SC 3-1 Gallen Bhoys;


SFAI Sketchers Cup U-13 R3

Tullamore Tn 3-0 Portlaoise AFC; Naas AFC 4-2 Rosenallis; Portumna 2-0 Kildare Tn; 


MSL U-13 Major

Mullingar Ath Eagles 2-2 Mullingar Ath Kestrals; Birr Tn 0-3 Clara; Mountmellick 5-1 Killeigh;


MSL U-13 East

Portlaoise Ath 6-3 Emo; Tullamore Utd 0-3 St Aengus; Abbeyleix 2-0 T&S;


MSL U-13 West

Kinnegad Tietans 8-3 Mullingar Ath Hawks; Clara Utd 0-2 Rahanine;


SFAI Sketchers Cup U-14 R3

Emo Cel 4-3 Mullingar Ath; Mullingar Ath Kestrals 7-5 Allenwood Cel; Naas AFC 0-3 Tullamore Tn;


MSL U-14 Major

Mucklagh 1-6 Killeigh; Portlaoise 4-2 Frankford;


MSL U-14 Div 1

Birr Tn 7-2 Emo Utd; Gallen Utd 3-0 Tullamore Utd; Abbeyleix 3-2 Kinnegad;


SFAI Sketchers Cup U-15 R2

Mullingar Ath 1-2 Dalkey Utd; Mountmellick 8-5 St Josephs; Portlaoise AFC 1-2 Naas AFC;  Kinnegad  9-0 Esker Celtic P;


MSL U-15 East

Abbeyleix 0-2 Killeigh; Mucklagh 2-3 Emo;


SFAI Sketchers U-16 Cup R2

Mullingar Ath Pumas 5-1 St Josephs Red; Mullingar Ath Tigers 3-1 Clane Utd; Suncroft 3-2 Portlaoise AFC;


MSL U-16 East

Tullamore 5-0nBirr Utd;


MSL U-16 West

Banagher 0-4 Templevilla; Birr Tn 2-5 St Francis;


MSL U-10/11 Girls

Clara 5-4 Killeigh; Real FA Swans 0-3 Killeigh Utd; Bealnamulla 5-2 Mountmellick; Tullamore Tn 0-5 Tullamore Utd;


MSL U-12 Girls

Real FA Swans 0-2 Portlaoise; Bealnamulla 1-3 Clara;


MSL U-13 Girls

Killeigh 1-4 Tullamore Tn; Kilbeggan SC 1-7 Mucklagh;


MSL U-14 Girls

Portlaoise 2-5 Tullamore Tn; East Galway Utd 2-0 Banagher; 


MSL U-15 Girls

Clara 1-7 Killeigh; Mullingar Ath 1-7 Athlone Tn;


MSL Girls U-17

Portlaoise 0-5 Kinnegad; Clara 1-5 Killeigh; Bealnamulla 1-1 Birr Tn;