All of this week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 30 - August 5)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

All of this week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 30 - August 5)

All of this week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 30 - August 5)

Monday 30th July

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Clara v Birr 19:30 Moystown Shane Guinan

Bridge House Hotel U15 Football Championship

St Broughan's v Na Fianna 19:30 Bridge House Hotel U15 Football Green Bracknagh Paul Egan

Tullamore v St Manchans 19:30 Bridge House Hotel U15 Football Gold O Brien Park Noel Cooney

Clara v Ferbane 19:30 Bridge House Hotel U15 Footbal Green Clara Ciaran Groome

Edenderry v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 Bridge House Hotel U15 Football Gold Edenderry Pat Gallagher

Tuesday 31st July

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2

Tullamore v Shinrone 19:30 O Brien Park Ciaran Groome

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Championship

Carrig-Riverstown v Drumcullen 19:30 Carrig Simon Whelahan

Belmont v Coolderry 19:30 Moystown Shane Hand

Bridge House Hotel U15 Football Championship

St Rynagh's v Na Fianna 19:30 Bridge House Hotel U15 Football White Cloghan Joey Deehan

Ferbane v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:30 Bridge House Hotel U15 Football Black Ferbane Martin Walsh

St Manchans v St Vincent's 19:30 Bridge House Hotel U15 Black Ballycumber Brian Gavin

Wednesday 1st August

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship Group 1

Edenderry v Birr 19:15 Edenderry E O Connor

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship Group 2

Kilclonfert v Clonmore Harps 19:15 Kilclonfert David Walsh

Clodiagh Gaels v Ballinagar 19:15 Killeigh M Carty

Bridge House Hotel U17 Football Championship

Ferbane/Belmont v Clara 19:30 Bridge House Hotel U17 Football Green Ferbane Noel Cooney

Tullamore v Na Fianna 1 19:30 Bridge House Hotel U17 Football Gold O Brien Park Robert Dunne

Ballinamere/Durrow v Shamrocks 19:30 Bridge House Hotel U17 Football White Durrow Joey Deehan

Rhode v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:30 Bridge House Hotel U17 Football Green Rhode John McDonnell

St Broughan's v Edenderry 19:30 Bridge House Hotel U17 Football Gold Bracknagh Padraic Murphy

Thursday 2nd August

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Ballycumber v Bracknagh 19:15 Cappincur Padraig Gallagher

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Ballycommon v Shannonbridge 19:15 Clara J Deehan

Ferbane v Tullamore 19:15 Kilcormac M Stones

Doon v Daingean 19:15 Mucklagh C Groome

St. Brigid's v Clonbullogue 19:15 Ballinagar Pat Gallagher

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship Group 1

Durrow v Clara 19:15 Durrow B Glennon

Rhode v Ballyfore 19:15 Rhode A Kinahan

Bridge House Hotel U17 Football White

St Manchans v Na Fianna 2 19:30 Bridge House Hotel U17 Football White Tubber Marius Stones

Friday 3rd August

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Gracefield v Tullamore 19:15 Geashill Pat Gallagher

Clara v Ferbane 19:15 Shannonbridge M Carty

Durrow v Cappincur 19:15 BNM O Connor Park, P Jordan

U21 Hurling Championship Preliminary Round

Seir Kieran/ Drumcullen Kinnitty/Lusmagh 19:15 Rath

Bridge House Hotel U13 A Hurling Championship Group A

Kinnitty v Shinrone 19:00 U13 A Hurling Championship Group A Kinnitty Richie Fitzsimons

St Rynagh's v Seir Kieran/Drumcullen 19:00 U13 A Hurling Championship Group A Banagher Simon Whelahan

U13 A Hurling Championship Group B

Tullamore v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:00 U13 A Hurling Championship Group B O Brien Park Adam Kinahan

Coolderry v Clara 19:00 U13 A Hurling Championship Group B Coolderry John Sampson

U13 B Hurling Championship Group A

CRC Gaels v Ballyskenagh-Killavilla 19:00 U13 B Hurling Championship Group A Carrig John Heffernan

Birr v Ferbane/Belmont 19:00 `U13 B Hurling Championship Group A Birr Martin Conroy

U13 B Hurling Championship Group B

Na Fianna v Shamrocks 19:00 U13 B Hurling Championship Group B Killeigh John Longworth

Ballinamere/Durrow v Gracefield 19:00 U13 B Hurling Championship Group B Ballinamere Ciaran Groome

Saturday 4th August

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Rhode v Edenderry 18:30 Edenderry F Pierce

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Shamrocks v St Rynagh's 19:15 Doon M Stones

Raheen v Tubber 19:15 Durrow N Cooney

Erin Rovers v Walsh Island 19:15 Kilcormac D Walsh

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via email to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.