All this week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 16-22)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

Monday, July 16

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Birr v Coolderry 20:00 Crinkle Adam Kinahan

Molloy Environmental System Junior A Hurling Championship G1

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Clodiagh Gaels 20:00 Kilcormac Martin Walsh

Bridge House U15 Football Championship Gold

Ballinamere/Durrow v St Manchan's Gaels 19:30 Ballinamere Chris Dwyer

Edenderry v Tullamore 19:30 Edenderry Bill Glennon

Bridge House U15 Football Championship Green

Ferbane v St Broughan's 19:30 Ferbane Martin Conroy

U13 Football Green

Tullamore v Rhode 19:30 O Brien Park Robert Dunne

Tuesday, July 17

K Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Final

Shamrocks v Ballycumber 19:30 Geashill Eamon O Connor

Bridge House Hotel U15 Fooball Championship Round 2

Na Fianna v Rhode 19.30 Ballinagar Pat Gallagher

Bridge House Hotel U17 Hurling Championship Round 1 Green

Birr v Shinrone 19:30 Birr Shane Guinan

Bridge House Hotel U15 Fooball Championship Round 2

St Manchans v Ferbane 19:30 U15 Football Black Ballycumber Marius Stones

Shamrocks v St Rynagh's 19:30 U15 Football White Mucklagh Patrick Fleming

St Vincent's v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:30 U15 Football Black Kilclonfert Ciaran Groome

U13 Fooball Championship Round 4

Clara v Na Fianna 1 19:30 U13 Fooball Gold Clara Deirdre Kearney

St Rynaghs v St Manchans 1 19:30 U13 Fooball Gold Cloghan Patrick Fleming

Tullamore 1 v Rhode 19:30 U13 Football Green O Brien Park Robert Dunne

Ferbane v Shamrocks 19:30 U13 Football Green Ferbane Chris Dwyer

Wednesday, July 18

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Edenderry v Durrow 19:30 Ballinagar Paurig Gallagher

U13 Fooball Championship Round 4

St Manchans 2 v St Broughans 19:30 U13 Football White Tubber Noel Kelly

Tullamore 2 v Na Fianna 2 19:30 U13 Football White O Brien Park Deirdre Kearney

Ballinamere/Durrow v Edenderry 19:30 U13 Football Gold Ballinamere Donal Scally

Friday, July 20

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

St Rynaghs v Tubber 19:30 Doon Noel Cooney

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Clonbullogue v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:30 Walsh Island Pat Gallagher

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship G2

Rhode v Shamrocks 19:00 Rhode Christopher Joslin

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C football Championship

Bracknagh v Daingean 19:30 Bracknagh Bill Glennon

Cappincur v Erin Rovers 19:30 Cappincur Fintan Pierce

Bridge House Hotel U17 Hurling Championship Round 1

Tullamore v Seir Kieran/Drumcullen 19:30 O Brien Park Adam Kinahan

Brosna Gaels v Kinnitty 19:30 Tubber Sean Donoghue

Ferbane/Belmont v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 Moystown Joey Deehan

Coolderry v Shamrocks 19:30 Coolderry Martin Conroy

St Rynaghs v CRC Gaels 19:30 Banagher Kieran Dooley

U13 Football League C Final

Rhode v Na Fianna 19:30 Ballycommon John Mc Donnell

Bridge House Hotel U13 Hurling Championship Round 3

Birr v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19.30 Birr Shane Guinan

Saturday, July 21

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Cappincur v Gracefield 19:00 Clonbullogue Marius Stones

Tullamore v Clara 19:30 BNM O Connor Park Eamon O Connor

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Ballycumber Raheen 18:00 BNM Connor Park, Martin Conroy

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Daingean v Ferbane 19:00 Durrow Paul Jordan

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship G1

Ballycommon v St Rynaghs 19:30 Ballycommon Martin Carty

Sunday, July 22

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Ferbane v Rhode 15:30 BNM O Connor Park Chris Dwyer

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Bracknagh v Erin Rovers 18:00 Mucklagh Joey Deehan

Walsh Island v Shamrocks 14:00 BNM O Connor Park Paul Jordan

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Tullamore v St. Brigids 18:00 Cappincur Adam Kinahan

Shannonbridge v Doon 18:00 Ferbane Brian Gavin

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship G1

Clara v Rhode 12:00 Clara John Longworth

Birr v Durrow 12:00 Birr Martin Conroy

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship G2

Clonmore Harps v Ballinagar 19:30 Clonmore Noel Cooney

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Football Championship White Round 4

Tullamore (2) v Na Fianna (2) 19.30 O Brien Park Deirdre Kearney

St Manchans Gaels (2) v St Broughans 19.30 Tubber Noel Kelly

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via email to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.