All this week's Offaly GAA Fixtures including the next round games in the Senior Hurling Championships

Offaly Express Reporter

Reporter:

Offaly Express Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

All this week's Offaly GAA Fixtures including the next round games in the Senior Hurling Championships

All this week's Offaly GAA Fixtures including the next round games in the Senior Hurling Championships

Tuesday, July 10

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Gold Round 2
Kilcormac-Killoughey v Na Fianna 19:30 Kilcormac Kieran Dooley

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Green Round 2
Tullamore v CRC Gaels 19:30 O Brien Park John Heffernan

Wednesday, July 11

U17 Hurling Hurling League Semi final
CRC Gaels v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 Kinnitty Noel Flynn

U17 Hurling League Group Green
Drumcullen/Clareen v Shamrocks 19:30 Rath Shane Hand

U15 Football White
Na Fianna v Shamrocks 19:30 Geashill Ciaran Groome

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Doon v St. Brigid's 19:30 Durrow Paul Jordan
Ballycommon v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:30 Cappincur Brian Gavin
Daingean v Tullamore 19:30 Walsh Island Martin Carty
Shannonbridge v Clonbullogue 19:30 Mucklagh Noel Cooney

Thursday, July 12

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship
Ballinamere v Seir Kieran 20:00 Rath Shane Guinan
St Rynagh's v Clara 20:00 Moystown Martin Walsh

Friday, July 13

U15 Hurling League QF
Ferbane/Belmont v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 Killurin John Sampson

U13 Hurling Gold Championship
Birr v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:30 Birr Shane Guinan

U13 Football A League Semi Final
St Vincent's v St Manchans 19:30 Ferbane Martin Conroy

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior B Hurling Championship
Ballinamere v Clodiagh Gaels 20:00 BNM O Connor Park, Simon Whelahan
Brosna Gales v Tullamore 20:00 Rath Kieran Dooley

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship
Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Kilcormac-Killoughey 20:00 Kinnitty Declan Cooke

Molloy Environmental Services Junior A Hurling Championship G2
Shinrone v Belmont GAA 20:00 Shinrone Martin Cashen

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Championship
Coolderry v Carrig Riverstown 20:00 Coolderry David McLoughlin

Saturday, July 14

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior A Hurling Championship
Kinnitty v Seir Kieran 19:30 Shinrone Declan Cooke

Molloy Environmental System Junior A Hurling Championship G1
Gracefield v Brosna Gales 20:00 Gracefield Martin Cashen

Molloy Environmental Services Junior A Hurling Championship G2
Crinkill v Tullamore 20:00 Crinkle Martin Walsh
St Rynagh's v Shamrocks 20:00 Banagher Aidan Ryan

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Championship
Drumcullen v Birr 20:00 Rath Noel Flynn
Belmont v Kilcormac-Killoughey 20:00 Moystown Simon Whelahan

Sunday, July 15

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior A Hurling Championship

Shinrone v Coolderry 12:00 Birr Brian Gavin
Kilcormac-Killoughey v St Rynagh's 13:30 Birr Richie Fitzsimons
Belmont v Birr 19:30 Kilcormac Kieran Pat Kelly

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior B Hurling Championship
Drumcullen v Lusmagh 12:00 Moystown Joey Deehan
Carrig Riverstown v Shamrocks 20:00 Rath Shane Guinan

Molloy Environmental System Junior A Hurling Championship G1
Kinnitty v Ballinamere 19:30 Kinnitty David McLoughlin