All the weekend's Offaly GAA Fixtures

Damian Moran

Reporter:

Damian Moran

Offaly GAA

Offaly GAA

Friday 6th July

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Football Championship Gold Round 5

St Rynaghs v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 Cloghan Shane Guinan

Na Fianna (1) v St Manchans Gaels (1) 19:30 Geashill Chris Joslin

Edenderry v Clara 19:30 Edenderry Ciaran Groome

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Football Championship Green Round 5

Tullamore (1) v Ferbane 19.30 O Brien Park Eamon O Connor

Shamrocks v St Vincents 19:30 Mucklagh Noel Kelly

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Rhode 19:30 Kilcormac Fintan Pierce

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship G1

Ballyfore v Durrow 20:00 Ballyfore Martin Carty

Birr v Clara 20:00 Birr Adam Kinahan

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Doon 20:00 Ferbane Joey Deehan

Clonbullogue v Ballycommon 20:00 Croghan Paul Jordan

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C football Championship

Erin Rovers v Bracknagh 20:00 Pullough Sean Donoghue

Clodiagh Gaels v Cappincur 20:00 Killeigh Noel Cooney

Saturday, July 7

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Football Championship White Round 5

Na Fianna (2) v St Manchans Gaels (2) 12.00 Geashill Eamon O Connor

Gracefield v Tullamore (2) 12:00 Gracefield Patrick Fleming

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Clara v Cappincur 18:00 BNM O Connor Park Eamon O Connor

Gracefield v Edenderry 19:30 BNM O Connor Park Fergal Smyth

CHECK OUT THE UP TO DATE SENIOR A TABLES HERE

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Shamrocks v Bracknagh 20:00 Geashill Fintan Pierce

Erin Rovers v Ballycumber 20:00 Ferbane Chris Dwyer

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Tullamore v Shannonbridge 20:00 Kilcormac Marius Stones

Sunday 8th July

Bridge House Hotel U15 Hurling League Q/Finals

Birr v Coolderry 15:30pm Kilcormac KP Kelly

Ferbane/Belmont v Ballinamere/Durrow 14.00pm Kilcormac M Walsh

Bridge House U15 Hurling Championship Green

Kilcormac-Killoughey v CRC Gaels 20:00 Kilcormac Shane Guinan

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship G2

Shamrocks v Tullamore 12:00 Mucklagh Martin Carty

Ballycumber v Rhode 12:00 Ballycumber Noel Cooney

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C football Championship

Daingean v Edenderry 12:00 Daingean Pat Gallagher

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C football Championship

Erin Rovers v Bracknagh 20:00 Pullough Chris Dwyer

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship G1

St Rynaghs v Raheen 12:00 Cloghan Marius Stones

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship G2

Clodiagh Gaels v Clonmore Harps 12:00 Killeigh Eamon O Connor

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Rhode v Durrow 14:00 BNM O Connor Park Chris Dwyer

Ferbane v Tullamore 15:30 BNM O Connor Park Fintan Pierce