Search

25/10/2021

All the weekend's Offaly GAA Fixtures

Offaly GAA

Offaly GAA

Friday 6th July

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Football Championship Gold Round 5

St Rynaghs v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 Cloghan Shane Guinan

Na Fianna (1) v St Manchans Gaels (1) 19:30 Geashill Chris Joslin

Edenderry v Clara 19:30 Edenderry Ciaran Groome

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Football Championship Green Round 5

Tullamore (1) v Ferbane 19.30 O Brien Park Eamon O Connor

Shamrocks v St Vincents 19:30 Mucklagh Noel Kelly

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Rhode 19:30 Kilcormac Fintan Pierce

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship G1

Ballyfore v Durrow 20:00 Ballyfore Martin Carty

Birr v Clara 20:00 Birr Adam Kinahan

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Doon 20:00 Ferbane Joey Deehan

Clonbullogue v Ballycommon 20:00 Croghan Paul Jordan

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C football Championship

Erin Rovers v Bracknagh 20:00 Pullough Sean Donoghue

Clodiagh Gaels v Cappincur 20:00 Killeigh Noel Cooney

Saturday, July 7

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Football Championship White Round 5

Na Fianna (2) v St Manchans Gaels (2) 12.00 Geashill Eamon O Connor

Gracefield v Tullamore (2) 12:00 Gracefield Patrick Fleming

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Clara v Cappincur 18:00 BNM O Connor Park Eamon O Connor

Gracefield v Edenderry 19:30 BNM O Connor Park Fergal Smyth

CHECK OUT THE UP TO DATE SENIOR A TABLES HERE

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Shamrocks v Bracknagh 20:00 Geashill Fintan Pierce

Erin Rovers v Ballycumber 20:00 Ferbane Chris Dwyer

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Tullamore v Shannonbridge 20:00 Kilcormac Marius Stones

Sunday 8th July

Bridge House Hotel U15 Hurling League Q/Finals

Birr v Coolderry 15:30pm Kilcormac KP Kelly

Ferbane/Belmont v Ballinamere/Durrow 14.00pm Kilcormac M Walsh

Bridge House U15 Hurling Championship Green

Kilcormac-Killoughey v CRC Gaels 20:00 Kilcormac Shane Guinan

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship G2

Shamrocks v Tullamore 12:00 Mucklagh Martin Carty

Ballycumber v Rhode 12:00 Ballycumber Noel Cooney

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C football Championship

Daingean v Edenderry 12:00 Daingean Pat Gallagher

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C football Championship

Erin Rovers v Bracknagh 20:00 Pullough Chris Dwyer

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship G1

St Rynaghs v Raheen 12:00 Cloghan Marius Stones

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship G2

Clodiagh Gaels v Clonmore Harps 12:00 Killeigh Eamon O Connor

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Rhode v Durrow 14:00 BNM O Connor Park Chris Dwyer

Ferbane v Tullamore 15:30 BNM O Connor Park Fintan Pierce

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.