All of this week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 2-8)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

All of this week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 2-8)

Offaly GAA Fixtures

Monday 2nd July
Bridge House U15 Football Championship Gold

St Manchans Gaels v Edenderry 19:30 Ballycumber Chris Dwyer

Tullamore v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 O Brien Park Noel Cooney

Bridge House U15 Football Championship Green

Rhode v Ferbane 19:30 Rhode Paul Jordan

St Broughans v Clara 19:30 Bracknagh Bill Glennon

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Clara v Ballinamere 20:00 Killurin Noel Flynn

Tuesday 3rd July

Molloy Environmental System Junior A Hurling Championship

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Gracefield 20:00 Mountbolus Richie Fitzsimons

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Coolderry v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 20:00 Shinrone Declan Cooke

Leinster U17 Football Championship

Offaly v Louth 19:30 BNM O Connor Park

Bridge House U15 Football Championship White

Na Fianna (2) v Shamrocks 19:30 Geashill Ciaran Groome

Bridge House U15 Football Championship Black

Kilcormac-Killoughey v St Manchans Gaels (2) 19:30 Kilcormac Shane Guinan

Ferbane (2) v St Vincents 19:30 Ferbane Martin Walsh

Wednesday 4th July
Molloy Environmental Systems Senior B Hurling Championship

Tullamore v Ballinamere 20:00 BNM O Connor Park Brian Gavin

U15 Football Championship Gold
Tullamore v Ballinamere/Durrow 18:30 O Brien Park Paul Scally

U15 Football Championship White

Na Fianna Minor Club v Shamrocks 19:30 Geashill Ciaran Groome

U17 H League Group Green Rd 5

Drumcullen/Seir Kieran v Shamrocks 19:30 Rath Kieran Pat Kelly

Shinrone v Na Fianna 19:30 Shinrone Declan Cooke

U17 H League Group Gold Rd 1

Birr v Ferbane/Belmont 19:00 Birr Kieran Dooley

U17 Hurling League Semi finals White
St Rynaghs v Kinnitty 19:30 Rath Simon Whelahan

Thursday 5th July

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship
Raheen v St Rynaghs 20:00 Mucklagh David Walsh

Tubber v Walsh Island 20:00 Cappincur Paurig Gallagher

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship G2

Ballinagar v Kilclonfert 20:00 Ballinagar Eamon O Connor

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

St. Brigids v Ferbane 20:00 Durrow Noel Cooney

Friday 6th July

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Football Championship Gold Round 5

St Rynaghs v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 Cloghan Shane Guinan

Na Fianna (1) v St Manchans Gaels (1) 19:30 Geashill Chris Joslin

Edenderry v Clara 19:30 Edenderry Ciaran Groome

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Football Championship Green Round 5

Tullamore (1) v Ferbane 19.30 O Brien Park Eamon O Connor

Shamrocks v St Vincents 19:30 Mucklagh Noel Kelly

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Rhode 19:30 Kilcormac Fintan Pierce

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship G1

Ballyfore v Durrow 20:00 Ballyfore Martin Carty

Birr v Clara 20:00 Birr Adam Kinahan

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Doon 20:00 Ferbane Joey Deehan

Clonbullogue v Ballycommon 20:00 Croghan Paul Jordan

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C football Championship

Erin Rovers v Bracknagh 20:00 Pullough Sean Donoghue

Clodiagh Gaels v Cappincur 20:00 Killeigh Noel Cooney

Saturday, July 7

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Football Championship White Round 5

Na Fianna (2) v St Manchans Gaels (2) 12.00 Geashill Eamon O Connor

Gracefield v Tullamore (2) 12:00 Gracefield Patrick Fleming

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Clara v Cappincur 18:00 BNM O Connor Park Eamon O Connor

Gracefield v Edenderry 19:30 BNM O Connor Park Fergal Smyth

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Shamrocks v Bracknagh 20:00 Geashill Fintan Pierce

Erin Rovers v Beal Atha Chomair 20:00 Ferbane Chris Dwyer

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Tullamore v Shannonbridge 20:00 Kilcormac Marius Stones

Sunday 8th July

Bridge House Hotel U15 Hurling League Q/Finals

Birr v Coolderry 15:30pm Kilcormac KP Kelly

Ferbane/Belmont v Ballinamere/Durrow 14.00pm Kilcormac M Walsh

Bridge House U15 Hurling Championship Green

Kilcormac-Killoughey v CRC Gaels 20:00 Kilcormac Shane Guinan

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship G2

Shamrocks v Tullamore 12:00 Mucklagh Martin Carty

Ballycumber v Rhode 12:00 Ballycumber Noel Cooney

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C football Championship

Daingean v Edenderry 12:00 Daingean Pat Gallagher

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C football Championship

Erin Rovers v Bracknagh 20:00 Pullough Chris Dwyer

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship G1

St Rynaghs v Raheen 12:00 Cloghan Marius Stones

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship G2

Clodiagh Gaels v Clonmore Harps 12:00 Killeigh Eamon O Connor

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship
Rhode v Durrow 14:00 BNM O Connor Park Chris Dwyer

Ferbane v Tullamore 15:30 BNM O Connor Park Fintan Pierce

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via email to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.