This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (April 16-22)

A full set of fixtures

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (April 16-22)

ThiThis week's Offaly GAA fixtures (April 16-22)

Wednesday, April 18

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Clara v Rhode 19:00 BNM O Connor Park, Alan Mc Knight

Cappincur v Edenderry 19:00 Clonbullogue Paurig Gallagher

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Erin Rovers v Raheen 19:00 Killeigh David Walsh

Bracknagh v Tubber 20:00 Walsh Island Fergal Smyth

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Ballycommon v Ferbane 19:00 Kilcormac Adam Kinahan

Shannonbridge v St. Brigid's 19:00 Ballycumber Chris Dwyer

U17 Hurling League

Tullamore v Na Fianna 19:00 O Brien Park Jimmy O’Grady

Ballinamere/Durrow v St Rynagh's 19:00 Ballinamere John Heffernan

Clara v Kinnitty 19:00 Clara Noel Flynn

U17 Football League

Rhode v Gracefield 19:00 Rhode Eamon O Connor

Thursday, April 19

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Tullamore v Durrow 19:00 Clara Chris Dwyer

Ferbane v Gracefield 19:00 BNM O Connor Park, Fergal Smyth

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Walsh Island v St Rynagh's 19:00 Killeigh Joey Deehan

Ballycumber v Shamrocks 19:00 Tubber Marius Stones

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Daingean v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:00 Cappincur Paurig Gallagher

Friday, April 20

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Tullamore v Clonbullogue 19:00 Croghan Eamon O Connor

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior Football Championship

Clara v Ballyfore 19:15 Clara Martin Carty

U17 Football League

St Rynagh's v Shamrocks 19:00 Cloghan Marius Stones

Saturday, April 21

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior Football Championship

Rhode v Birr 18:00 Rhode Eamon O Connor

Durrow v Edenderry 18:00 Durrow Noel Kelly

Kilclonfert v Clodiagh Gaels 18:00 Kilclonfert Paurig Gallagher

Clonmore Harps v Lusmagh 18:00 Clonmore Martin Carty

K Buggy Coaches Division 5 Football League

Ballycumber v Daingean 18:00 Ballycumber Tom Anderson

Tubber v Ballycommon 18:00 Tubber Marius Stones

Shamrocks v Erin Rovers 18:00 Mucklagh John McDonnell

Raheen v Bracknagh 18:00 Geashill Jimmy O’Grady

Brosna Press Division 1 Hurling League

Shinrone v Seir Kieran 18:00 Shinrone Declan Cooke

Brosna Press Division 3 Hurling League

Clara v Kilcormac-Killoughey 18:00 Clara Kieran Pat Kelly

Sunday, April 22

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

St. Rynagh's v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 12:00 Crinkle Declan Cooke

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via email to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.