Championship action starts in Offaly this week

All the Offaly GAA Fixtures for St Patrick's Weekend

Offaly Express Reporter

Reporter:

Offaly Express Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

O Connor Park

O'Connor Park

Friday March 16

Tullamore Court Hotel U-20 Football Championship

St Michael's v Kilcormac-Killoughey; 8pm - Rhode - Fintan Pierce
St Manchan's Gaels v Shamrocks; 8pm - Tubber - Brian Gavin
St Broughan's v Na Fianna M; 8pm - Walsh Island - David Walsh

Saturday March 17

All Ireland Minor A Camogie Championship 

Waterford v Offaly – Carriganore WIT @ 2.30pm

Brosna Press Division 1 Hurling League
Birr v Kinnitty; 11am - Birr - Shane Guinan

Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League
Brosna Gaels v Lusmagh - 11am - Tubber - Joey Deehan
Carrig Riverstown v Shamrocks - 11am - Carraig - Richie Fitzsimons
Drumcullen v Clodiagh Gaels - 11am - Rath - Declan Cooke

Sunday, March 20

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Quarter-Final
Offaly v Kilkenny - Bord Na Mona O Connor Park - 1pm - Paud O Dwyer

Allianz Football League Roinn 3 Round 6
Offaly v Sligo - Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park - 3pm Referee: James Molloy

Leinster Ladies MFC Quarter-Final

Louth v Offaly - Fr McEvoy Park, Cooley - 2pm

Lidl Ladies National Football League Division 3

Offaly v Wexford - 2pm - VTBC

U-17 Hurling League White Round 1
St Rynagh's v Edenderry - Banagher - 12pm - Simon Whelahan

Monday, March 19

Leinster Ladies U-16 Football Championship

Louth v Offaly - 3pm - VTBC

Minor Football League Division Gold

Edenderry v St Vincent's - 12pm - Edenderry - Paurig Gallagher

Minor Hurling League Division Gold

Birr v Ferbane/Belmont -12pm - Birr - Kieran Dooley
Kilcormac-Killoughey v Coolderry - 12pm - Kilcormac - Shane Guinan

Minor Hurling League Division Green

Shamrocks v Shinrone - 12pm - Mucklagh - Marius Stones
Tullamore v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran 7:30pm - O Brien Park - John Heffernan

Minor Hurling League Division White

Clara v Kinnitty - 12pm - Clara - Garrett Kelly
CRC Gaels v Ballinamere/Durrow - 12pm - Carraig - Martin Walsh

Brosna Press Division 3 Hurling League

Ballinamere v Seir Kieran - 5pm - Ballinamere - Ciaran Groome
Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Coolderry - 5pm - Ballyskenagh - Declan Cooke
Birr v Kilcormac-Killoughey - 5pm - Birr - Kieran Pat Kelly
Clodiagh Gaels v Clara - 5pm - Killeigh - Martin Conroy

Tullamore Court Hotel U-20 Football Championship

Winners of St Michaels/Kilcormac Killoughey v St Rynaghs - 8pm - TBC
St Vincents v Tullamore; 4pm - Daingean - TBC

Wednesday, March 21

Brosna Press Division 1 Hurling League

Seir Kieran v Kilcormac-Killoughey; 11am - Clareen - Kieran Dooley