All the weekend's Leinster Club Rugby results

One Offaly team had a narrow win in a real local derby

Offaly Express Reporter

Reporter:

Offaly Express Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

All the weekend's Leinster Club Rugby results

All the weekend's Leinster Club Rugby results

Leinster League Division 1A
Boyne 16 De La Salle Palmerston 9; Ashbourne 40 Wicklow 12; Dundalk 21 Monkstown 5; Enniscorthy 26 Gorey 25

Leinster League - Division 1B

Suttonians 53 Portlaoise 7; Longford 25 Tullow 15; Coolmine 22 North Kildare 14; Clondalkin 17 Kilkenny 36

Leinster League - Division 2A
Co Carlow 30 Newbridge 3; New Ross 17 Railway Union 20; Cill Dara 44 Mullingar RFC 5; Edenderry 16 Portarlington 12

Leinster League - Division 2B
Balbriggan 17 Midland Warriors 31; Athy 13 Wexford Wanderers 3; North Meath 22 Arklow 3; Birr 20 Roscrea 19

Leinster League - Division 3
Athboy 42 RCSI 19; Swords 8 Garda 11

Metro League - Division 1
St Marys College RFC 25 Old Belvedere 10

Metro League - Division 2
St Marys College RFC Naas Conceded by St Marys College RFC; Clontarf 19 MU Barnhall 22; Lansdowne 26 Greystones 34;

Metro League Division 3
Old Belvedere 13 Navan 19; Terenure College RFC 31 Seapoint 29

Metro League - Division 4
Stillorgan 29 Old Wesley 17; Rathdrum Lansdowne Conceded by Lansdowne; Bective Rangers 32 UCD 26 Switched to UCD RFC; Malahide 22 Skerries 15

Metro League - Division 5
MU Barnhall 36 Clontarf 29; CYM 29 Terenure College RFC 25; Wanderers 15 Naas 33

JP Fanagan - Premier 1
Terenure College RFC 15 UCD 47; Blackrock College RFC 14 St Marys College RFC 12; Dublin University 39 Clontarf 29; Navan Lansdowne Conceded by Navan

JP Fanagan - Premier 2
Old Wesley 12 MU Barnhall 30; Dublin University 29 NUIG 17; Suttonians Buccaneers Conceded by Suttonians; Greystones 16 Old Belvedere 28;

JP Fanagan - Premier 3
Tullamore Co Carlow Conceded by Co Carlow; Wanderers Boyne Conceded by Wanderers; Skerries Clontarf Conceded by Clontarf; Seapoint 31 UCD 36

Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
Boyne 14 De La Salle Palmerston 37; Ashbourne Wicklow Conceded by Wicklow; Dundalk 36 Monkstown 10; Enniscorthy 52 Gorey 12

Seconds League (J2) Division 1B
Suttonians Portlaoise Conceded by Portlaoise; Longford 3 Tullow 43; Coolmine 57 North Kildare 21; Clondalkin 26 Kilkenny 10

Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
Co Carlow Newbridge Conceded by Newbridge; New Ross Railway Union Conceded by New Ross; Cill Dara Mullingar RFC Conceded by Mullingar RFC

South East J2/J3 League
Athy 19 Wexford Wanderers 18; Gorey Roscrea Conceded by Roscrea; Dr Kieran Foley Cup (J5) - Group B: BGF Ravens 32 Coolmine 5;