Search our Archive

03/08/2021

This weekend's Offaly GAA fixtures (Sept 6-10)

SEE MORE HERE

All this week's Limerick GAA fixtures

This weekend's Offaly GAA fixtures (Sept 6-10)

Wednesday, September 6

Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League Play off (Extra Time must be played)

Erin Rovers v Bracknagh Geashill 8pm Pauric Pierce

Bridge House Hotel U16B Football Semi Finals (Extra Time must be played)

Gracefield v Shamrocks Gracefield 7pm Eamon O’Connor

Thursday, September 7

U12 Football League Green Group

Clara v St Broughan’s Clara 6.30pm Eamon O’Connor

Ballinamere/Durrow v Shamrocks Durrow 6.30pm Marius Stones

U12 Football League White Group

Rhode v Edenderry Rhode 6.30pm Alan McKnight

Tullamore v Na Fianna O’Brien Pk 6.30pm Noel Kelly

Ballycumber/Tubber v St Vincent’s Ballycumber 6.30pm Tom Anderson

U12 Football League Gold Group

Ferbane/Belmont v Gracefield Ferbane 6.30pm Pat Fleming

Saturday, September 9

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Brosna Gaels v Drumcullen BNM OCP 4.30pm Declan Cooke
Linesmen: Ciaran Groome & Jimmy O’Grady

Carrig & Riverstown v Ballinamere BNM OCP 6pm Kieran Pat Kelly
Linesmen: John McDonnell & Shane Guinan

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Quarter Final (Extra Time must be played)

Crinkle v Gracefield Kinnitty 2pm Tony Carroll

Bridge House Hotel U16A Football Semi Finals (Extra Time must be played)

St Vincent’s v Tullamore Clara 2pm Joey Deehan

Ferbane/Belmont v Na Fianna Durrow 2pm Ger Keyes

Bridge House Hotel U16B Football Semi Finals (Extra Time must be played)

St Broughan’s v St Manchan Gaels Croghan 2pm Alan McKnight

Bridge House Hotel U14A Hurling Final (Extra Time must be played)

Ballinamere/Durrow v CRC Gaels Kilcormac 11am Shane Guinan

Bridge House Hotel U14B Hurling Final (Extra Time must be played)

Drumcullen/Seir Kieran v Kinnitty Kilcormac 12.30pm David McLoughlin

Bridge House Hotel U14C Hurling Final (Extra Time must be played)

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Birr Birr 2pm Ger Connors

Sunday, September 10

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Belmont BNM OCP 2.30pm Brian Gavin
Linesmen: Kieran Dooley & Ger Connors

St Rynagh’s v Seir Kieran BNM OCP 4pm Richie Fitzsimons
Linesmen: Joey Deehan & Tony Carroll

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Quarter Finals (Extra Time must be played)

Shinrone v Ballinamere Rath 12noon Shane Guinan

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Relegation Play Off’s (Extra Time must be played)

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Birr Coolderry 11am Tony Carroll

ClodiaghGaels v Clara Kilcormac 11am Noel Flynn

Bridge House Hotel U16C Hurling Final (Extra Time must be played)

Edenderry v Tullamore Mucklagh 12noon Marius Stones

______________________________________________________________________________________________________
If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via email to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.