This week's Offaly GAA Fixtures (August 23-27)

SEE DETAILS HERE

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

Offaly GAA Fixtures

Offaly GAA Fixtures

Wednesday, August 23

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor A Hurling Championship

Shinrone v Shamrocks Shinrone 7pm Richie Fitzsimons
Seir Kieran/Drumcullen v Ferbane/Belmont Clareen 7pm Martin Cashen
Na Fianna v Birr Killeigh 7pm David McLoughlin
Coolderry v Ballinamere/Durrow Coolderry 7pm Martin Walsh

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor B Hurling Competition

Tullamore v Clara O’Brien Pk 7pm Kieran Pat Kelly

Edenderry v Cuchulainn Gaels Edenderry 7pm Ciaran Groome

Bridge House Hotel U14B Football Competition Semi Finals (Extra Time must be played)
Ballinamere/Durrow v Ballycumber/Tubber Clara 6.30pm Joey Deehan
Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ferbane/Belmont Cloghan 6.30pm Chris Dwyer

Thursday, August 24
U12 Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey 1 v Tullamore 1 Kilcormac 7pm Kieran Dooley

Kilcormac/Killoughey 2 v Tullamore 2 Kilcormac 7pm Shane Guinan

Lusmagh v Ballinamere/Durrow 2 Lusmagh 7pm Martin Conroy

Coolderry v Ballinamere/Durrow 2 Lusmagh 7pm Kevin Abbott

St Rynagh’s 1 v Birr Banagher 7pm Declan Ward

St Rynagh’s 2 v Gracefield Banagher 7pm Declan Cooke

Seir Kieran v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla Clareen 7pm Tony Carroll

Na Fianna 1 v Drumcullen Killeigh 7pm Jimmy O’Grady

Na Fianna 2 v Clara Killeigh 7pm John McDonnell

Shamrocks v Shinrone Rahan 7pm Adam Kinahan

CRC Gaels v Ferbane/Belmont Carrig 7pm Simon Whelahan

Kinnitty v Brosna Gaels Kinnitty 7pm Ger Connors

Friday, August 25

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Quarter Finals (Extra Time must be played)

Ballinamere v St Rynagh’s Kilcormac 6.30pm Richie Fitzsimons

Coolderry v Drumcullen Clareen 6.30pm Tony Carroll

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Play Off (Extra Time must be played)

Belmont v Shinrone Carrig 6.30pm Martin Cashen

Saturday, August 26

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Quarter Finals (Extra Time must be played)

Coolderry v Seir Kieran Birr 4pm Brian Gavin

St Rynagh’s v Birr Birr 5.30pm Shane Guinan

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Quarter Final (Extra Time must be played)

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Brosna Gaels Moystown 5.30pm Ciaran Groome

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Final

Ballycommon v Clodiagh Gaels BNM OCP 6.15pm Pat Gallagher

Linesmen: Davy Walsh & John O’Reilly

Sunday, August 27

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Quarter Finals (Extra Time must be played)

Kinnitty v Belmont BNM OCP 12noon Declan Cooke

Linesmen: Kieran Pat Kelly & Noel Flynn

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shinrone BNM OCP 1.30pm Kieran Dooley

Linesmen: Tony Carroll & Shane Guinan

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Quarter Final (Extra Time must be played)

Carrig & Riverstown v Seir Kieran Banagher 12noon Simon Whelahan