Search our Archive

26/07/2021

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (August 8-13)

Edenderry and Rhode clash in re-fixed game this Wednesday

Edenderry and Rhode clash in re-fixed game this Wednesday

Tuesday, August 8
Division 1 Hurling League

Belmont v Coolderry Moystown 7.30pm Kieran Pat Kelly

Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Play Off (Extra Time must be played)

Shannonbridge v Rhode Tubber 8pm Joey Deehan

Wednesday, August 9

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship Re-Fixture

Rhode v Edenderry BNM OCP 7.15pm Ref: Alan McKnight

Linesmen: Pauric Pierce & Adam Kinahan

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor A Hurling Championship

Shamrocks v Seir Kieran/Drumcullen Rahan 7.30pm Noel Flynn

Ferbane/Belmont v St Rynagh’s Moystown 7.30pm Aidan Ryan

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Birr Kilcormac 7.30pm Kieran Dooley

Coolderry v Na Fianna Coolderry 7.30pm Kevin Abbott

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor B Hurling Competition

Cuchulainn Gaels v Tullamore Kinnitty 7.30pm Ger Connors

Bridge House Hotel U14A Football Championship

Rhode v Tullamore Rhode 7.30pm Fintan Pierce

Clara v Na Fianna Clara 7.30pm Fergal Smyth

Edenderry v St Broughan’s Edenderry 7.30pm Padraic Murphy

Bridge House Hotel U14B Football Competition

Ferbane/Belmont v Kilcormac/Killoughey Ferbane 7.30pm Marius Stones

St Rynagh’s v St Vincent’s Cloghan 7.30pm Declan Ward
Ballycumber/Ballinamere/Tubber v Durrow Tubber 7.30pm Alan McKnight
Shamrocks v Gracefield Mucklagh 7.30pm Eamon O’Connor

Friday, August 11

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Drumcullen v Brosna Gaels Lusmagh 7pm Ger Connors

Clara v Birr Moystown 7pm Aidan Ryan

St Rynagh’s v Carrig & Riverstown Shinrone 7pm David McLoughlin

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Coolderry Crinkle 7pm Shane Guinan

Ballinamere v Clodiagh Gaels BNM OCP 7pm Noel Flynn

Linesmen: John McDonnell & Jimmy O’Grady

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Seir Kieran Kinnitty 7pm Tony Carroll

Saturday, August 12

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Clodiagh Gaels v Belmont Rath 5.30pm Kieran Pat Kelly

Seir Kieran v Tullamore Clara 5.30pm Richie Fitzsimons

St Rynagh’s v Shinrone Crinkle 5.30pm Declan Cooke

Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughey BNM OCP 7pm Brian Gavin

Linesmen: Garrett Kelly & Noel Cooney

Lusmagh v Kinnitty Rath 7pm Kieran Dooley

Shamrocks v Coolderry Carrig 7pm Martin Walsh

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Final

Brosna Gaels v Kilcormac/Killoughey BNM OCP 5.30pm Adam Kinahan

Linesmen: Joey Deehan & Ciaran Groome

Sunday, August 13

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Play Off (Extra Time must be played)

Belmont v Crinkle Banagher 12noon Ciaran Groome

______________________________________________________________________________________________________
If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via email to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.