Search our Archive

25/07/2021

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 26-30)

Offaly GAA

Wednesday, July 26

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor A Hurling Championship

Seir Kieran/Drumcullen v Shinrone Clareen 7.30pm Tony Carroll

Na Fianna v Kilcormac/Killoughey Killeigh 7.30pm Marius Stones

Birr v Ballinamere/Durrow Birr 7.30pm Adam Kinahan

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor B Hurling Competition

Edenderry v CRC Gaels Edenderry 7.30pm Garrett Kelly

Clara v Cuchulainn Gaels Clara 7.30pm Shane Guinan

Bridge House U14A Football Championship

Na Fianna v Rhode Ballinagar 7.30pm Pat Gallagher

St Broughan’s v Clara Clonbullogue 7.15pm Bill Glennon

Bridge House U14B Football Competition

Ballinamere/Durrow v Kilcormac/Killoughey Durrow 7.30pm Padraic Murphy

Gracefield v St Rynagh’s Gracefield 7.30pm Ciaran Groome

Shamrocks v Ferbane/Belmont Mucklagh 7.30pm Pauric Pierce

Thursday, July 27

U12 Football League Green Group

St Broughan’s v Ballinamere/Durrow Clonbullogue 7.30pm Eamon O’Connor

St Rynagh’s v Clara Cloghan 7.30pm Martin Walsh

U12 Football League White Group

Tullamore v Rhode O’Brien Pk 7.30pm Alan McKnight

Edenderry v Ballycumber/Tubber Edenderry 7.30pm Ciaran Groome

U12 Football League Gold Group

Gracefield v Shannonbridge Gracefield 7.30pm Padraic Murphy

Ferbane/Belmont v DER Gaels Ferbane 7.30pm Chris Dwyer

Friday, July 28

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shamrocks Kilcormac 7.30pm Jimmy O’Grady

Belmont v Crinkle Moystown 7.30pm Ger Connors

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Semi Final

Coolderry v Brosna Gaels Lusmagh 7.30pm Kieran Pat Kelly

Bridge House Hotel U16C Hurling Competition

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Tullamore Mountbolus 7.30pm Tony Carroll

Bridge House U14B Football Competition

St Vincent’s v Ballycumber/Tubber Kilclonfert 7.30pm Paul Jordan

Saturday, July 29

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Shamrocks v Kinnitty Banagher 6pm Ciaran Groome

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

St Rynagh’s v Clara Ferbane 3.30pm Adam Kinahan

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship

Tullamore v Gracefield O’Brien Pk 6pm Joey Deehan

Ballinamere v St Rynagh’s Ballinamere 6pm Noel Cooney

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Semi Final

Clodiagh Gaels v Kilcormac/Killoughey Rath 6.30pm Shane Guinan

Sunday, July 30

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Shinrone v Clodiagh Gaels Birr 5pm Richie Fitzsimons

Tullamore v Belmont Birr 6.30pm Kieran Dooley

Lusmagh v Kilcormac/Killoughey Rath 12noon David McLoughlin

Seir Kieran v St Rynagh’s Coolderry 12noon Brian Gavin

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Ballinamere v Seir Kieran Kinnitty 6.30pm Declan Cooke

Carrig & Riverstown v Brosna Gaels Moystown 12noon Martin Walsh

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Coolderry Crinkle 12noon Tony Carroll

Drumcullen v Birr Banagher 6.30pm Kieran Pat Kelly

Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Play Off (Extra Time must Played)

Bracknagh v Rhode Bracknagh 12noon Pauric Pierce

Bridge House Hotel U14B Hurling Competition

Shamrocks v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran Rahan 5pm Tony Carroll

______________________________________________________________________________________________________
If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via email to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.