Search our Archive

03/08/2021

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 17-23)

Offaly GAA fixtures (July 17-23)

Offaly GAA fixtures (July 17-23)

Monday, July 17

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Carrig & Riverstown v Clara Rath 7.30pm Kieran Dooley

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship

Shamrocks v Shinrone Mucklagh 7.45pm Shane Guinan

Bridge House Hotel U16A Football Championship

Na Fianna v Clara Ballinagar 7.30pm Pat Gallagher

Edenderry v Ferbane/Belmont Edenderry 7.30pm Paurig Gallagher

Tullamore v Rhode O’Brien Pk 7.30pm Chris Dwyer

St Vincent’s v Kilcormac/Killoughey Ballycommon 7.30pm Davy Walsh

Bridge House Hotel U16B Football Competition

St Rynagh’s v Ballinamere/Durrow Cloghan 7.30pm Tom Anderson

Birr v St Broughan’s Birr 7.30pm Martin Conroy

St Manchan Gaels v Gracefield Tubber 7.30pm Paul Jordan

Tuesday, July 18

Division 1 Hurling League

Tullamore v Drumcullen O’Brien Pk 8pm Ciaran Groome

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shinrone Kilcormac 8pm Shane Guinan

Ballinamere v Kinnitty Ballinamere 8pm Joey Deehan

Seir Kieran v St Rynagh’s Clareen 8pm Tony Carroll

Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League

Erin Rovers v St Brigid’s Pullough 8pm Chris Dwyer

Wednesday, July 19

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Quarter Final (Extra Time must be played)

Clara v Birr Ballycumber 7.30pm Noel Cooney

Tullamore Court Hotel Minor A Football Championship

Tullamore v Ballinamere/Durrow O’Brien Pk 7.30pm Fergal Smyth

St Broughan’s v St Vincent’s Clonbullogue 7.30pm Fintan Pierce

Ferbane/Belmont v Rhode Ferbane 7.30pm Chris Dwyer

St Manchan Gaels v Edenderry Pullough 7.30pm Marius Stones

Tullamore Court Hotel Minor B Football Competition

Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Rynagh’s Mountbolus 7.30pm Paul Jordan

Bridge House Hotel U14A Hurling Championship

Ballinamere/Durrow v Coolderry Ballinamere 7.30pm John McDonnell

Kilcormac/Killoughey v CRC Gaels Kilcormac 7.30pm Shane Guinan

Birr v St Rynagh’s Birr 7.30pm Kieran Dooley

Bridge House Hotel U14B Hurling Competition

Clara v Shamrocks Clara 7.30pm John Heffernan

Shinrone v Ferbane/Belmont Shinrone 7.30pm Simon Whelahan

Kinnitty v Na Fianna Kinnitty 7.30pm Ger Connors

Thursday, July 20

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Competition

Tullamore v Rhode O’Brien Pk 7.30pm Noel Kelly

Clonbullogue v Kinnitty Clonbullogue 7.30pm Eamon O’Connor

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Competition Play Off (Extra Time must be played)

Erin Rovers v Cappincur Pullough 7.30pm Tom Anderson

Division 3 Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Crinkle Kilcormac 7.30pm Kieran Dooley

Friday, July 21

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Bracknagh v Shamrocks Geashill 7.30pm Eamon O’Connor

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Tullamore v Clonbullogue Walsh Island 7.30pm Paul Jordan

Erin Rovers v Shannonbridge Cloghan 7.30pm Marius Stones

Daingean v Ferbane Durrow 7.30pm Ciaran Groome

Doon v Rhode Tubber 7.30pm Paurig Gallagher

Division 4 Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Carrig & Riverstown Kilcormac 7.30pm Shane Guinan

Bridge House Hotel U16A Hurling Championship

Ferbane/Belmont v Kilcormac/Killoughey Moystown 7.30pm Ger Connors

Bridge House Hotel U16C Hurling Competition

Tullamore v Edenderry O’Brien Pk 7.30pm Noel Flynn

Bridge House Hotel U14B Hurling Competition

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Brosna Gaels Ballyskenagh 7.30pm Tony Carroll

Saturday, July 22

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Gracefield v St Rynagh’s BMN OCP 5.30pm Alan McKnight

Linesmen: John O’Reilly & Chris Dwyer

Tullamore v Edenderry BNM OCP 7pm Fergal Smyth

Linesmen: Adam Kinahan & Marius Stones

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

St Brigid’s v Tubber Daingean 6.30pm Noel Cooney

Sunday, July 23

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Ferbane v Cappincur BNM OCP 11am Fintan Pierce

Linesmen: Noel Kelly & Bill Glennon

Rhode v Clara BNM OCP 12.30am Ger Keyes

Linesmen: Alan McKnight & Paul Jordan

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Birr v Coolderry Shinrone 12noon Tony Carroll

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Raheen v Ballycumber Mucklagh 6pm Davy Walsh

Walsh Island v Durrow Ballycommon 6pm Chris Dwyer

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Quarter Final (Extra Time must be played)

Kilclonfert v Edenderry Ballyfore 5pm Pat Gallagher

______________________________________________________________________________________________________
If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via e-mail to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.