Search our Archive

25/07/2021

Offaly GAA Fixtures (April 24 - June 3)

All this week's Limerick GAA fixtures

Monday, April 24

U16 Div. 1 Football League Final (Extra Time must be played)

Edenderry v Ferbane/Belmont Tubber 7.30pm Adam Kinahan

U16 Div. 2 Football League Final (Extra Time must be played)

Na Fianna v Rhode Croghan 7.30pm Chris Joslin

Tuesday, April 25

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Competition

Erin Rovers v Doon Pullough 7.30pm Martin Walsh

St Brigid’s v Cappincur Croghan 7.30pm Noel Kelly

Raheen v Bracknagh Geashill 7.30pm Marius Stones

Daingean v Ballycommon Daingean 7.30pm Davy Walsh

Thursday, April 27

U16 Div. 2 Hurling League Semi Final Replay (Extra Time must be played)

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ferbane/Belmont Banagher 6.45pm Adam Kinahan

U17 Football League

Na Fianna v Gracefield Geashill 8pm Chris Joslin

U12 Go Games Football

Tullamore v Ballycumber/Tubber O’Brien Pk 6.30pm Paul Jordan

Na Fianna v Shamrocks Geashill 6.30pm Ciaran Groome

Clara v Ferbane/Belmont Clara 6.30pm Eamon O’Connor

DER Gaels v Ballinamere/Durrow Pullough 6.30pm Joey Deehan

St Rynagh’s v Shannonbridge Cloghan 6.30pm Marius Stones

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Kilcormac/Killoughey Ballyskenagh 6.30pm Martin Walsh

Edenderry v St Broughan’s Edenderry 6.30pm Davy Walsh

Gracefield v St Vincent’s Gracefield 6.30pm Pat Gallagher

Friday, April 28

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Seir Kieran v Belmont Lusmagh 7.15pm Joey Deehan

Shinrone v Tullamore Kilcormac 7.15pm Richie Fitzsimons

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Competition

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Birr Ballyskenagh 7.15pm Adam Kinahan

Saturday, April 29

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Kinnitty v Coolderry Birr 6.30pm Kieran Dooley

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship

Shinrone v Kilcormac/Killoughey Shinrone 6.30pm Paddy Kirwan

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Competition

Lusmagh v Edenderry Lusmagh 6.30pm Adam Kinahan

Sunday, April 30

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shamrocks OCP 1.30pm Brian Gavin

Linesmen: Joey Deehan & Noel Cooney

Lusmagh v Birr Rath 1.30pm Shane Guinan

Clodiagh Gaels v St Rynagh’s Kilcormac 6.30pm Noel Flynn

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ballinamere OCP 12noon Kieran Pat Kelly

Linesmen: Jimmy O’Grady & John McDonnell

Birr v Carrig & Riverstown Rath 12noon Tony Carroll

Drumcullen v Clara Lusmagh 5pm Martin Walsh

Brosna Gaels v St Rynagh’s Moystown 12noon Ger Connors

Clodiagh Gaels v Killavilla/Ballyskenagh Kilcormac 5pm Declan Cooke

Coolderry v Seir Kieran Birr 5pm Martin Cashen

Monday, May 1

Tullamore Court Hotel U21 Football Championship Semi Finals (Extra Time Must be played)

St Patrick’s v Durrow OCP 2.30pm Davy Walsh

Linesmen: Paurig Gallagher & Chris Dwyer

Ferbane v Clara OCP 4pm Ger Keyes

Linesmen: Pat Gallagher & John O’Reilly

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship

St Rynagh’s v Tullamore Banagher 5pm Donnacha Tynan

Bridge House Hotel U16A Football Championship

St Vincent’s v Rhode Ballycommon 7pm Joey Deehan

Na Fianna v Tullamore Geashill 7pm Pat Gallagher

Clara v Ferbane/Belmont Clara 7pm Alan McKnight

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Edenderry Kilcormac 7pm Shane Guinan

Bridge House Hotel U16B Football Competition

St Manchan Gaels v St Rynagh’s Pullough 7pm Tom Anderson

St Broughan’s v Ballinamere/Durrow Clonbullogue 7pm Paul Jordan

Gracefield v Shamrocks Gracefield 7pm Fintan Pierce

Tuesday, May 2

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship

Shamrocks v Belmont Rahan 7.15pm Garrett Kelly

Kinnitty v Ballinamere Kinnitty 7.15pm John McDonnell

Wednesday, May 3

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Competition

Ballinamere v Clodiagh Gaels Ballinamere 7.15pm Jimmy O’Grady

Thursday, May 4

U12 Go Games Football

Rhode v St Vincent’s Rhode 6.30pm John McDonnell

U12 Go Games Hurling

Birr v Ferbane/Belmont Birr 6.30pm Kevin Abbott

Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Rynagh’s Kilcormac 6.30pm Kieran Dooley

Edenderry v Clara Edenderry 6.30pm Ciaran Groome

Brosna Gaels v Gracefield Ballycumber 6.30pm Ger Keyes

Ballinamere/Durrow v Na Fianna Ballinamere 6.30pm Marius Stones

Tullamore v Shamrocks O’Brien Pk 6.30pm Ger Connors

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Lusmagh Ballyskenagh 6.30pm Paddy Kirwan

Drumcullen v Kinnitty Rath 6.30pm Declan Ward

Seir Kieran v CRC Gaels Clareen 6.30pm Simon Whelahan

Coolderry v Shinrone Coolderry 6.30pm Richie Fitzsimons

Friday, May 5

Bridge House Hotel U16A Hurling Championship

Shinrone v Birr Shinrone 7pm Kieran Pat Kelly

Ferbane/Belmont v Kilcormac/Killoughey Moystown 7pm Ger Connors

Coolderry v St Rynagh’s Coolderry 7pm David McLoughlin

Tullamore v Na Fianna O’Brien Pk 7pm Marius Stones

Bridge House Hotel U16B Hurling Competition

CRC Gaels v Cuchulainn Gaels Carrig 7pm Richie Fitzsimons

Drumcullen/Seir Kieran v Shamrocks Rath 7pm Noel Flynn

Ballinamere/Durrow v Clara Ballinamere 7pm John McDonnell

Monday, May 8

Bridge House Hotel U16A Football Championship

Tullamore v St Vincent’s O’Brien Pk 7.30pm Noel Kelly

Rhode v Clara Rhode 7.30pm Eamon O’Connor

Edenderry v Na Fianna Edenderry 7.30pm Bill Glennon

Ferbane/Belmont v Kilcormac/Killoughey Ferbane 7.30pm Noel Cooney

Bridge House Hotel U16B Football Competition

Ballinamere/Durrow v Gracefield Ballinamere 7.30pm Ger Keyes

St Rynagh’s v Birr Cloghan 7.30pm Joey Deehan

Shamrocks v St Manchan Gaels Mucklagh 7.30pm Marius Stones

Thursday, May 11

U12 Go Games Football

Shamrocks v Tullamore Mucklagh 7pm Fintan Pierce

Ballycumber/Tubber v Na Fianna Ballycumber 7pm Pat Fleming

Ballinamere/Durrow v Clara Durrow 7pm Chris Joslin

Ferbane/Belmont v DER Gaels Ferbane 7pm Ger Keyes

Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Rynagh’s Kilcormac 7pm Declan Ward

Shannonbridge v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla S/Bridge 7pm Martin Walsh

St Broughan’s v Rhode Clonbullogue 7pm Bill Glennon

Gracefield v Edenderry Gracefield 7pm Paurig Gallagher

Tuesday, May 16

Bridge House Hotel U14 A Football Championship

Tullamore v Clara O’Brien Pk 7.30pm Bill Glennon

St Broughan’s v St Manchan Gaels Clonbullogue 7.30pm Padraic Murphy

Na Fianna v Edenderry Geashill 7.30pm Ger Keyes

Bridge House Hotel U14B Football Competition

Ferbane/Belmont v Gracefield Ferbane 7.30pm Joey Deehan

Ballinamere/Durrow v St Rynagh’s Durrow 7.30pm Pauric Pierce

St Vincent’s v Shamrocks Ballycommon 7.30pm Paurig Gallagher

Thursday, May 18

U12 Go Games Football

Rhode v Gracefield Rhode 7.30pm Eamon O’Connor

U12 Go Games Hurling

Shinrone v Seir Kieran Shinrone 7.30pm Adam Kinahan

CRC Gaels v Coolderry Carrig 7.30pm Simon Whelahan

Kinnitty v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla Kinnitty 7.30pm Noel Flynn

Lusmagh v Drumcullen Lusmagh 7.30pm Kieran Pat Kelly

Shamrocks v Ballinamere/Durrow Rahan 7.30pm Jimmy O’Grady

Na Fianna v Tullamore Killeigh 7.30pm Ciaran Groome

Gracefield v Edenderry Gracefield 7.30pm Noel Cooney

Clara v Brosna Gaels Clara 7.30pm Garrett Kelly

St Rynagh’s v Birr Banagher 7.30pm Aidan Ryan

Ferbane/Belmont v Kilcormac/Killoughey Moystown 7.30pm Ger Connors

Friday, May 19

Bridge House Hotel U16A Hurling Championship

Na Fianna v Coolderry Killeigh 7.30pm John McDonnell

Birr v Ferbane/Belmont Birr 7.30pm Adam Kinahan

St Rynagh’s v Shinrone Banagher 7.30pm Donnacha Tynan

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Tullamore Kilcormac 7.30pm Shane Guinan

Bridge House Hotel U16B Hurling Competition

Cuchulainn Gaels v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran Kinnitty 7.30pm Declan Ward

Clara v CRC Gaels Clara 7.30pm Jimmy O’Grady

Shamrocks v Ballinamere/Durrow Rahan 7.30pm Brian Gavin

Saturday, May 20

Bridge House Hotel U14B Football Competition

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ballycumber/Tubber Kilcormac 6.30pm Shane Guinan

Bridge House Hotel U14C Football Competition

Ferbane/Belmont v DER Gaels Ferbane 6.30pm Pat Fleming

Na Fianna v St Vincent’s Geashill 6.30pm Bill Glennon

Tuesday, May 23

Bridge House Hotel U14 A Hurling Championship

CRC Gaels v Coolderry Carrig 7.30pm Simon Whelahan

Birr v Ballinamere/Durrow Birr 7.30pm David McLoughlin

St Rynagh’s v Tullamore Banagher 7.30pm Kieran Dooley

Bridge House Hotel U14B Hurling Championship

Shinrone v Clara Shinrone 7.30pm Richie Fitzsimons

Na Fianna v Shamrocks Killeigh 7.30pm Ger Connors

Ferbane/Belmont v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran Moystown 7.30pm Kieran Pat Kelly

Thursday, May 25

U12 Go Games Football

St Vincent’s v Edenderry Ballycommon 7pm Pat Fleming

St Broughan’s v Gracefield Clonbullogue 7pm Chris Joslin

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v St Rynagh’s Ballyskenagh 7pm Adam Kinahan

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shannonbridge Kilcormac 7pm Marius Stones

Saturday, May 27

Bridge House Hotel U14C Hurling Competition

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Tullamore Kilcormac 6.30pm Declan Cooke

Birr v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla Birr 6.30pm Aidan Ryan

Wednesday, May 31

Bridge House Hotel U14 A Football Championship

St Manchan Gaels v Na Fianna Tubber 7.30pm Tom Anderson

Clara v Rhode Clara 7.30pm Fintan Pierce

Edenderry v Tullamore Edenderry 7.30pm Pat Gallagher

Bridge House Hotel U14B Football Competition

Gracefield v St Vincent’s Gracefield 7.30pm Bill Glennon

Shamrocks v Ballinamere/Durrow Mucklagh 7.30pm Marius Stones

St Rynagh’s v Kilcormac/Killoughey Cloghan 7.30pm Joey Deehan

Thursday, June 1

U12 Go Games Hurling

CRC Gaels v Shinrone Carrig 7.30pm Kevin Abbott

Coolderry v Seir Kieran Coolderry 7.30pm Tony Carroll

Lusmagh v Kinnitty Lusmagh 7.30pm Declan Cooke

Drumcullen v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla Rath 7.30pm Joey Deehan

Na Fianna v Shamrocks Killeigh 7.30pm John McDonnell

Ballinamere/Durrow v Tullamore Ballinamere 7.30pm Ger Keyes

Clara v Gracefield Clara 7.30pm Garrett Kelly

Brosna Gaels v Edenderry Ballycumber 7.30pm Pat Fleming

Ferbane/Belmont v St Rynagh’s Moystown 7.30pm Adam Kinahan

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Birr Kilcormac 7.30pm Shane Guinan

Friday, June 2

Bridge House Hotel U14 C Football Competition

St Vincent’s v Ferbane/Belmont Ballycommon 7.30pm Bill Glennon

Saturday, June 3

Bridge House Hotel U14 B Football Competition

Ballycumber/Tubber v Ferbane/Belmont Tubber 6.30pm Noel Kelly

Bridge House Hotel U14C Football Competition

DER Gaels v Na Fianna Pullough 6.30pm Alan McKnight

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.