UPDATED: Offaly GAA Fixtures (March 24-April 17)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

Na Fianna Football Club Notes (January 30)

Friday, March 24

Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League

Gracefield v Erin Rovers Gracefield 8pm Ref: Fintan Pierce

Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League

Tubber v Edenderry Tubber 8pm Ref: Noel Kelly

U14 Féile Hurling League

Clara v St Rynagh’s Clara 7pm Ref: John McDonnell

Saturday, March 25

Division 1 Hurling League

Tullamore v Kinnitty O’Brien Pk 4.30pm Ref: Ciaran Groome

Coolderry v Seir Kieran Coolderry 4.30pm Ref: Declan Cooke

Drumcullen v Kilcormac/Killoughey Rath 4.30pm Ref: Kieran Pat Kelly

Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League

Clodiagh Gaels v Daingean Killeigh 4.30pm Ref: Bill Glennon

Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League

Bracknagh v Clonmore Harps Bracknagh 4.30pm Ref: Eamonn O’Connor

U16 Football League

St Vincent’s v St Manchan Gaels Ballycommon 11am Ref: Tom Anderson

U14 Féile Hurling League

Ballinamere/Durrow v Birr Ballinamere 11am Ref: John McDonnell

Shinrone v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran Rath 11am Ref: Simon Whelahan

Shamrocks v Coolderry Mucklagh 11am Ref: Kieran Dooley

Kinnitty Óg v CRC Gaels Kinnitty 11am Ref: Ger Connors

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Na Fianna Kilcormac 11am Ref:Garrett Kelly

Sunday, March 26

Division 2 Hurling League

Seir Kieran v Kinnitty Clareen 11am Ref: Martin Cashen

Brosna Gaels v Ballinamere Ballycumber 11am Ref: Adam Kinahan

Division 3 Hurling League

Shinrone v Coolderry Shinrone 11am Ref: Ger Connors

Division 4 Hurling League

Carrig & Riverstown v Drumcullen Carrig 11am Ref: Simon Whelahan

Monday, March 27

U16 Football League

Ballinamere/Durrow v Gracefield Ballinamere 7pm Ref: Gerard Keyes

St Broughan’s v Clara Walsh Island 7pm Ref: Alan McKnight

Tullamore v Ferbane/Belmont O’Brien Pk 7pm Ref: Noel Kelly

St Manchan Gaels v Edenderry Tubber 7pm Ref: Tom Anderson

Tuesday, March 28

U14 Féile Football League

Ballinamere/Durrow v Na Fianna Ballinamere 6.45pm Ger Keyes

Thursday, March 30

U14 Féile Football League

Ferbane/Belmont v St Broughan’s Ferbane 6.45pm Ref: Martin Walsh

Clara v St Manchan’s Clara 6.45pm Ref: Paul Jordan

Edenderry v St Vincent’s Edenderry 6.45pm Ref: Pauric Pierce

Tullamore v Gracefield O’Brien Pk 6.45pm Ref: Eamon O’Connor

Shamrocks v St Rynagh’s Mucklagh 6.45pm Ref: Eddie Dunne

Saturday, April 1

Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League

Ballycommon v Erin Rovers Ballycommon 4.30pm Ref: Ciaran Groome

Division 3 Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shinrone Kilcormac 4.30pm Ref: Adam Kinahan

Shamrocks v Clodiagh Gaels Rahan 4.30pm Ref: Noel Cooney

Belmont v St Rynagh’s Moystown 4.30pm Ref: Donnacha Tynan

Crinkle v Coolderry Crinkle 4.30pm Ref: Martin Cashen

Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League

Ballycumber v Ballyfore Ballycumber 4.30pm Ref: Ger Keyes

Ballinagar v Doon Ballinagar 4.30pm Ref: Pat Gallagher

Division 4 Hurling League

Gracefield v Carrig & Riverstown Gracefield 4.30pm Ref: Joey Deehan

U16 Football League

Edenderry v St Vincent’s Edenderry 11am Ref: Fintan Pierce

U14 Féile Hurling League

Shinrone v Ballinamere/Durrow Shinrone 11am Ref: Simon Whelahan

Drumcullen/Seir Kieran v Birr Rath 11am Ref: Noel Flynn

Coolderry v Clara Coolderry 11am Ref: David McLoughlin

St Rynagh’s v Shamrocks Banagher 11am Ref: Shane Guinan

CRC Gaels v Tullamore Carrig 11am Ref: Martin Walsh

Na Fianna v Ferbane/Belmont Killeigh 11am Ref: Jimmy O’Grady

Sunday, April 2

Division 2 Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Kinnitty Kilcormac 11am Ref: Kieran Pat Kelly

Coolderry v Shamrocks Coolderry 11am Ref: Paddy Kirwan

Lusmagh v Seir Kieran Lusmagh 11am Ref: Simon Whelahan

Birr v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla Birr 11am Ref: Tony Carroll

Ballinamere v Carrig & Riverstown Ballinamere 11am Ref: Shane Guinan

Division 4 Hurling League

Clodiagh Gaels v Kilcormac/Killoughey Killeigh 11am Ref: John McDonnell

U16 Football League

Ferbane/Belmont v Rhode Ferbane 11am Ref: Joey Deehan

Monday, April 3

U14 Féile Football League

Gracefield v St Vincent’s Gracefield 7pm Ref: Adam Kinahan

Rhode v St Rynagh’s Rhode 7pm Ref: Alan McKnight

U16 Football League

Na Fianna v St Manchan Gaels Geashill 7pm Ref: Pat Gallagher

U16 Hurling League

Birr v CRC Gaels Birr 7pm Ref: Shane Guinan

Coolderry v Shinrone Coolderry 7pm Ref: Martin Walsh

Shamrocks v Tullamore Rahan 7pm Ref: Kieran Dooley

Drumcullen/Seir Kieran v Kilcormac/Killoughey Rath 7pm Ref: Tony Carroll

Edenderry v Clara Edenderry 7pm Ref: Ciaran Groome

Wednesday, April 5

U16 Football League Semi Finals

Friday, April 7

U14 Féile Football Blitz Weekend

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Tubber v Raheen Clara 6.45pm Ref: Brian Gavin

Durrow v St Brigid’s OCP 6.45pm Ref: Fintan Pierce

Linesmen: Jimmy O’Grady and Noel Cooney

Saturday, April 8

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Cappincur v Tullamore OCP 5pm Ref: Davy Walsh

Linesmen: Paurig Gallagher and John O’Reilly

Clara v Edenderry OCP 6.30pm Ref: Fergal Smyth

Linesmen: Bill Glennon and Adam Kinahan

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Shamrocks v Walsh Island Geashill 6.30pm Ref: Pauric Pierce

U17 Football League

Na Fianna v Gracefield Geashill 2pm Ref: Chris Joslin

Tullamore v St Vincent’s O’Brien Pk 2pm Ref: Bill Glennon

Ferbane/Belmont v St Manchan Gaels Ferbane 2pm Ref: Martin Walsh

Sunday, April 9

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

St Rynagh’s v Rhode Durrow 12noon Ref: Ger Keyes

Ferbane v Gracefield OCP 1.30pm Ref: Chris Dwyer

Linesmen: Noel Kelly & Fintan Pierce

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Bracknagh v Ballycumber OCP 12noon Ref: Noel Cooney

Linesmen: Fergal Smyth & Davy Walsh

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Ferbane v Erin Rovers Ballycumber 5pm Ref: Eamon O’Connor

Tullamore v Shannonbridge Tubber 5pm Ref: Ciaran Groome

Rhode v Daingean Ballyfore 5pm Ref: Pat Gallagher

Clonbullogue v Doon Cappincur 5pm Ref: Alan McKnight

Saturday, April 15

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Birr v Kinnitty Shinrone 6.30pm Ref: Brian Gavin

Sunday, April 16

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Shamrocks v Lusmagh Banagher 5pm Ref: Shane Guinan

Coolderry v Kilcormac/Killoughey Banagher 6.30pm Ref: Kieran Pat Kelly

Seir Kieran v Shinrone Birr 12noon Ref: Richie Fitzsimons

St Rynagh’s v Belmont Birr 1.30pm Ref: Declan Cooke

Tullamore v Clodiagh Gaels OCP 1.30pm Ref: Kieran Dooley

Linesmen: Noel Flynn & John McDonnell

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Clara v Brosna Gaels OCP 12noon Ref: Ciaran Groome

Linesmen: Jimmy O’Grady & Noel Cooney

Monday, April 17

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Carrig & Riverstown v Drumcullen Lusmagh 3pm Ref: Aidan Ryan

Ballinamere v Coolderry Kilcormac 3pm Ref: Martin Walsh

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Kilcormac/Killoughey Clareen 3pm Ref: Ger Connors

Clodiagh Gaels v Seir Kieran Kinnitty 5pm Ref: Tony Carroll

St Rynagh’s v Birr Rath 3pm Ref: Joey Deehan