Offaly GAA Fixtures and Results

All this week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures for adult and juvenile level including the two U-21 HC semi-finals which take place on Saturday and Sunday

All this week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures for adult and juvenile level including the two U-21 HC semi-finals which take place on Saturday and Sunday

Tuesday, April 24

(First named team at home. All games 7pm unless stated)

Division 2 FL

Rhode v Shannonbridge J O Reilly 8pm

Division 2 HL

Coolderry v Kinnitty D Cooke; Birr v Drumcullen M Kirwan; Kilcormac/K v Killurin A Ryan

Division 3 HL

Brosna Gaels v Killeigh B Gavin; Ballinamere v Shamrocks T Anderson

Division 3 FL

Ballycommon v Cappincur N Cooney

Wednesday

Division 2 FL

Durrow v Ballycumber S Fleming 7pm

U12 Football

(All games 7pm)

Shamrocks V Edenderry; Rhode V St Broughans; St Vincent’s V Na Fianna; Tullamore V Ferbane/Belmont; Ballycumber/Tubber V Birr; Der Gaels V Ballinamere/Durrow; Kilcormac/Killoughey V Clara; Gracefield Bye

Thursday

Division 3 HL

Shamrocks v Killeigh M Mahon 7pm; Kilcormac v Coolderry M Walsh 7pm

Friday

(First named team at home. All games 7pm unless stated)

Tullamore Court Hotel U-21 FC Playoff

St Patricks v Clara Pat Gallagher

Tullamore Court Hotel U-21 FC Q-FINAL

St Vincents v Na Fianna N Cooney

Division 1 FL

Ferbane v Rhode N Flynn; Erin Rovers v Shamrocks M Mahon 8pm

Division 2 FL

Kilclonfert v Bracknagh M Carty; Gracefield v Clonbullogue J O’Reilly 8pm

U-14 A Hurling

Crc Gaels V St Rynaghs: Coolderry V Kilcormac/Killoughey; Kinnitty V Birr; Ballinamere/Durrow V Na Fianna

U-14 B Hurling

Ferbane/Belmont V Tullamore; Ballysneagh/Kil V Brosna Gaels; Drumcullen V Lusmagh; Edenderry V Clara; Shamrocks V Shinrone

Saturday

(First named team at home. All games 7pm unless stated)

Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 HC S-Final

Kilcormac: St Rynaghs v Tullamore N Flynn 6pm

Division 1 FL

Edenderry v St Brigids C Costello; Walsh Island v Raheen D Walsh

Division 2 FL

Rhode v Ballyfore E Dunne; Shannonbridge v Ballycumber M Walsh; Durrow v Daingean S Fleming

Division 3 FL

Tubber v Clonmore Harps D Brazil; Cappincur v Birr C Costello

Division 4 FL

Walsh Island v Raheen C Groome; Shannonbridge v Doon M Walsh; Clonbullogue v Bracknagh J O Reilly

Division 4 HL

Carraig/Riverstown v Killurin N Flynn

U-10 Hurling

(All games 11am)

Edenderry V Kilcormac/Killoughey; Na Fianna V St. Rynaghs; Shinrone V Shamrocks; Tullamore V Birr; Clara V Lusmagh; Ballinamere/Durrow V Seir Kieran; Ferbane/Belmont V Kinnitty; Coolderry V Drumcullen; Brosna Gaels V Ballyskenagh/Killavilla; Bye CRC Gaels

Sunday

(First named team at home. All games 12 noon unless stated)

Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 HC S-FInal

Rath: Seir Kieran v St Brendans T Carroll

Division 1 FL

Clara v Tubber N Cooney; Ballycumber v Tullamore D Brazil

Division 2 FL

Doon v St Rynaghs S Fleming 6pm; Daingean v Tullamore E Dunne 6pm

Division 2 HL

St Rynaghs v Kinnitty A Ryan

Division 3 Football League

Ballycommon v Edenderry N Cooney; Gracefield v Ferbane P Pierce; Ballinagar v Rhode D Walsh; Killeigh v Clara D Daly 6pm

Monday

Division 1 Hurling League

Brosna Gaels v Carraig/Riverstown B Gavin 7pm

U-16 A Hurling

Clara v St Rynaghs; Tullamore v Coolderry; Kinnitty v Na Fianna; Birr v Kilcormac/K; Shinrone v Ferbane/Belmont

U-16 B Hurling

Brosna Gaels v Shamrocks; CRC Gaels v Ballinamere/Durrow; Lusmagh v Seir Kieran. Bye: Drumcullen

Results

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship

Wexford 2-13 Offaly 3-8

Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 HC Q-FInals

St Rynaghs 1-18 St Marys 2-12; Tullamore 1-13 Ballinamere Gaels 0-15; Seir Kieran 3-15 Kilcormac / Killoughey 0-11; St Brendans 3-6 Coolderry Og 0-9

Division 1 HL

Tullamore 1-10 Carrig & Riverstown 0-2; Ballinamere 2-10 Seir Kieran 1-5; Kinnitty 2-19 Birr 2-9; Shinrone 1-12 Belmont 1-7; Brosna Gaels 0-10 Shamrocks 0-7; Kilcormac / Killoughey 1-22 Lusmagh 0-13

Division 1 FL

Shamrocks 0-13 Raheen 2-5

Minor Football League

St Vincents 2-6 St Broughans 0-10; Ballycumber / Tubber 1-16 Shamrocks 0-4

Division 2 FL

Gracefield 2-10 Doon 0-13; Clonbullogue 2-12 Rhode 1-8; Durrow 2-14 Bracknagh 2-6; Gracefield 3-11 Rhode 1-9

Division 3 FL

Clara 2-13 Daingean 1-5; Edenderry 1-10 Ballinagar 1-9; Ferbane 4-20 Daingan 0-7

Division 2 HL

Ballyskenagh 0-17 Crinkle 2-11

Leinster Club Senior Hurling League

Birr 4-24 Lucan Sarsfields 4-16

Division 3 HL

Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-19 Killiegh 0-7; Ballinamere 2-11 Tullamore 1-11

U-16 Football League Rd 2

St Rynaghs 0-2 Ferbane/Belmont 6-19; Tullamore 2-2 Kilcormac/Killoughey 3-3; Na Fianna 3-10 Ballycumber/Tubber 0-2; Ballinamere/Durrow 3-10 Rhode 3-7; Gracefield 3-6 St Broughans 1-12; St Vincents 0-11 Edenderry 1-9

U-14 A FC

Clara 3-5 Ballinamere/Durrow 0-10; Tullamore 0-4 Ferbane/Belmont 3-14; St Vincents 2-14 Rhode 2-9; Na Fianna 7-6 St Broughans 2-9; Edenderry 1-12 Kilcormac/Killoughey 3-6

U-14 B Football League

Birr 2-3 St Rynagh’s 7-11; Shamrocks 4-14 Gracefield 3-8

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.