Search

20/10/2021

Offaly GAA Fixtures and Results (June 5 to June 12)

Tuesday, June 5

Tuesday, June 5

(First named team at home. All games 7.30pm unless stated)

Division 2 FL

Doon v Ballyfore C Dwyer; Rhode v Bracknagh J O Reilly 8pm

Division 3 HL

Killeigh v Edenderry N Cooney; Seir Kieran v Shamrocks M Kirwan; Drumcullen v Tullamore P Freeman; Ballinamere v Raheen S Fleming

Wednesday, June 6

Leinster U-21 HC

O’Connor Park: Offaly v Wexford 7.30pm

Thursday, June 7

Aidan Bracken Building Design IHC

Killeigh: Kilcormac/K v Ballinamere N Cooney 7.30 pm

Friday, June 8

(All games 7.30pm unless stated)

Aidan Bracken Building Design IHC

Kinnitty: Killurin v Carraig/Riverstown M Kirwan 7.30 pm

Division 2 FL

Ballyfore v Gracefield Pat Gallagher 7.30 pm

U-14 A Hurling

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Kinnitty; Na Fianna v Birr; St Rynaghs v Coolderry; Ballinamere/Durrow v CRC Gaels

U-14 B Hurling

Tullamore v Lusmagh; Edenderry v Shamrocks; Clara v Shinrone; Brosna Gaels v Drumcullen; Ballyskeanagh/Killavilla v Ferbane/Belmont

Saturday, June 9

Aidan Bracken Building Design IHC

Moystown: Lusmagh v Clara D Cooke 7.30pm

Division 1 FL

Ballycumber v Shamrocks M Mahon 7.30pm

Division 3 HL

Edenderry v Shamrocks M Carty 7.30pm; Seir Kieran v Raheen T Carroll 7pm

Division 4 HL

Gracefield v Kinnitty C Groome 6.30 pm; Killurin v Carraig/Riverstown N Cooney 7.30pm

U-10 Hurling Go Games

(All games 11am)

St. Rynaghs v Edenderry; Shinrone v Na Fianna; Birr v Shamrocks; CRC Gaels v Tullamore; Seir Kieran v Clara; Kinnitty v Ballinamere/Durrow; Drumcullen v Ferbane/Belmont; Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Coolderry; Lusmagh v Brosna Gaels

Sunday, June 10

Aidan Bracken Building Design IHC

Kinnitty: Birr v St Rynaghs G Connors 12 noon

Division 1 HL

Seir Kieran v Tullamore M Walsh 12 noon; Kinnitty v Shinrone A Ryan 3pm; Belmont v Brosna Gaels M Mahon 3pm

Monday, June 11

U-14 A Hurling

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ballinamere/Durrow 7.30pm

U8 Hurling Go Games

(All games at 6.30pm)

Ballinamere/Durrow v Edenderry; Ferbane/Belmont v Na Fianna; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shamrocks; Brosna Gaels v Tullamore; Lusmagh v Coolderry; Seir Kieran v Shinrone; Kinnitty v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla; Drumcullen v Birr; CRC Gaels v St. Rynaghs

Results

Leinster SHC Quarter Final

Offaly 2-12 Wexford 1-13

Tullamore Court Hotel IFC

Ballyfore 0-9 Shamrocks 0-6

Aidan Bracken Building Design JHC

Ballinamere 3-16 Belmont 1-8

Division 1 FL

Rhode 1-9 St Brigids 0-7; Clara 1-12 Raheen 2-5; Edenderry 3-10 Tubber 1-7

Division 2 FL

St Rynaghs 0-13 Clonbullogue 0-6; Shannonbridge 2-11 Daingean 0-12; Gracefield 2-20 Ballycumber 1-8; Durrow 1-10 Kilclonfert 1-8

Division 3 FL

Ferbane 3-7 Birr 0-4; Ballycommon 2-13 Clara 3-7; Tubber 5-18 Daingean 2-14

Division 4 FL

Bracknagh 0-12 Clonbullogue 0-12

Division 1 HL

Tullamore 1-13 Kinnitty 0-14; Belmont 2-18 Lusmagh 0-8; Shamrocks 2-18 Ballinamere 0-13

Division 2 HL

Killurin 1-14 Killiegh 2-10; Cappincur 2-17 Rhode 1-6

Division 3 HL

Shamrocks 7-12 Drumcullen 4-5; Brosna Gaels 2-16 Seir Kieran 4-4; Tullamore 3-17 Raheen 4-9

U-14 A HC

Coolderry 6-11 Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-10; Kinnity 10-7 Birr 3-11; CRC Gaels 1-02 Kilcormac Killoughey 4-16; Coolderry 4-9 Ballinamere Durrow 1-11; Kinnity 5-3 Na Fianna 2-8

U-14 B HC

Ferbane/Belmont 7-13 Edenderry 3-7; Drumcullen 1-10 Tullamore 0-4; Shamrocks 3-12 Brosna Gaels 0-2

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.