Search

28/10/2021

MSL FIXTURES & RESULTS

Wednesday, April 13

Wednesday, April 13

U-13 Major

Killeigh A V Tullamore Utd Ramblers Pitch 7pm C McDermott

U-14 Girls

Mucklagh V Killavilla Utd Chareville Est 7pm M Flanagan

U-16 Girls

Killeigh V Birr Town The Pond 7pm A Martin; Mountmellick Utd V Bealnamulla Conor Davis Pk 7pm S Comerford

Thursday, April 14

U-10 East

Portlaoise A V Emo Celtic Rossleighan Pk 7.15 P Brown; Portlaoise C V Rosenallis Rossleighan Pk 6.30 P Brown

U-10 Central

St Aengus V Mucklagh Mountrath 7pm D Moran; Tullamore Town V Mountmellick Utd Leah Victoria Pk 7pm M Flanagan

U-10 West

Clara Town V Kiltormer Stanley O Hara Pk 7pm J Scanlon; Gallen Utd V Gallen Utd B Brosna Pk 6.15 M Buckley

U-12 Div 1 West

Banagher Utd V Clara Town Feighs 7pm S Lowry; Gallen Utd V Killavilla Utd Brosna Pk 7pm M Buckley

U-13 Division 1

Killeigh B V Abbeyleix Ath A The Pond 7pm S Comerford; Portumna Tn V Birr Town Church Rd 7pm S Lowry

U-15 Major

Tullamore V Portumna Leah Victoria Pk 7pm T Cunningham

U-16 Major

Mountmellick Utd V Tullamore Town Conor Davis Pk 6.45 C Mc Dermott

U-16 Division 1

Clara Town V Tullamore Utd Stanley O Hara Pk 7pm J Scanlon

U-12 Girls

Emo Celtic V Mountmellick Utd Emo 7pm A Dunne; Mucklagh V Tullamore Town Chareville Est 7pm T Cunningham; Mullingar Ath V Killeigh Gainstown 7pm D Sweeney; T&S Utd V Killavilla Utd Timahoe 7pm D Moran

U-14 Girls

Bealnamulla V Mullingar Ath Summerhill 7pm C Cormician

Saturday, April 16

U-10 East

T&S Ath V Emo Celtic Timahoe 10.30 D Moran

U-10 Central

Abbeyleix Town V Mucklagh Fr Breen Pk 1pm D Moran; Tullamore Town V St Aengus Leah Victoria Pk 10am T Cunningham

U-10 West

Kiltormer V Banagher Utd Kiltormer 12pm D Nagle

U-12 Division 1 West

Banagher Utd V Gallen Utd Feighs 10am B James

U-14 Division 1

Banagher Utd V Mucklagh Feighs 11.15 B James; Derry Rvs V St Aengus School Rd 11am D Farrell

U-15 Major

Birr Town V Tullamore Town Woodfield Pk 11am P Pardy; Killeigh V Killavilla Utd The Pond 10am C McDermott

U-16 Major

Killeigh V St Francis The Pond 11.15 C McDermott; Templevilla V Aleix Ath Villa Pk 11am PJ Allen; Tullamore Town V Mountmellick Utd Leah Victoria Pk 11am M Buckley

U-16 Division 1

Tullamore Utd V St Aengus Leah Victoria Pk 11am T Cunningham

U-12 Girls

Banagher Utd V Mullingar Ath Feighs 12.30 B James; Bealnamulla V Emo Celtic Cushla Pk 11am T Cormician; Killeigh V Killavilla Utd The Pond 12.45 C McDermott; Mullingar Ath V Mountmellick Utd Gainstown 11am D Sweeney; T&S Utd V Mucklagh Timahoe 11.15 D Moran

U-14 Girls

Killavilla Utd V Bealnamulla Villa Pk 11am B Conlon; Killeigh V Mullingar Ath The Pond 12.45 C McDermott

U-16 Girls

Birr Town V Mountmellick Utd Woodfield Pk 10am P Pardy

Monday, April 18

U-12 Girls

Birr Town V Mucklagh Woodfield Pk 7pm S Lowry; Clara Town V Banagher Utd Stanley O’Hara Pk 7pm M Buckley; Killeigh V Emo Celtic The Pond 7pm A Martin; Mountmellick Utd V Tullamore Town Conor Davis Pk 7pm A Dunne

U-16 Girls

Bealnamulla V Killeigh Cushla Pk 7pm T Cormician

MSL RESULTS

U-10 East

Emo Celtic 5 Portlaoise C 1; T&S Utd 3 T&S Ath 1

U-10 Central

Abbeyleix Town 2 Tullamore Town 0; Killeigh 3 St Aengus 0; Tullamore Utd 4 Mountmellick Utd 3

U-10 West

Clara Town 1 Eyrecourt 1; Killavilla Blues 3 Gallen Utd B 2; Kiltormer 2 Birr Town 4

U-11 East

Mucklagh 3 Tullamore Town 1; Portlaoise B 3 St Aengus 1

U-12 Div 1 West

Banagher Utd 4 Killavilla Utd 0; Clara Town 6 Mucklagh 4

U-13 Division 1

Tullamore Town 2 Frankford Utd 0

U-14 Division 1

St Aengus 2 Portumna Tn 0

U-15 Major

Birr Town 2 Mullingar Ath A 0; Gracefield Ath 3 Killeigh 2; Portlaoise B 1 Killavilla Utd 2; T&S Utd 0 Tullamore Town 3

U-16 Major

Longford Town 3 Tullamore Town 1

U-16 Division 1

St Aengus 0 Banagher Utd 6

U-12 Girls

Banagher Utd 0 Bealnamulla 5; Birr Town 1 Emo Celtic 1; Killavilla Utd 5 Clara Town 0; Tullamore Town 1 Killeigh 4

U-14 Girls

Mullingar Ath 6 Killavilla Utd 2

U-16 Girls

Bealnamulla 5 Birr Town 1

Management Meeting

The last meeting of this season takes place in the Forresters Hall Tullamore at 8-30pm on Wednesday April 13

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.