Search

18/09/2021

Offaly GAA Fixtures

(First named at home. All games at 7.30pm. Unless stated.)

(First named at home. All games at 7.30pm. Unless stated.)

Wednesday, May 18

Division 1 Football League

Erin Rovers v Raheen M Mahon, Clara v Shamrocks N Cooney, Ballycumber v Tubber C Buckley, Edenderry v Tullamore C Costello, Gracefield v St Brigid’s C Groome.

Division 2 Football League

Doon v Daingean B Gavin, Ferbane v Kilclonfert M Walsh, Shannonbridge v Durrow N Flynn, Ballyfore v St Rynagh’s E Dunne.

U-16 ‘B’ Hurling Championship

Drumcullen v Brosna Gaels D Cooke.

U-12 Football

Ballinamere/Durrow v St Vincent’s P Gallagher, Edenderry v Clara M Carty, Ferbane/Belmont v Na Fianna M Walsh, Rhode v Tullamore P Brady, Ballycumber/Tubber v Kilcormac/Killoughey C Dwyer, Gracefield v DER Gaels 7pm D Dempsey, Birr v Edenderry L Ryan, Shamrocks v Shannonbridge N Kelly.

Thursday, May 19

Division 3 Football League

Gracefield v Killeigh P Pierce, Edenderry v Daingean C Groome, Cappincur v Ballycumber N Cooney, Ballycommon v Rhode E Dunne, Ballinagar v Tullamore D Walsh, Clonmore Harps v Ballyfore J O’Reilly.

Division 4 Football League

Shannonbridge v St Brigid’s M Walsh, Kilclonfert v Doon C Costello, Erin Rovers v Tubber D Brazil, Durrow v Walsh Island S Fleming, Bracknagh v Raheen P Gallagher, Kilcormac/Killoughey v Tullamore T Carroll.

Minor Hurling League

Birr v Shinrone D Cooke.

Minor Football League

Tubber/Ballycumber v St Rynagh’s C Buckley.

Friday, May 20

Minor Hurling League

Shinrone v Tullamore D Cooke.

U-14 ‘A’ Football Rd 3

Ballinamere/Durrow v Edenderry P Gallagher, Birr v Clara N Flynn, Na Fianna v Rhode C Dwyer, St Broughan’s v St Vincent’s O Swaine, Tullamore v Ferbane/Belmont 7pm E Dunne.

U-14 ‘B’ Football Rd 3

St Rynagh’s v Gracefield A Ryan, DER Gaels v Kilcormac/Killoughey N Kelly.

Saturday, May 21

(First named at home. All games at 7pm.)

ESB Leinster GAA MHC quarter-final

O’Connor Park: Offaly v Westmeath 7pm Gearoid MacCraith (Dublin).

Division 1 Football League

Walsh Island v Erin Rovers D Walsh, Tullamore v Gracefield C Buckley, Tubber v Edenderry B Gavin, Shamrocks v Ballycumber P Jordan, Raheen v Clara C Costello, St Brigid’s v Rhode M Carty.

Division 2 Football League

Bracknagh v Doon P Pierce, Durrow v Ballyfore C Buckley, Daingean v Birr P Gallagher, Kilclonfert v Clonbullogue E Dunne.

Division 3 Football League

Ferbane v Ballinagar D Brazil.

Sunday, May 22

(First named at home. All games at 12 noon, except where stated.)

Division 2 Football League

St Rynagh’s v Clara M Mahon, Rhode v Ferbane J O’Reilly.

Division 3 Football League

Ballycumber v Edenderry J McKeown, Daingean v Ballycommon M Carty, Killeigh v Clonmore Harps E Dunne, Tullamore v Cappincur F Smyth.

Division 4 Football League

Walsh Island v Erin Rovers P Pierce, Tubber v Bracknagh S Fleming, St Brigid’s v Durrow C Costello, Raheen v Kilclonfert N Cooney, Doon v Shannonbridge M Walsh.

Minor Football League

St Vincent’s v Tubber/Ballycumber 3pm E Dunne, Gracefield v Na Fianna 3pm J O’Reilly.

U-16 ‘A’ Hurling Rd 2

Tullamore v Coolderry/Lusmagh 7pm C Buckley.

Monday, May 23

Division 2 Hurling League

Clara v Shinrone M Mahon, Kinnitty v Carrig & Riverstown M Kirwan, Crinkle v Killurin A Ryan, Coolderry v Killavilla P Freeman.

Division 3 Football League

Rhode v Gracefield 8pm J O’Reilly.

Division 4 Hurling League

Ballyskenagh v Ballinamere D McLoughlin.

U-16 ‘A’ Hurling Rd 2

St Rynagh’s v Shinrone N Flynn, Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ferbane/Belmont T Carroll.

U-16 ‘B’ Hurling Rd 2

CRC Gaels v Seir Kieran JP Costello, Lusmagh v Coolderry K Abbott, Clara v Drumcullen P Conlon, Na Fianna v Edenderry M Walsh, Brosna Gaels v Ballinamere/Durrow P Fleming.

Tuesday, May 24

Division 2 Football League

St Rynagh’s v Rhode M Mahon.

Division 2 Hurling League

Killeigh v Kilcormac/Killoughey C Groome.

Division 3 Hurling League

Drumcullen v Ballinamere D McLoughlin, Seir Kieran v Tullamore D Cooke, Edenderry v Killeigh M Carty, Raheen v Shamrocks N Cooney.

Division 4 Hurling League

Kinnitty v Lusmagh N Flynn, Killurin v Coolderry N Cooney, Carrig & Riverstown v Crinkle T Carroll.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.