Offaly GAA Fixtures (June 8 - June 14)

With the group stages of the leagues coming to a close, this weekend sees the start of the first of the knock-out phases with the semi-finals of the Division 3 Hurling League.

With the group stages of the leagues coming to a close, this weekend sees the start of the first of the knock-out phases with the semi-finals of the Division 3 Hurling League.

Wednesday, June 8

(All games 7.30pm. First named team at home)

Division 2 Football League

Shannonbridge v Clara M Walsh

Division 3 Football League

Tullamore v Ballycommon S Fleming; Ferbane v Edenderry B Gavin; Daingean v Clonmore Harps C Groome; Ballycumber v Gracefield J Mc Keown; Ballyfore v Ballinagar P Gallagher

U-12 Hurling Gp 1 Rd2

Tullamore v Ballinamere/Durrow 7pm P Flemming; St Rynagh’s v Clara K Abbott; Kinnitty v Coolderry P Pardy; Ferbane/Belmont v Kilcormac/Killoughey L Dolan; Bye Birr

U-12 Hurling Gp 2 Rd 2

Shinrone v Brosna Gaels D Cooke; Seir Kieran v Edenderry M Walsh; CRC Gaels v Na Fianna G Connors; Shamrocks v Drumcullen D Ward

Thursday, June 9

(All games 7.30pm. First named team at home)

Division 2 Football League

Rhode v Kilclonfert E Dunne

Division 4 Hurling League

Carraig/R/Town v Lusmagh M Walsh; Coolderry v Kinnitty P Freeman

Friday, June 10

(All games 7.30pm. First named team at home)

Division 3 Hurling League Semi/finals

Seir Kieran v Ballinamere C Grome; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shamrocks N Cooney

Division 4 Football League

Shannonbridge v Walsh Island N Flynn; Bracknagh v St Brigids P Pierce

U-14H A Rd 3

St Rynagh’s v Na Fianna D Ward; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Coolderry J Keeshan; Ferbane/Belmont v Kinnitty E Dunne

U-14H B Gp 1 Rd 3

Shamrocks v CRC Gaels N Flynn; Tullamore v Lusmagh 7pm N Cooney

U-14H B Gp 2 Rd 3

Clara v Edenderry E Dunne; Ballinamere/Durrow v Drumcullen B Gavin. Bye Brosna Gaels

Saturday, June 11

(All games 7.30pm. First named team at home)

Division 1 Hurling League

Brosna Gaels v Tullamore C Buckley

Division 2 Hurling League

Ballyskenagh v Carraig/Riverstown D McLoughlin; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Clara A Ryan; Killurin v Coolderry N Flynn; Killavilla v Crinkle P Freeman; Killeigh v Shinrone M Mahon

Division 2 Football League

Durrow v Kilclonfert P Jordan

Division 4 Hurling League

Ballinamere v Kinnitty S Fleming

U-10F Gp 1 Rd 4

(All games 11am)

Shannonbridge v Gracefield M Walsh; Na Fianna v St Rynagh’s D Walsh; DER Gaels v Ballycumber/Tubber Pauric Gallagher; Ballinamere/Durrow v Shamrocks J McKeon

U-10F Gp 2 Rd 4

Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Broughan’s B Buckley; Na Fianna v Ferbane/Belmont D Walsh; St Vincent’s v Clara C Dwyer; Rhode v Edenderry M Carty; Bye Tullamore

Sunday, June 12

(All games 12noon unless stated.)

Division 1 Hurling League

Kinnitty v St Rynaghs A Ryan; Shinrone v Lusmagh M Kirwan; Shamrocks v Belmont C Groome; Drumcullen v Seir Kierans N Flynn; Coolderry v Ballinamere D Cooke; Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughey P Freeman

Division 2 Football League

Killeigh v Clonmore Harps E Dunne

Division 4 Hurling League

Carraig/Riverstown v Killurin N Flynn 3pm; Crinkle v Ballyskenagh A Ryan; Lusmagh v Coolderry M Mahon

Monday, June 13

(All games 7.30pm)

Division 3 Football League

Ballycumber v Ferbane D Brazil

U-14F A Rd 5

Clara v ballinamere/Durrow N Cooney; Edenderry v Tullamore P Pierce; Rhode v St Broughan’s F Smyth; Shamrocks v Na Fianna P Brady; St Vincent’s v Ferbane/Belmont C Costello

U-14F B Rd 5

St Rynagh’s v DER Gaels D Brazil; Ballycumber/Tubber v Kilcormac/Killoughey S Flemming; Bye Gracefield

Tuesday, June 14

Division 2 Football League

Ferbane v St Rynaghs Ferbane C Buckley 7.30 pm

Wednesday, June 15

(All games 7.30pm. First named team at home)

Division 2 Football League

Kilclonfert v Daingean N Cooney; Clara v Ballyfore M Mahon; Clonbullogue v Bracknagh J O Reilly; Doon v Shannonbridge B Gavin

Division 3 Football League

Gracefield v Tullamore P Pierce; Clonmore Harps v Ballycumber D Walsh; Cappincur v Ballinagar C Costello; Ballycommon v Ferbane S Fleming

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.