All the weekend's Midland Schoolboy/girl League Results

All the weekend's Midland Schoolboy/girl League Results

Offaly Express Reporter

Reporter:

Offaly Express Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

All the weekend's Midland Schoolboy/girl League Results

MSL under 15 team who had a 4-2 win away v NDSL in the Subway Championship on Saturday

U-8
Tullamore Tn 2 2 Walsh Island; Rosenallis 2 2 Abbeyleix; Birr Tn 2 2 Tullamore Utd

U-9 East
St Aengus 4 2 T & S Rvs; St Aengus Utd 3 1 T&S; Mtmellick Hotspur 6 4 Mtmellick Ath; Mountmellick 5 5 Emo Cel; Rosenallis 4 4 Abbeyleix

U-9 West 1
Mucklagh 9 4 Birr Tn; Willow Pk 2 1 Clara; Tullamore Tn 2 2 Kilbeggan SC

U-9 West 2
Clara Utd 2 5 Birr Utd; Tullamore Utd 2 2 Birr Rvs; Kilbeggan Utd 1 13 Frankford Cel

U-10 Major
Birr Tn 2 5 Frankford; Tullamore Utd 2 7 Clara; Mullingar Ath Lions 4 1 Banagher; Mountmellick 1 3 Tullamore Tn

U-10 East 1
Portlaoise A.F.C. 5 0 Abbeyleix Rvs; Abbeyleix Utd 3 2 Emo Cel; T&S 6 2 Abbeyleix

U-10 East 11
Clonaslee Utd 2 6 St Aengus; Portlaoise Tn 2 7 Rosenallis; Killeigh Wdrs 6 6 Killeigh Rvs

U-10 West 1
Raharney Utd 5 4 Mullingar Ath Cubs; Clara Utd 0 5 Mucklagh; Raharney Cel 9 6 Kilbeggan SC

U-10 West II
Gallen Utd 3 0 Frankford Cel; Willow Pk 6 0 Banagher Tn

U-11 Major East
Mountmellick 2 0 Emo; Abbeyleix 1 5 Walsh Island Shamrocks; Emo Utd 0 3 T&S

U-11 East 1
Abbeyleix Rvs 0 5 Portlaoise Tn; Abbeyleix Utd 0 4 Portlaoise Rvs; T&S Rvs 3 5 St Aengus

U-11 East 11
Tullamore Rvs 13 0 Frankford Cel; Rosenallis 6 0 Walsh Island; Killeigh 3 0 Clonaslee Utd

U-11 Major West
Clara 4 0 Willow Pk; Mullingar Ath Cubs 4 4 Frankford; Mullingar Ath 0 5 Tullamore Tn

U-11 West 1
Birr Utd 5 1 Mucklagh Rvs; Birr Tn 2 6 Mucklagh

U-11 West 11
Raharney Utd 5 4 Clara Utd; Kilbeggan SC 1 3 Tullamore Utd

S.F.A.I. Sketchers Cup U-12 R 3
Beechwood 1 2 Willow Pk

U-12 Major
Mullingar Ath Eagles 1 1 Gallen Utd; Birr Tn 3 1 Tullamore Tn; Portlaoise 4 0 Portumna

U-12 East
Emo 6 0 Mtmellick Ath; Clonaslee Utd 0 5 St Aengus; Abbeyleix 4 0 Portlaoise Tn; T&S 1 5 Portlaoise Utd

U-12 West
Kinnegad 1 1 Clara; Gallen Bhoys 2 1 Banagher; Willow Cel 1 5 Mucklagh; Kilbeggan SC 3 4 Tullamore Utd; Mullingar Ath Kestrals 3 2 Frankford

SFAI Subway U-13
Kilkenny 2 1 MSL

U-13 Major
Tullamore Tn 3 0 Birr Tn; Mountmellick 0 4 Mullingar Ath Kestrals; Rosenallis 0 8 Clara; Portlaoise 1 6 Mullingar Ath Eagles

U-13 East
T&S 0 2 Emo; Killeigh Utd 1 2 Tullamore Utd

U-13 West
Rahanine 0 3 Portumna; Clara Utd 0 7 Mullingar Ath Hawks

U-14 Major
Kilbeggan SC 2 5 Frankford; Mullingar Ath 4 1 Mullingar Ath Kestrals; Portlaoise 0 5 Tullamore Tn; Mucklagh 2 6 Emo

U-14 Div 1
T&S 0 4 Banagher; Kinnegad 3 4 Tullamore Utd; Emo Utd 5 0 Gallen Utd; Birr Tn 1 0 Abbeyleix

S.F.A.I.Sketchers Cup U-15 R2
Portlaoise A.F.C. 6 2 BBC Utd

S.F.A.I. Subway U-15
NDSL 2 4 MSL

U-15 East
Mountmellick 5 2 Mucklagh; Portlaoise Utd 1 4 Tullamore Tn

U-15 West
Mullingar Ath Pumas 0 5 Kinnegad; Rahanine 2 3 AC Celtic; Mullingar Ath Tigers 0 2 Portumna

U-16 East
Portlaoise 6 1 Mucklagh; Mullingar Ath Tigers 7 1 Portlaoise Utd; Birr Utd 0 5 Emo

U-16 West
St Josephs Red 3 4 Mullingar Ath Lions; St Josephs 0 5 Mullingar Ath Pumas; Templevilla 6 1 Raharney Utd; Birr Tn 3 0 Banagher

U10/11 Girls
Hodson Bay Aces 0 4 Tullamore Tn; Real FA Swans 1 3 Bealnamulla; Hodson Bay Belles 2 0 Tullamore Utd; Kinnegad 3 7 Clara; Killeigh 3 0 Killeigh Utd

U-12 Girls
Clara 2 5 Hodson Bay Celtic; Real FA Swans 2 0 Bealnamulla

U-14 Girls
Tullamore Tn 5 0 Portlaoise

U-15 Girls
Clara 4 3 Mullingar Ath; Athlone Tn 4 2 Bealnamulla

U-17 Girls
Killeigh 2 2 Clara; Birr Tn 6 0 Portlaoise; Bealnamulla 4 4 Kinnegad