Search

17/10/2021

Midland Schoolboy/Girl League Results (September 16-17)

Some great results for Offaly teams in SFAI Cup Competitions.

U-10 East
Abbeyleix Athletic 2 Emo Celtic 1; Portlaoise Rvrs 2 Abbeyleix Utd 0; Mountmellick Utd 2 Portlaoise AFC 0; St Aengus 1 T& S Utd 5

U-10 West
Frankford Utd 2 Birr Twn 0; Willow Pk 1 Banagher Utd 0; Portumna Twn 0 Mullingar Athletic 3; Mullingar Lions 3 Kilbeggan SC 1

U-10 Central
Tullamore Twn 5 Killeigh 0; Rosenallis 5 Tullamore Utd 0; Clara Twn 5 Portlaoise Town 0

U-11 Major
Emo Celtic 1 St Aengus 1; Mountmellick Utd 4 Tullamore Twn 0; Mullingar Eagles 1 Mullingar Hawks 0; Willow Pk 4 Kilbeggan SC 1

U-11 East
T&S Utd 1 Portlaoise AFC 3; Portlaoise Rovers 5 Mucklagh 1

U-11 West
Gallen Celtic 1 Clara Twn 3

U-12 Major
Kilbeggan SC 4 Portlaoise AFC 6

U-12 East
Portlaoise Utd 0 Rosenallis 4; Clara Utd 1 Kinnegad Dragons 3

U-12 West
Raharney Raptors 0 Banagher Utd 4; Raharney Raiders 2 Rahanie 0

U-13 Major
Tullamore Twn 1 Mullingar Athletic 3; Kilbeggan SC 0 Killeigh 5; St Aengus 0 Portumna Twn 3; Mullingar Falcons 3 Emo Celtic 1

U-13 East
Portlaoise AFC 3 T& S Utd 0

U-13 West
Gallen Utd 5 Kinnegad Jnrs 2; Frankford Utd 5 Mullingar Kestrals 2

U-14 Major
Portumna Twn 0 Portlaoise Utd 5; Tullamore Twn 3 T & S Utd 2

U-14 East
Mucklagh 2 Clara Twn 6

U-14 West
Kilbeggan SC 0 Birr Twn 5; GallenUtd 2 Mullingar Pumas 2

U-15 East
Emo Celtic 2 Portlaoise AFC 6

U-15 Central
Tullamore Twn 4 Mucklagh 1

U-15 West
Willow Pk 1 St Josephs 0

U-16 East
Rosenallis 1 Emo Celtic 5

SFAI Skechers Cup U-12
Abbeyleix Athletic 2 BBC Utd 3; Kinnegad Jnrs B 2 Arlington 4; Mullingar Athletic 3 Kynog 0; Birr Twn 3 Tallaght Twn 2; Caragh Celtic 0 Tullamore Twn 3; Clara Twn 3 Kildare Town 0

SFAI Skechers Cup U-14
Portumna Twn 3 Knockmitten 0

SFAI Skechers Cup U-15
Birr Twn 3 Monasterevin 1; Mullingar Athletic B 3 Wicklow Rvrs 1

SFAI Skechers Cup U-16
Naas B 0 Kilbeggan SC 3; Portlaoise AFC 6 Bridge Utd 1; Abbeyleix Athletic 3 Esker Celtic 0; St Francis 5 Templeogue 0; Kildare Town 4 Tullamore Twn 1

U-11 Girls
Hodson Bay 4 Bealnamulla 0

U-12 Girls
Tullamore Twn 0 Bealnamulla 3; Killeigh 1 Clara Twn 3; Kinnegad Jnrs 1 Mucklagh 4

U-14 Girls
Clara Twn 2 Portlaoise AFC 2; East Galway Utd 0 Killeigh 5; Tullamore Twn 1 Athlone Twn 5

U-16 Girls
Banagher Utd 5 Kinnegad Jnrs 0; Clara Twn 2 Bealnamulla 0

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.