Search

17/09/2021

Midland Schoolboy/Girl League Results (May 1 - May 6)

MSL Results (May 1 - May 6)


U-9 Boys Cup Final
Emo Utd 2 2 Frankford Utd

U-9 East
Walsh Island 2 4 Mountmellick Utd; St Aengus 3 2 Abbeyleix Utd

U-10 Boys Terry Hilliard Cup Semi Final
St Aengus 0 0 Mountmellick Utd; Clara Tn 2 0 Abbeyleix Ath

U-10 Boys Shield Final
Tullamore Tn 3 0 Birr Tn

U-10 Bowl Group 1
Mullingar Hawks 3 0 T&S United; Portlaoise Tn 1 3 Mucklagh; T&S United 1 1 Birr Tn

U-11 Major
Mullingar Kestrals 0 1 Portumna Tn

U-12 Boys Cup Final
Birr Tn 2 1 Tullamore Tn

U-12 Boys Shield Semi Finals
Mucklagh 0 0 Abbeyleix; Kilbeggan SC 3 0 Gallen Utd; Portlaoise AFC 0 1 Rosenallis

U-12 Div 1 West Play Off
Mullingar Falcons 3 0 Portumna Tn

Midland U-13 Shield
Kinnegad Colts 2 1 Monastrevin; Killeigh 1 3 Kinnegad Lions

U-13 Major
Mullingar Ath 3 0 Mountmellick Utd

U-13 Premier
Portumna Tn 4 1 T&S United; Clara Tn 5 5 Abbeyleix Utd

U-13 Div 2
Emo Celtic 3 0 Tullamore Utd

Midland U-14 Cup
Tullamore Tn 3 1 Athy Tn

U-14 Boys Stokes Cup Semi Final
Portumna 0 1 Mullingar Ath

U-14 Major
Mullingar Cougars 0 4 Portlaoise AFC

Midland U-15 Cup
Emo Celtic 1 0 Edenderry tn

U-15 Boys Shield Final
St Aengus 4 0 Rosenallis; Killeigh 2 1 Mullingar Tigers

U-15 Plate Final
Portlaoise AFC 1 7 Abbeyleix Ath

U-15 Div 1
Kilbeggan SC 5 1 Portumna Tn

Midland U-16 Cup
Willow Pk Celtic 5 3 Naas A

U-16 Boys Shield Final
Clara Tn 6 1 Mucklagh; Willow Pk 1 2 Birr Tn

U-10/11 Girls Cup Final
Bealnamulla 0 3 Mucklagh

U-10/11 Girls Shield Final
Tullamore 4 1 Killeigh

U-14 Girls Cup Final
Bealnamulla 7 6 Mucklagh

U-16 Major
Rahanine 3 0 Gallen Utd

U-9 Boys Shield Final
Walsh Island 3 4 Emo Celtic

U9 East
St Aengus 0 1 T&S United

U-10 Boys Terry Hilliard Cup Semi Final
Willow Pk 1 2 Gallen Utd

U-10 Boys Shield Final
Killeigh 2 1 Mucklagh

U-12 Boys Shield Semi Finals
Mullingar Kestrels 0 3 Tullamore Utd

Midland U-13 Cup
Portlaoise AFC 4 1 Naas Blue

U-13 Boys Mark Casey Cup
Kinnegad Lions 1 2 Kinnegad Colts

U-13 Major
Killeigh 0 2 Mullingar Ath

U-13 Premier
T&S United 3 0 Clara Tn

U-14 Div 1 West
Birr Utd 0 1 Portumna Tn

U-15 Boys Sean (Ski) Lowry Cup Semi Final
St Francis 2 1 Raharney Utd

U-15 Div 1
Kilbeggan SC 0 2 East Galway Utd

U-12 Girls
Kinnegad Jnrs 0 2 Mucklagh


U-9 East
Mountmellick Utd 4 0 Clonaslee Utd

U-10 Boys Terry Hilliard Cup Semi Final
Emo Celtic 1 0 Mullingar Hawks; Abbeyleix Ath 3 1 Clara Tn; Mountmellick Utd 1 0 St Aengus

U-12 Boys Shield Semi Finals
Rosenallis 3 3 Kilbeggan SC

U-13 Boys Shield Semi Final
Abbeyleix Utd 1 3 Portlaoise AFC

U-15 Boys Shield Final
Rosenallis 4 5 St Aengus

U-16 Boys Shield
Mucklagh 0 5 Clara Tn; Birr Tn 2 1 Willow Pk

U-10 Boys Shield Final
Mucklagh 2 0 Killeigh

U-11 Boys Cup Semi Final
Abbeyleix Ath 1 1 Tullamore Tn

U-12 Boys Cup Final
Tullamore Tn 3 1 Birr Tn

U-14 Div 1 West
Birr Tn 3 1 Birr Utd

U-14 Girls Shield Final
Killeigh Utd 1 1 Kinnegad Jnrs

U-16 Girls Shield Final
Birr Tn 4 1 Banagher Utd

U-9 Boys Shield Final
Emo Celtic 0 3 Walsh Island

U-10 Boys Shield Final
Birr Tn 1 0 Tullamore Tn

U-10 Bowl Group 1
Mullingar Hawks 3 1 Clara

U-11 Boys Cup Semi Final
Mullingar Kestrals 0 1 Portumna Tn; Tullamore Tn 5 0 Abbeyleix Ath

U-11 Boys Shield Semi Final
Birr Tn 1 0 T&S United; Rahanine 3 4 St Aengus

Midland U-13 Cup
Naas Blue 3 0 Portlaoise AFC

Midland U-13 Shield
Monastrevin 1 1 Kinnegad Colts

U-13 Boys Mark Casey Cup
Mullingar Ath 4 1 Birr Tn

U-13 Boys Shield Semi Final
Emo Celtic 1 1 T&S United

U-13 Boys Plate Final
Rahanine 2 3 Raharney Utd

U-13 Major
Mullingar Ath 5 1 Birr Tn

U-13 Premier
Mullingar Tigers 1 1 Portumna Tn

U-14 Boys Plate Final
Kilbeggan SC 1 2 St Josephs

U-15 Boys Shield Final
Mullingar Tigers 3 3 Killeigh; Clara Tn 3 1 St Aengus

U-16 Div 1
Willow Pk 5 0 East Galway Utd

U-16 Girls Cup Final
Bealnamulla 3 0 Bealnamulla Utd

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.