Search

24/09/2021

Midland Schoolboy/Girl League Results (April 2)

Offaly Soccer

U-9 Boys Cup
Clonaslee Utd 0 Frankford Utd 5; Mountmellick Utd 6 Kilbeggan SC Clarets 0; Clara Tn 1 T&S United 0; Emo Utd 1 Gallen Utd 2;

U-9 Boys Shield
Abbeyleix Utd 0 Walsh Island 0; Abbeyleix Ath 1 Willow Pk 5; Kilbeggan SC Blues 2 Birr Tn 4;

U-9 Boys Shield Pre Lim 1st Leg
St Aengus 0 Emo Celtic 5;

U-10 Plate Group 1
Gallen Utd 1 Mountmellick Utd 0; Mullingar Eagles 0 Willow Pk 2; Willow Pk 2 Gallen Utd 1;

U-10 Plate Group 2
Kilbeggan SC 0 Tullamore Utd 0; Emo Celtic 1 Abbeyleix Ath 1; Emo Celtic 2 Kilbeggan SC 1; Portumna Tn 4 Abbeyleix Ath 0;

U-10 Bowl Group 1
T&S United 2 Portlaoise Tn 2; Mullingar Hawks 2 Mucklagh 0; Birr Tn 3 Clara Tn 1; Mucklagh 2 Portlaoise Tn 2; Mullingar Hawks 2 Birr Tn 0; Clara Tn 2 T&S United 1;

U-10 Bowl Group 2
Banagher Utd 1 Frankford Utd 1; Killeigh 0 Tullamore Tn 3; Tullamore Tn 4 Frankford Utd 1; Killeigh 0 Portlaoise Rvs 4;

U-11 Boys Cup
Portlaoise AFC 1 Tullamore Tn 3;

U-11 Boys Shield
Raharney Raiders 3 T&S United 1; Raharney Raptors 5 Rosenallis Town 0;

U-11 Major
Clara Tn 0 Mountmellick Utd 2; Rahanine 0 Tullamore Tn 4;

U-11 Div 1 East
St Aengus 1 Emo Celtic 5; Portlaoise AFC 3 Mountmellick Ath 0; Clonaslee Utd 2 Killeigh FC 0; Tullamore Utd 2 Rosenallis Town 1; Abbeyleix Ath 0 T&S United 2; St Aengus 4 Clonaslee Utd 3; Tullamore Utd 3 Mountmellick Ath 0; Killeigh Utd 1 Abbeyleix Ath 1;

U-11 Div 1 West
Clara Utd 2 Kinnegad Titans 0; Mullingar Hawks 5 Kinnegad Dragons 0; Willow Pk 0 Kilbeggan SC 2; Mullingar Eagles 5 Raharney Raiders 2; Kinnegad Dragons 0 Clara Utd 2; Kinnegad Titans 2 Willow Pk 1;

U-12 Major
Portlaoise AFC 0 Abbeyleix 1;

U-12 Div 1 East
Killeigh 1 Mountmellick Utd 2; Portlaoise Utd 0 St Aengus 5; Mucklagh 0 Tullamore Utd 3; Portlaoise Utd 6 Emo Utd 0;

U-12 Div 1 West
Mullingar Falcons 4 Kinnegad Jnrs 0; Mullingar Falcons 0 Kilbeggan SC 1; Mullingar Kestrels 2 Frankford Utd 4;

Midland U-13 Cup
Birr Tn 0 Naas A 3

Midland U-13 Shield
Killeigh 7 Prosperous Utd 2;

U-13 Major
Killeigh 3 Tullamore Tn 0; Portlaoise AFC 2 Mountmellick Utd 4; Kinnegad Colts 0 Mullingar Ath 2; Killeigh 3 Portlaoise AFC 0; Kinnegad Lions 2 Kinnegad Colts 3; Birr Tn 0 Kinnegad Colts 2; Kinnegad Lions 2 Tullamore Tn 0;

U-13 Premier
Portumna Tn 2 Gallen Utd 2; Mucklagh 4 Clara Tn 6; Mullingar Tigers 0 Mullingar Pumas 4; Portumna Tn 0 Mucklagh 1;

U-13 Div 2
Rahanine 3 Kilbeggan SC 4; Tullamore Utd 1 Emo Celtic 2; Raharney Utd 4 Tullamore Utd 1; Kilbeggan SC 2 Rahanine 4;

U-14 Div 1 East
Rosenallis 0 St Aengus 0; Portlaoise Utd 4 St Aengus Utd 0

U-14 Div 1 West
Birr Tn 1 Kinnegad Jnrs 2; Mullingar Lions 3 Gallen Utd 0

Midland U-15 Shield
Rathangan 2 Killeigh 3;

U-15 Boys Sean (Ski) Lowry Cup 1st Rd 1st Leg
Tullamore Tn 0 Emo Celtic 4;

U-15 Boys Shield
Kilbeggan SC 3 East Galway Utd 0;

U-15 Div 1
Clara Tn 1 Rosenallis 1; Portumna Tn 4 St Aengus 5; Portlaoise B 1 Rahanine 3; Killeigh 3 Mullingar Tigers 0;

U-16 Boys Lennon Cup
Clonaslee Utd 0 Mountmellick Utd 3; Tullamore Tn 5 Portlaoise AFC 4; Rahanine 5 Willow Pk Celtic 2; Mullingar Ath 2 Gallen Utd 2;

U-16 Div 1
East Galway Utd 3 Kilbeggan SC 0; Killeigh 2 St Francis 7; Willow Pk 4 T&S United 1; Mucklagh 2 Ballymahon 3;

U-10/11 Girls
Killeigh 1 Hodson Bay 2;
Mucklagh 3 Hodson Bay Celtic 0;

U-12 Girls
Clara Tn 3 Kinnegad Jnrs 0; Mucklagh 0 East Galway Utd 1

U-14 Girls
Kinnegad Jnrs 6 Portlaoise AFC 0; Killeigh Utd 1 Bealnamulla Utd 3;

U-16 Girls Cup Semi 1st Leg
Real FA Swans 0 Bealnamulla 2;

U-16 Girls
Banagher Utd 0 Bealnamulla Utd 5;

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.