05/08/2021

Search our Archive

Midland Schoolboy/Girls League Results (March 26)

O’Neill’s MSL Results

U-8 West
Birr Tn 0 Mucklagh 0;

U-9 East
Walsh Island 0 T&S United 0; St Aengus 3 Emo Utd 6; Emo Celtic 0 Mountmellick Utd 2; Clonaslee Utd 2 Abbeyleix Utd 1

U-9 West
Kilbeggan SC Blues 0 Clara Tn 5

U-10 Plate Group 1
Willow Pk 1 Mountmellick Utd 1; Gallen Utd 4 Mullingar Eagles 2

U-10 Plate Group 2
Portumna Tn 3 Emo Celtic 5; Kilbeggan SC 1 Abbeyleix Ath 2

U-10 Bowl Group 1
T&S United 2 Mucklagh 4; Portlaoise Tn 0 Mullingar Hawks 4

U-10 Bowl Group 2
Frankford Utd 2 Banagher Utd 0

U-10 Central
Clara Tn 1 Killeigh 0

U-10 West
Tullamore Utd 4 Birr Tn 4

U-11 Boys Cup 1st Rd 1st Leg
Mountmellick Utd 3 Clara Tn 0; Abbeyleix Ath 5 Emo Celtic 1; Kilbeggan SC 0 Mullingar Kestrals 1

U-11 Boys Shield
Clonaslee Utd 0 St Aengus 0; Portlaoise Ath 0 Clara Utd 6; Kinnegad Titans 0 Birr Tn 1; Rahanine 4 Killeigh 0; Willow Pk 1 Tullamore Utd 1; Mountmellick Ath 0 Killeigh Utd 2

U-12 Major
Tullamore Tn 4 Abbeyleix 0

U-12 Div 1 East
Killeigh 8 Emo Utd 0; Portlaoise Utd 6 Mucklagh 0

U-12 Div 1 West
Banagher Town 2 Frankford Utd 1; Clara Tn 2 Kilbeggan SC 2; Kinnegad Jnrs 0 Mullingar Kestrels 2; Mullingar Falcons 3 Portumna Tn 1

SFAI Sketchers Regional U-13 Final
Naas AFC A1 4 Mullingar Ath 3

Midland U-13 Shield
Kinnegad Colts 5 Naas White 1

U-13 Major
Tullamore Tn 0 Portlaoise AFC 2; Mountmellick Utd 0 Killeigh 1; Portlaoise Utd 3 Abbeyleix Ath 0

U-13 Premier
Portumna Tn 3 Clara Tn 0; T&S United 3 Mullingar Tigers 1

U-13 Div 2
Tullamore Utd 3 Rahanine 0; Emo Celtic 4 Raharney Utd 4

Midland U-14 Cup
Clonaslee Utd 0 Kildare Tn 3

Midland U-14 Plate
Derry Rvs 1 Portlaoise AFC 1

U-14 Div 1 East
St Aengus 1 St Aengus Utd 1; Kilbeggan SC 2 Tullamore Utd 0

U-14 Div 1 West
Kinnegad Jnrs 3 Willow Pk 0; Mullingar Cubs 3 Birr Tn 1

Midland U-15 Cup
Willow Pk 1 Allenwood Cel 1; Emo Celtic 6 St Anthonys 1; Edenderry tn 5 Tullamore Tn 2

Midland U-15 Shield
Rosenallis 5 Suncroft 6

U-15 Major
Abbeyleix Ath 3 Raharney Utd 0

U-15 Div 1
Rahanine 5 St Aengus 2; Mullingar Cubs 1 East Galway Utd 4; Kilbeggan SC 1 Portlaoise B 1

SFAI Sketchers Regional U-16 Final
Tullamore Tn 6 Kildare Tn 0

Midland U-16 Cup
Gallen Utd 1 Naas A 2; Arlington 4 Portlaoise AFC 0

Midland U-16 Shield
T&S United 0 Monastrevin 3;

U-16 Div 1
Banagher Utd 3 Mucklagh 3; Killeigh 1 Willow Pk 4; Ballymahon 2 Birr Tn 3;

U-10/11 Girls
Killeigh 3 Tullamore 5; Mucklagh 4 Bealnamulla 0;

U-14 Girls
Mucklagh 4 Birr Tn 0; Killeigh 4 Portlaoise AFC 0

U-16 Girls Cup Semi 1st Leg
Mullingar Ath 2 Bealnamulla Utd 6

U-16 Girls Shield Semi Final
Birr Tn 3 Clara Tn 1; Banagher Utd 4 Killeigh Utd 3;

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.