Search

26/09/2021

Combined Football League Fixtures - February 18 and 19

SATURDAY


All games at 2.30 unless stated

FAI Youths Cup Rd 4
Portlaoise v Parkville; 2.00; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; Offaly; Aisling Annacoty v Ballymahon; TBA; Local;

U-17 Cup Group 1
Longford Town v Mucklagh; City Calling Stadium Longford; Midlands

U-17 Cup Group 2
St Aengus v Abbeyleix Ath; Derrycanton Mountrath; Offaly

U-17 Division 1
Kilbeggan v Mullingar Ath; The Land Lake Kilbeggan; Midlands

U-19 Premier Division
Birr Town v Willow Park; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; Offaly; Idle; Tullamore, Clongowes, Monksland;

U-19 Division 1
Mucklagh v St Aengus; Charleville Est Tullamore; Offaly; Horseleap Utd v Rosenallis; Horseleap Village; Midlands; Idle; Banagher, Kilbeggan;

SUNDAY


All games at 11am unless stated

Michael Dolan Cup Rd 2
Camlin United v Clonown Rovers; The Mall, Longford; Midlands; Melville Celtic v Mullingar Town B; Sarsfield Park, Athlone; Offaly; Ballymahon AFC v Moydow FC; Tara Park, Ballymahon; Offaly;

Oliver Ward Cup
Inny FC B v Grange United; Streete Parish Centre, Streete; Offaly; Melview FC v Monksland United B; Wanderers Park, Strokestown Road; Midlands; Dynamo Rooskey v Highfield United; Quinnsfield, Tarmon Road, Rooskey; Midlands

Michael Dolan Cup Rd 2
Towerhill Rovers v Derry Rovers A; 2.00; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; Offaly; Kilcormac Utd A v Portlaoise Shamrocks; Frankford Park Kilcormac; Midlands; Stradbally Town A v Longford Wds; 12.00; The Lawn Stradbally; Offaly; Walsh Island Shamrocks v Gaels Utd; 12.00; Carty Park Walsh Island; Offaly

Denis Delaney Cup Rd 1
Abbeyleix Athletic v Moate Celtic; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; Offaly

Oliver Ward Cup Rd 1
O'Moores FC v Gracefield Athletic; Ballyroan, Portlaoise; Offaly; Maryborough FC v Arlington B; Leisure Centre, Portlaoise; Offaly; Shinrone v Colmcille Celtic; 12.00; Community Centre, Shinrone; Offaly; St. Carthages Athletic v Castlepollard Celtic B; 12.00; Community Centre, Boora; Midlands

Division 4 Cup
Group 1: Banagher Utd v Kilcormac Utd B; Feighs Banagher; Midlands; Old Fort Celtic v Clara Town C; Portlaoise Community College; Offaly;
Group 2: Ballinahowen B v Castlejordan Utd; Sportspark Ballinahowen; Midlands;
Group 3: Derry Rovers B v Geashill FC; Brians Park Edenderry; Offaly;
Group 4: Clara Town B v Riverside FC; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Midlands;

Senior Division
Tullamore Town v St.Peters; 2.00; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; Offaly; Monksland Utd A v Inny FC A; Cushla Park, Athlone; Midlands; Mullingar Town A v Willow Park; 2.00; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Midlands; Idle Arlington A, Mullingar Athletic


Premier Division
Gentex v Clara Town A; Leisure World, Athlone; Midlands; Rosenallis A v Ballinahown A; The Grove, Rosenallis; Offaly; Idle: Melville Utd, Clonaslee Utd, Portlaoise, Birr Town A;

Division 2
Birr Town B v Horseleap Utd; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; Offaly; FC Killoe v Gallen Utd; The Mall Complex Longford; Midlands; Ballinagar FC v Raheen FC; Malone Park Ballinagar; Midlands; Idle; Portarlington Town

Womens Division
Raharney Utd v Killeigh A; 2.00; Higginstown, Raharney; Midlands; Willow Park v Mullingar Athletic; 2.00; Willlow Park, Athlone; Midlands; Idle Killeigh B, Bealnamulla Clara Town

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.