Midlands Schoolboy/Girl League Results (January 29)

Damian Moran

Reporter:

Damian Moran

Email:

damian@offalyexpress.ie

Midlands Schoolboy/Girl League Results (January 29)

U-11 Major
Clara Tn 2 Rosenallis 2; Tullamore Tn 3 Mullingar Kestrals 1

U-11 Div 1 East
Emo Celtic 3 Clonaslee Utd 0; St Aengus 5 Rosenallis Town 0; T&S United 0 Killeigh Utd 1; Abbeyleix Ath 3 Tullamore Utd 0; Killeigh FC 3 Mountmellick Ath 1; Portlaoise AFC 2 Portlaoise Ath 1;

U-11 Div 1 West
Kilbeggan SC 4 Raharney Raiders 0; Mullingar Hawks 2 Clara Utd 1; Willow Pk 3 Raharney Raptors 2; Kinnegad Titans 0 Kinnegad Dragons 1

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-12
Tullamore Tn 4 Fairview Rag 3

U-12 Major
Rosenallis 1 Emo Celtic 2; Portlaoise AFC 0 Mullingar Ath 2

U-12 Div 1 East
Birr Utd 0 St Aengus 3; Emo Utd 0 Mountmellick Utd 3; Killeigh 5 Portlaoise Utd 0

U-12 Div 1 West
Mullingar Falcons 3 Frankford Utd 2; Clara Tn 0 Portumna Tn 2; Banagher Town 1 Kinnegad Jnrs 6

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-13
Mullingar Ath 5 Johnstown 1

U-13 Major
Kinnegad Lions 3 Birr Tn 3

U-13 Div 1
Clara Tn 3 Rahanine 0; Portumna Tn 2 Gallen Utd 1; T&S United 3 Tullamore Utd 0

U-14 Major
Mullingar Ath 1 Portlaoise AFC 1

U-14 Div 1 East
Killeigh 1 Mucklagh 3; Tullamore Utd 1 Mountmellick Utd 4; Portlaoise Utd 1 Rosenallis 1; St Aengus Utd 3 Kilbeggan SC 1

U-14 Div 1 West
Mullingar Lions 1 Kinnegad Jnrs 2; Banagher Utd 1 Portumna Tn 6; Gallen Utd 2 St Josephs 4; Willow Pk 2 Birr Tn 1

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-15
St Marys 4 Emo Celtic 0

MSL U-15 Plate
Kilbeggan SC 3 Portlaoise AFC 6; Abbeyleix Ath 5 Rosenallis 1; St Josephs 3 Willow Pk 2

U-15 Major
Tullamore Tn 1 Raharney Utd 1

U-15 Div 1
Rahanine 4 Mullingar Cubs 2; St Aengus 5 Portlaoise B 4; Clara Tn 1 Mullingar Tigers 3; East Galway Utd 5 Portumna Tn 2

MSL U-16 Plate
Gallen Utd 2 Clonaslee Utd 1

U-16 Major
Rahanine 4 Mountmellick Utd 1; Portlaoise AFC 2 Willow Pk Celtic 3

U-16 Div 1
Birr Tn 3 T&S United 2; Ballymahon 2 Willow Pk 1; Kilbeggan SC 3 Mucklagh 2; Clara Tn 4 Killeigh 1; Banagher Utd 2 St Francis 4

U-10/11 Girls
Banagher Utd 2 Hodson Bay 1; Bealnamulla 2 Mucklagh 2; Tullamore 1 Hodson Bay Celtic 1

U-14 Girls
Portlaoise AFC 0 Clara Tn 1; Birr Tn 1 Bealnamulla 4; Mucklagh 4 Bealnamulla Utd 0

U-16 Girls
Bealnamulla Utd 4 Killeigh 2; Birr Tn 1 Real FA Swans 2; Clara Tn 2 Mullingar Ath 3; Killeigh Utd 1 Bealnamulla 5;