Search our Archive

25/07/2021

Midland Schoolboy/Girl League Results (November 19 & 20)

Soccer Results

O’Neill’s MSL Results

 

U-8 East

Mountmellick Utd 0 Abbeyleix Utd 0; Emo Celtic 0 Killeigh 0

 

U-9 East

Emo Utd 4 Abbeyleix Utd 2; Clonaslee Utd 3 Emo Celtic 2; Mountmellick Utd 0 T&S United 0; Rosenallis 2 St Aengus 1; Abbeyleix Ath 0 Walsh Island 4

 

U-9 West

Gallen Utd 4 Willow Pk 4; Frankford Utd 7 Kilbeggan SC Blues 0

 

U-10 East

Mountmellick Utd 5 T&S United 1; Emo Celtic 0 Abbeyleix Ath 1

 

U-10 Central

Mullingar Hawks 2 Killeigh 2; Mullingar Eagles 3 Clara Tn 0

 

U-10 West

Frankford Utd 2 Banagher Utd 1; Gallen Utd 3 Mucklagh 0

 

U-11 Major

Rahanine 1 Birr Tn 0; Mullingar Kestrals 0 Clara Tn 2

 

U-11 Div 1 East

St Aengus 3 T&S United 1; Killeigh Utd 2 Killeigh FC 1

 

U-11 Div 1 West

Clara Utd 4 Raharney Raptors 0; Mullingar Eagles 2 Mullingar Hawks 1

 

U-12 Major

Abbeyleix 2 Portlaoise AFC 1; Emo Celtic 0 Rosenallis 0

 

U-12 Div 1 East

Emo Utd 3 Portlaoise Utd 3; Mountmellick Utd 1 T&S United 1; Mucklagh 1 Killeigh 3

 

U-12 Div 1 West

Kinnegad Jnrs 2 Banagher Town 2; Frankford Utd 3 Clara Tn 4; Mullingar Falcons 3 Gallen Utd 2

 

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-13

Mullingar Ath 4 Kinnegad M2 1; Portlaoise A 2 T&S United 0

 

U-13 Major

Portlaoise Utd 2 Killeigh 0; Kinnegad Lions 2 Abbeyleix Ath 3

 

U-13 Div 1

Clara Tn 2 Gallen Utd 3; Abbeyleix Utd 2 Mucklagh 6; Mullingar Tigers 1 Portumna Tn 1; Emo Celtic 1 Rahanine 1

 

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-14

Portlaoise A 0 Naas AFC A1 3; Willow Pk 2 Knockmitten Utd 4

 

U-14 Major

Mullingar Ath 5 Clonaslee Utd 1; T&S United 3 Mullingar Cougars 4

 

U-14 Div 1 East

Mucklagh 1 Mountmellick Utd 3; St Aengus 4 Killeigh 0; Rosenallis 4 St Aengus Utd 0

 

U-14 Div 1 West

St Josephs 2 Mullingar Lions 4

 

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-15

St Anthonys 0 Emo Celtic 3

 

U-15 East

Portlaoise B 5 Rosenallis 3; Killeigh 4 Mullingar Tigers 0

 

U-15 West

St Josephs 4 Kilbeggan SC 5; St Francis 0 Willow Pk 3

 

U-16 East

Mucklagh 2 Kilbeggan SC 2; Killeigh 3 Clara Tn 5; Clonaslee Utd 2 T&S United 2

 

U-16 West

Rahanine 4 Ballymahon 2; St Francis 1 Willow Pk 1

 

U-10/11 Girls

Bealnamulla 2 Killeigh 0; Hodson Bay Celtic 2 Banagher Utd 0; Hodson Bay 1 Mucklagh 4

 

U-12 Girls

Kinnegad Jnrs 1 Clara Tn 3

 

FAI Womens Cup U-14

Mucklagh 5 Monastrevin 4

 

U-14 Girls

Portlaoise AFC 4 Killeigh 4; Kinnegad Jnrs 2 Bealnamulla 4;

 

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.