Search our Archive

25/07/2021

O’Neill’s Midland Schoolboy/girl League Results (October 22 -23)

U-8 East Non Comp

Mountmellick Utd 4 Abbeyleix Ath 0; Killeigh 0 Abbeyleix Utd 0

U-8 West Non Comp
Birr Tn 0 Willow Pk 0; Mucklagh 0 Frankford Utd 0

U-9 East
T&S United 2 Abbeyleix Ath 1; Emo Utd 2 Emo Celtic 3; Abbeyleix Utd 5 Rosenallis 1

U-9 West
Birr Tn 4 Willow Pk 3; Kilbeggan SC Blues 1 Gallen Utd 4; Frankford Utd 5 Kilbeggan SC Clarets 0

U-10 East
Portlaoise Tn 1 Abbeyleix Ath 2; T&S United 1 Emo Celtic 3; Mountmellick Utd 1 St Aengus 0

U-10 Central
Kilbeggan SC 4 Killeigh 2; Clara Tn 1 Mullingar Eagles 3; Tullamore Tn 1 Mullingar Hawks 2

U-10 West
Tullamore Utd 4 Mucklagh 1; Portumna Tn 5 Banagher Utd 3; Willow Pk 3 Gallen Utd 2; Frankford Utd 2 Birr Tn 2

U-11 Major
Birr Tn 1 Rahanine 1; Mullingar Kestrals 0 Tullamore Tn 3; Mountmellick Utd 1 Clara Tn 1

U-11 Div 1 East
Killeigh Utd 4 Mountmellick Ath 0; Rosenallis Town 0 Portlaoise AFC 1; Portlaoise Ath 2 T&S United 3; Emo Celtic 2 Abbeyleix Ath 3; Killeigh FC 1 Clonaslee Utd 4

U-11 Div 1 West
Kinnegad Dragons 0 Kinnegad Titans 1; Willow Pk 0 Mullingar Eagles 4; Kilbeggan SC 2 Clara Utd 2

U-12 Major
Rosenallis 0 Abbeyleix 2; Birr Tn 0 Tullamore Tn 1; Mullingar Ath 0 Emo Celtic 1

U-12 Div 1 East
Mountmellick Utd 3 Tullamore Utd 2; Mucklagh 1 Portlaoise Utd 3; Emo Utd 2 T&S United 3; St Aengus 1 Killeigh 0

U-12 Div 1 West
Frankford Utd 3 Portumna Tn 3; Kinnegad Jnrs 1 Kilbeggan SC 6; Clara Tn 5 Mullingar Kestrels 0

U-13 Major
Tullamore Tn 3 Mountmellick Utd 0; Abbeyleix Ath 2 Portlaoise AFC 1; Killeigh 1 Kinnegad Colts 2; Portlaoise Utd 4 Kinnegad Lions 5; Birr Tn 1 Mullingar Ath 2

U-13 Div 1
Portumna Tn 4 Emo Celtic 1; Kilbeggan SC 1 Tullamore Utd 4; Mucklagh 3 Raharney Utd 2; Mullingar Tigers 0 Abbeyleix Utd 2

U-14 Major
Tullamore Tn 1 Portlaoise AFC 2; T&S United 3 Emo Celtic 2

U-14 Div 1 East
Portlaoise Utd 5 Kilbeggan SC 1; St Aengus Utd 2 Killeigh 0; Rosenallis 2 Mucklagh 2; Mountmellick Utd 3 St Aengus 2

U-14 Div 1 West
Kinnegad Jnrs 7 Birr Tn 4; Mullingar Lions 6 Banagher Utd 3; Willow Pk 4 Gallen Utd 0; Birr Utd 1 Mullingar Cubs 5; St Josephs 2 Portumna Tn 5

SFAI Subway U-15 Inter leauge
MSL 1 Kilkenny 1

U-15 East
St Aengus 1 Portlaoise AFC 5; Mullingar Tigers 2 Rosenallis 0; Killeigh 3 Tullamore Tn 4; Portlaoise B 1 Emo Celtic 5; Abbeyleix Ath 4 Clara Tn 0

U-15 West
Rahanine 5 St Josephs 3; Kilbeggan SC 2 St Francis 6; Mullingar Cubs 5 Portumna Tn 1; Willow Pk 3 East Galway Utd 0

U-16 East
Mucklagh 1 Portlaoise AFC 4; Clara Tn 2 Tullamore Tn 5; T&S United 2 Mountmellick Utd 1;

U-16 West
Birr Tn 5 Willow Pk 2; St Francis 3 Gallen Utd 4; Mullingar Ath 3 East Galway Utd 0; Banagher Utd 1 Willow Pk Celtic 6;

U-10/11 Girls
Hodson Bay 1 Bealnamulla 1;

U-12 Girls
East Galway Utd 0 Killeigh 2; Bealnamulla 4 Kinnegad Jnrs 0;

U-14 Girls
Bealnamulla 4 Killeigh Utd 1; Clara Tn 5 Portlaoise AFC 2; Bealnamulla Utd 1 Killeigh 1; Kinnegad Jnrs 3 Birr Tn 0;

U-16 Girls
Mullingar Ath 4 Banagher Utd 2; Birr Tn 1 Bealnamulla 4; Clara Tn 1 Real FA Swans 4; Killeigh 0 Bealnamulla Utd 3;

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.