Midland Schoolboy/Girl League Results (Oct 8 & 9)

Midland Schoolboy/Girl League Results (Oct 8 & 9)


U-9 East
Rosenallis 4 Emo Celtic 2; Walsh Island 6 Abbeyleix Ath 2; T&S United 6 Abbeyleix Utd 0; Clonaslee Utd 4 Emo Utd 3

U-9 West
Willow Pk 0 Clara Tn 3; Frankford Utd 5 Gallen Utd 0; Birr Tn 1 Kilbeggan SC 4

U-10 East
Mountmellick Utd 3 Abbeyleix Ath 2; Portlaoise Rvs 1 St Aengus 3; Portlaoise Tn 0 T&S United 4

U-10 Central
Clara Tn 0 Tullamore Tn 0; Mullingar Eagles 2 Kilbeggan SC 2; Killeigh 1 Mullingar Hwks 4

U-10 West
Tullamore Utd 2 Frankford Utd 0; Banagher Utd 0 Willow Pk 4; Birr Tn 1 Portumna Tn 2

U-11 Major
Rosenallis 2 Portumna Tn 4; Birr Tn 0 Mullingar Kestrals 3; Mountmellick Utd 3 Rahanine 0; Clara Tn 0 Tullamore Tn 4

U-11 Div 1 East
Portlaoise Ath 5 Mountmellick Ath 3; Killeigh Utd 4 Rosenallis Town 0; St Aengus 5 Killeigh FC 1; Emo Celtic 4 Tullamore Utd 1; T&S United 0 Abbeyleix Ath 2; Portlaoise AFC 2 Clonaslee Utd 0

U-11 Div 1 West
Raharney Raiders 3 Kinnegad Dragons 4; Raharney Raptors 1 Kinnegad Titans 0; Mullingar Hawks 1 Kilbeggan SC 1; Mullingar Eagles 6 Clara Utd 2

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-12
Mullingar Ath 1 Tullamore Tn 2; Emo Celtic 5 Kill Celtic 2; Naas A 4 Mountmellick Utd 0; Birr Tn 5 Granada 1; Caragh Cel 2 Portlaoise A 3

U-12 Major
Rosenallis 0 Banagher Utd 1

U-12 Div 1 East
Mucklagh 2 Emo Utd 1; Tullamore Utd 0 St Aengus 1; Killeigh 1 T&S United 1;
Birr Utd 1 Portlaoise Utd 4

U-12 Div 1 West
Kilbeggan SC 0 Mullingar Falcons 2; Portumna Tn 2 Frankford Utd 1; Kinnegad Jnrs 2 Clara Tn 3; Banagher Town 2 Gallen Utd 2

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-13
Portlaoise A2 3 Railway Union 1; Kinnegad M2 4 Mountmellick Utd 3; Arthur Griffith 4 Birr Tn 0; Mullingar Ath 4 Kilcullen AFC 0; Naas AFC A1 1 Killeigh 1; Kinnegad M1 4 Collinstown 3; T&S United 9 Kill Celtic 3

U-13 Major
Abbeyleix Ath 1 Portlaoise Utd 2

U-13 Div 1
Abbeyleix Utd 4 Rahanine 1; Mucklagh 1 Gallen Utd 5; Kilbeggan SC 0 Raharney Utd 4

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-14
Willow Pk 3 Birr Tn 2; T&S United 0 Monastrevin 4; Athy Tn P2 0 Portlaoise A 3; Clonaslee Utd 0 Kildare Tn 2; Naas AFC A1 2 Kilbeggan SC 2; Athy Tn P1 3 Portlaoise B 1

U-14 Major
Mullingar Cougars 4 Mullingar Ath 0

U-14 Div 1 East
Tullamore Utd 0 St Aengus 1; Mountmellick Utd 2 Rosenallis 2

U-14 Div 1 West
Mullingar Cubs 5 Banagher Utd 2; St Josephs 3 Birr Utd 3; Portumna Tn 3 Mullingar Lions 0

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-15
Edenderry tn 3 Tullamore Tn 0; Emo Celtic 4 Newbridge Hotspurs 1; Arklow Tn A 1 Portlaoise 5; Templeogue Utd 2 St Francis 5

U-15 East
Portlaoise B 1 Abbeyleix Ath 5; St Aengus 1 Mullingar Tigers 1

U-15 West
Kilbeggan SC 7 Mullingar Cubs 4; Raharney Utd 4 East Galway Utd 0; Willow Pk 4 Rahanine 0; St Josephs 5 Portumna Tn 2

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-16
Naas A1 3 Mountmellick Utd 0; Tullamore Tn 5 Birr Tn 0; Portlaoise 0 Moone Celtic 3; Mullingar Ath 0 Naas A 3; Clane Utd 5 St Francis 3

U-16 West
Rahanine 3 Willow Pk 0; Banagher Utd 3 Ballymahon 1; Willow Pk Celtic 3 East Galway Utd 0

FAI Womens U-12 Cup
Mucklagh 3 Sallins Celtic 0

U-12 Girls
Bealnamulla 0 Tullamore Tn 2; Killeigh 4 Kinnegad Jnrs 0; Clara Tn 0 East Galway Utd 3

U-14 Girls
Portlaoise AFC 5 Birr Tn 6; Killeigh Utd 2 Clara Tn 3; Kinnegad Jnrs 0 Mucklagh 2;

U-16 Girls
Real FA Swans 3 Bealnamulla 6; Clara Tn 4 Birr Tn 1;

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.