Search

28 Nov 2021

Midland Schoolboy/Girls League Results (October 1)

Midland Schoolboy/Girls League Results (October 1)

U-9 East
Clonaslee Utd 0 Walsh Island 5; Emo Celtic 3 Abbeyleix Ath 0; Rosenallis 2 T&S United 5; Mountmellick Utd 3 Emo Utd 3

U-9 West
Frankford Utd 5 Birr Tn 0; Clara Tn 5 Willow Pk 0; Kilbeggan SC 4 Gallen Utd 1

U-10 East
St Aengus 1 Abbeyleix Ath 0; T&S United 0 Mountmellick Utd 3; Emo Celtic 4 Portlaoise Tn 0

U-10 Central
Tullamore Tn 0 Mullingar Eagles 2; Kilbeggan SC 0 Mullingar Hawks 0

U-10 West
Willow Pk 6 Birr Tn 0; Frankford Utd 0 Mucklagh 2; Portumna Tn 3 Tullamore Utd 1; Gallen Utd 3 Banagher Utd 1

U-11 Major
Rahanine 0 Rosenallis 1; Portumna Tn 1 Clara Tn 3; Tullamore Tn 6 Birr Tn 3; Mullingar Kestrals 2 Mountmellick Utd 2

U-11 Div 1 East
Killeigh FC 1 Portlaoise AFC 3; Clonaslee Utd 5 Portlaoise Ath 2; Killeigh Utd 2 Emo Celtic 2; Rosenallis Town 0 T&S United 1; Mountmellick Ath 0 Abbeyleix Ath 4; Tullamore Utd 0 St Aengus 0

U-11 Div 1 West
Raharney Raptors 0 Kilbeggan SC 1; Raharney Raiders 0 Clara Utd 3; Willow Pk 3 Kinnegad Dragons 0; Mullingar Eagles 2 Kinnegad Titans 0

U-12 Major
Portlaoise AFC 1 Emo Celtic 6; Birr Tn 0 Rosenallis 0; Tullamore Tn 1 Mullingar Ath 2; Banagher Utd 4 Abbeyleix 0

U-12 Div 1 East
Mucklagh 1 Mountmellick Utd 3; St Aengus 2 Birr Utd 0; Portlaoise Utd 1 Tullamore Utd 2; Emo Utd 0 Killeigh 4

U-12 Div 1 West
Portumna Tn 1 Kinnegad Jnrs 0; Gallen Utd 0 Clara Tn 2; Frankford Utd 3 Mullingar Kestrels 1; Kilbeggan SC 5 Banagher Town 1

U-13 Major
Mullingar Ath 2 Tullamore Tn 2; Abbeyleix Ath 1 Birr Tn 2; Mountmellick Utd 2 Portlaoise AFC 3; Killeigh 2 Portlaoise Utd 3

U-13 Div 1
Abbeyleix Utd 1 Emo Celtic 0; Tullamore Utd 1 Clara Tn 5; Portumna Tn 3 Kilbeggan SC 1; Rahanine 1 Raharney Utd 3; Gallen Utd 6 Mullingar Pumas 1; Mullingar Tigers 3 Mucklagh 4

U-14 Major
T&S United 1 Portlaoise AFC 7; Clonaslee Utd 1 Tullamore Tn 1

U-14 Div 1 East
Kilbeggan SC 1 Mucklagh 4; Tullamore Utd 5 Killeigh 2; Rosenallis 1 Portlaoise Utd 4; St Aengus 2 Mountmellick Utd 3

U-14 Div 1 West
St Josephs 3 Gallen Utd 3; Birr Utd 0 Banagher Utd 3

U-15 East
Killeigh 0 St Aengus 3; Tullamore Tn 0 Clara Tn 0; Portlaoise AFC 2 Emo Celtic 3; Abbeyleix Ath 5 Rosenallis 2

U-15 West
Willow Pk 4 Kilbeggan SC 0; Rahanine 2 St Francis 5

U-16 East
Clara Tn 3 Mountmellick Utd 5; Kilbeggan SC 3 T&S United 2; Tullamore Tn 5 Mucklagh 0; Clonaslee Utd 1 Portlaoise AFC 0

U-16 West
Gallen Utd 2 Willow Pk Celtic 3; East Galway Utd 5 Banagher Utd 6; Willow Pk 3 Mullingar Ath 2; Birr Tn 3 Ballymahon 1

U-10/11 Girls
Birr Tn 0 Hodson Bay Celtic 5; Bealnamulla 3 Hodson Bay 2;
Killeigh 2 Banagher Utd 4

U-12 Girls
Mucklagh 3 Bealnamulla 1; East Galway Utd 5 Kinnegad Jnrs 0; Clara Tn 0 Tullamore Tn 5

U-14 Girls
Birr Tn 2 Killeigh 5; Mucklagh 4 Killeigh Utd 0; Portlaoise AFC 3 Bealnamulla 1;

U-16 Girls
Birr Tn 2 Killeigh 1; Banagher Utd 1 Bealnamulla 6;

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.