Search

10 Aug 2022

All this week's Offaly GAA Fixtures with pivotal games in Hurling Championships

All this week's Offaly GAA Fixtures with pivotal games in Hurling Championships

All this week's Offaly GAA Fixtures with pivotal games in Hurling Championships

It's a busy week on the hurling front with Championship games running from Thursday through Sunday. Here are all the fixtures

Thursday, July 21
(First named at home)

Minor Hurling Championship
Ballinamere-Durrow v Dsk 7.30pm.

Junior “B” Hurling Championship (7.30pm)
Crinkill v Lusmagh; Clodiagh Gaels v Kilcormac-Killoughey; St Rynagh's v Birr; Ballinamere v Drumcullen; Edenderry v Gracefield.

U-13 Football Championship QF
Edenderry v Na Fianna 7pm.

Friday, July 22

Senior Hurling Championship
O'Connor Park: Kinnitty v Kilcormac-Killoughey 7.30pm.

Senior B Hurling Championship
Moystown: Tullamore v Birr 7.30pm.

(First named at home)
Junior Hurling Championship (7.30pm)
Ballyskenach-Killavilla v Coolderry; Clodiagh Gaels v Ballinamere.

Junior “B” Hurling Championship (7.30pm)
Shamrocks v Shinrone; Brosna Gaels v Seir Kieran.

Saturday, July 23

Senior Hurling Championship
Birr: Ballinamere v Coolderry 5.15pm
Shinrone v Seir Kieran 7.00pm.
O'Connor Park: Clodiagh Gaels v St Rynagh's 7pm.

Senior B Hurling Championship
Doon: Lusmagh v Clara 7pm.

(First named at home)
Junior Hurling Championship
Kilcormac-Killoughey v Carrig-Riverstown 6pm; Kinnitty v Shamrocks 7pm.

Minor Football Championship (11am)
Edenderry v Kilcormac-Killoughey
Cloghan v St Manchan's
Ballinamere-Durrow v St Broughan's
St Vincent's v Na Fianna
Tullamore v Ferbane-Belmont.

Sunday, July 24

Senior B Hurling Championship
Kinnitty: Kilcormac-Killoughey v Drumcullen 12.00.

Intermediate Hurling Championship
Ballyskenach: Shinrone v Coolderry 12.00.
Lusmagh: Belmont v St Rynagh's 12.00.
Clara: Brosna Gaels v Shamrocks 12.00.
Crinkle: Carrig-Riverstown v Seir Kieran 12.00.

(First named at home)
U-13 Football Championship Qfs (10am)
Clara v St Manchan's
Shamrocks v Kilcormac-Killoughey
Ballinamere-Durrow v Birr.

U-13 Football Competitions
Gracefield v St Broughan's 10am.

U-13 2nds Football Competition (10am)
Edenderry v Na Fianna
Cloghan v Ferbane-Belmont.

Tuesday, July 26

U-15 Football Championship
O'Brien Park: Tullamore v Clara 7pm.

U-20 Hurling Championship (8pm)
Doon: Kilcormac-Killoughey v Belmont.
Faithful Fields, Kilcormac: Coolderry v Birr.
Faithful Fields, Kilcormac: Ballinamere v SBK.
Tubber: Dsk or Carrig-Riverstown/Crinkle v Tullamore.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.