This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (September 10-15)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (September 10-15)

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (September 10-15)

Tuesday, September 10

Coolderry v Na Fianna 18:15 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship 5th Place Playoff Coolderry Declan Ward

Wednesday, September 11

Ballinamere/Durrow v Edenderry 20:00 Bridge House Hotel Minor A Football Championship Ballinamere Chris Dwyer

St Broughan's Na Fianna 20:00 Bridge House Hotel Minor A Football Championship Walsh Island Fergal Smyth

Clara v Tullamore 18:15 Bridge House Hotel Minor A Football Championship Clara Noel Cooney

St. Vincents v Kilcormac-Killoughey 18:15 Bridge House Hotel Minor A Football Championship Daingean Bill Glennon

St Rynagh's v St Manchans 18:15 Bridge House Hotel Minor B Football Competition Cloghan Martin Walsh

St Vincent's v Na Fianna 18:15 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football C Playoff Ballycommon Robert Dunne

Tullamore v St Manchans 18:15 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football C Playoff O Brien Park Noel Kelly

Thursday, September 12

Na Fianna v Shamrocks 20:00 Bridge House Hotel Minor B Football Competition Geashill Fergal Smyth

Friday, September 13

Walsh Island v Beal Atha Chomair 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Senior (B) Football Championship 1/4 Final Faithful Fields Chris Dwyer

Shannonbridge v St. Brigid's 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 1/4 Final Tubber Martin Conroy

Clodiagh Gaels v Clonbullogue 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 1/4 Final Gracefield Brian Gavin

Ballycommon v Daingean 19:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship Relegation Final Rhode Martin Carty

Saturday, September 14

Doon v Edenderry 15:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship FINAL Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, Eamon O Connor

Tubber v Erin Rovers 15:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Senior (B) Football Championship 1/4 Final Clara Marius Stones

Raheen v Ferbane 15:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Senior (B) Football Championship Relegation Final Durrow Noel Cooney

St Rynagh's v Ballinamere/Durrow 12:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Football Championship Cloghan Martin Walsh

Rhode Og v Clara 12:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Football Championship Rhode Martin Carty

Ferbane/Belmont v St Broughan's 12:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Football Championship Ferbane Robert Dunne

Sunday, September 15

Shamrocks v Kinnitty 13:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship Final Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, Paurig Gallagher

Ferbane v Shamrocks 15:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Senior (A) Football Championship 1/4 Final Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, Fergal Smyth

Clara v Cappincur 16:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Senior (A) Football Championship 1/4 Final Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, Ciaran Groome

Tullamore v Gracefield 12:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Senior (A) Football Championship Relegation Final Geashill Fintan Pierce

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Drumcullen 12:00 Molloy Environmental Junior B Hurling Championship Semi-final Banagher Ger Connors

Carrig Riverstown v Ballinamere 13:30 Molloy Environmental Junior B Hurling Championship Semi-final Banagher Sean Maher