This weekend's Offaly GAA fixtures (August 15-18)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

This weekend's Offaly GAA fixtures (August 15-18)

This weekend's Offaly GAA fixtures (August 15-18)

Thursday, August 15

Shannonbridge v St Rynagh's 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship Doon Robert Dunne

St. Brigid's v Clodiagh Gaels 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship Gracefield Chris Dwyer

Tullamore v Ballycommon 19:15 Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship Cappincur Noel Cooney

Drumcullen/Seir Kieran v Coolderry 18:45 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship PLAY OFF Clareen Declan Ward

Birr v Shamrocks 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Birr Sean Maher

Friday, August 16

Cappincur v Edenderry 19:15 Tullamore Court Hotel Senior (A) Football Championship Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, Paurig Gallagher

Durrow v Bracknagh 19:15 Tullamore Court Hotel Senior (B) Football Championship Ballinagar Brian Gavin

Raheen v Tubber 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Senior (B) Football Championship Pullough Joey Deehan

Daingean v Clonbullogue 19:15 Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship Ballyfore Fintan Pierce

Clara v Edenderry 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Clara Stephen Lawlor

St Vincent's v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Ballycommon John Longworth

Tullamore v Na Fianna 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship O Brien Park Martin Conroy

Ferbane/Belmont v Rhode Og 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Ferbane Robert Dunne

Saturday, August 17

Rhode v Tullamore 19:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Senior (A) Football Championship Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, Marius Stones

Clara v Shamrocks 17:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Senior (A) Football Championship Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, Eamon O Connor

Raheen v Kinnitty 17:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship 1/4 final Durrow Chris Dwyer

Beal Atha Chomair v Ferbane 18:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Senior (B) Football Championship Shannonbridge Martin Walsh

Walsh Island v Erin Rovers 18:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Senior (B) Football Championship Killeigh John Longworth

Na Fianna Minor Club v St Manchans 12:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football C Geashill Bill Glennon

Sunday, August 18

Gracefield v Ferbane 11:45 Tullamore Court Hotel Senior (A) Football Championship Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, Chris Dwyer

Rhode v Edenderry 11:45 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship SEMI-FINAL Bracknagh Martin Carty

Doon v Kilclonfert 11:45 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship SEMI-FINAL Tubber Marius Stones

Gracefield v Erin Rovers GAA Club 18:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship 1/4 final Clara Robert Dunne