This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 8-14)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 8-14)

Offaly GAA

Monday, July 8

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Coolderry 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship Kilcormac Kieran Dooley

CRC Gaels v St Rynagh’s 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship Carraig Martin Walsh

Ferbane/Belmont v Shinrone 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship Moystown Ger Connors

Clara v Kinnitty 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship Clara Adam Kinahan

Clonbullogue v Clodiagh Gaels 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship Clonbullogue Bill Glennon

Cappincur v Bracknagh 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship Cappincur John Longworth

Edenderry v St. Brigid’s 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship Gaelic Park Eamon O Connor

Ballycommon v Erin Rovers 20:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship Ballycommon Paurig Gallagher

Tuesday, July 9

Ballinagar v Birr 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship Ballinagar Noel Cooney

Wednesday, July 10

Kilcormac-Killoughey v CRC Gaels 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor Hurling Championship Kilcormac David McLoughlin

Drumcullen/Seir Kieran v Kinnitty 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor Hurling Championship Rath Joey Deehan

Tullamore v Coolderry 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor Hurling Championship O Brien Park Brian Gavin

Na Fianna v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor Hurling Championship Killeigh Noel Cooney

Ferbane/Belmont v Clara 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor Hurling Championship Moystown Martin Walsh

Erin Rovers v Ballycommon 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Pullough Martin Conroy

Thursday, July 11

St Rynagh’s v Tullamore 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Cloghan Robert Dunne

Birr v Tullamore 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship Birr Sean Maher

Friday, July 12

Daingean v Rhode 20:00 Buggy Coaches division 3 football league FINAL CROGHAN Brian Gavin

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Ferbane/Belmont 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Mountbolus Noel Cooney

St Broughan’s v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Walsh Island Eamon O Connor

Na Fianna v Clara 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Geashill Ciaran Groome

St Manchans v St Vincent’s 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Doon Martin Conroy

Gracefield v Birr 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Gracefield Paurig Gallagher

Clara v Ballinamere 20:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Mucklagh Kieran Dooley

Birr v Coolderry 20:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Shinrone David McLoughlin

Seir Kieran v St Rynagh’s 20:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Lusmagh Richie Fitzsimons

Saturday, July 13

St Manchans v Tullamore 12:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football C competition Doon Noel Kelly

Na Fianna v St Vincent’s 12:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football C competition Geashill Martin Carty

Edenderry v Clonmore Harps 18:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship Edenderry Ciaran Groom

Coolderry v Shinrone 17:00 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Rath Kieran Dooley

Kinnitty v Kilcormac-Killoughey 18:30 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Banagher Kieran Pat Kelly

Sunday, July 14

Lusmagh v Clodiagh Gaels 13:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Kinnitty Declan Cooke

Brosna Gaels v Shinrone 13:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Moystown Martin Walsh

Birr v Ballinamere 14:00 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Kilcormac Noel Flynn

Drumcullen v Seir Kieran 16:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Birr Richie Fitzsimons

Belmont v St Rynagh’s 17:45 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Birr Shane Guinan

Tullamore v Kilcormac-Killoughey 18:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Clara Ciaran Groome

Kinnitty v Coolderry 18:00 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling Championship Kinnitty Ger Connors

Shamrocks v Carrig Riverstown 19:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Rath Adam Kinahan