Search

28/10/2021

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 8-14)

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 8-14)

Offaly GAA

Monday, July 8

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Coolderry 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship Kilcormac Kieran Dooley

CRC Gaels v St Rynagh’s 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship Carraig Martin Walsh

Ferbane/Belmont v Shinrone 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship Moystown Ger Connors

Clara v Kinnitty 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship Clara Adam Kinahan

Clonbullogue v Clodiagh Gaels 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship Clonbullogue Bill Glennon

Cappincur v Bracknagh 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship Cappincur John Longworth

Edenderry v St. Brigid’s 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship Gaelic Park Eamon O Connor

Ballycommon v Erin Rovers 20:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship Ballycommon Paurig Gallagher

Tuesday, July 9

Ballinagar v Birr 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship Ballinagar Noel Cooney

Wednesday, July 10

Kilcormac-Killoughey v CRC Gaels 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor Hurling Championship Kilcormac David McLoughlin

Drumcullen/Seir Kieran v Kinnitty 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor Hurling Championship Rath Joey Deehan

Tullamore v Coolderry 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor Hurling Championship O Brien Park Brian Gavin

Na Fianna v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor Hurling Championship Killeigh Noel Cooney

Ferbane/Belmont v Clara 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Minor Hurling Championship Moystown Martin Walsh

Erin Rovers v Ballycommon 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Pullough Martin Conroy

Thursday, July 11

St Rynagh’s v Tullamore 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Cloghan Robert Dunne

Birr v Tullamore 19:30 Bridge House Hotel Under 15 Hurling Championship Birr Sean Maher

Friday, July 12

Daingean v Rhode 20:00 Buggy Coaches division 3 football league FINAL CROGHAN Brian Gavin

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Ferbane/Belmont 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Mountbolus Noel Cooney

St Broughan’s v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Walsh Island Eamon O Connor

Na Fianna v Clara 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Geashill Ciaran Groome

St Manchans v St Vincent’s 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Doon Martin Conroy

Gracefield v Birr 19:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football championship Gracefield Paurig Gallagher

Clara v Ballinamere 20:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Mucklagh Kieran Dooley

Birr v Coolderry 20:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Shinrone David McLoughlin

Seir Kieran v St Rynagh’s 20:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Lusmagh Richie Fitzsimons

Saturday, July 13

St Manchans v Tullamore 12:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football C competition Doon Noel Kelly

Na Fianna v St Vincent’s 12:00 Bridge House Hotel Under 13 football C competition Geashill Martin Carty

Edenderry v Clonmore Harps 18:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship Edenderry Ciaran Groom

Coolderry v Shinrone 17:00 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Rath Kieran Dooley

Kinnitty v Kilcormac-Killoughey 18:30 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Banagher Kieran Pat Kelly

Sunday, July 14

Lusmagh v Clodiagh Gaels 13:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Kinnitty Declan Cooke

Brosna Gaels v Shinrone 13:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Moystown Martin Walsh

Birr v Ballinamere 14:00 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Kilcormac Noel Flynn

Drumcullen v Seir Kieran 16:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Birr Richie Fitzsimons

Belmont v St Rynagh’s 17:45 Molloy Environmental Senior A Hurling Championship Birr Shane Guinan

Tullamore v Kilcormac-Killoughey 18:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Clara Ciaran Groome

Kinnitty v Coolderry 18:00 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling Championship Kinnitty Ger Connors

Shamrocks v Carrig Riverstown 19:00 Molloy Environmental Senior B Hurling Championship Rath Adam Kinahan

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.