This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (June 18-23)

Reporter

Reporter:

Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (June 18-23)

All this week's Offaly GAA fixtures

Tuesday, June 18

St Rynagh’s v Rhode Og 19:30 Under 13 Football League Division 2 Final Cloghan Robert Dunne

Birr v Ballinamere 20:00 Brosna Press division 1 hurling league Semi-Finals Rath Kieran Dooley

Shamrocks v Clara 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Mucklagh Eamon O Connor

Raheen v Tubber 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 5 Football League Geashill John Longworth

Wednesday, June 19

Shamrocks v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:30 Under 15 football league Division 3 Semi-Finals Mucklagh Noel Cooney

St. Brigid's v Clonbullogue 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League Croghan Robert Dunne

Thursday, June 20

Clara v Ferbane/Belmont 19:30 Under 15 football league Division 1 Final Tubber Basil Cronin

Tullamore v St Vincent's 19:30 Under 15 football league Division 2 Semi-Finals Kilclonfert Ciaran Groome

Na Fianna v Seir Kieran/Drumcullen 19:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 2 Semi-Finals Killurin Noel Flynn

St Rynagh’s v Coolderry 19:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 2 Semi-Finals Banagher Sean Maher

Friday, June 21

Kilcormac-Killoughey v St Rynagh's 20:00 Brosna Press division 1 hurling league Semi-Finals Moystown Brian Gavin

Birr v Doon 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship Birr Robert Dunne

St. Brigid's v Clonbullogue 20:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship Croghan Martin Carty

Rhode v Kinnitty 19:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship Rhode Noel Cooney

Edenderry v Gracefield 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Edenderry Fergal Smyth

Saturday, June 22

Na Fianna v Tullamore 12:00 Under 13 Football League Division 1 Final Cappincur Robert Dunne

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Shamrocks 12:00 Under 13 Football League Division 3 Final Killurin Bill Glennon

Durrow v Ballinagar 18:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship Durrow Noel Cooney

St Rynagh’s v Rhode 18:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship Cloghan Martin Walsh

Clara v Ballyfore 18:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship Clara Stephen Lawlor

Erin Rovers v Ferbane 18:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship Pullough Chris Dwyer

Clodiagh Gaels v Cappincur 18:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship Killeigh Eamon O Connor

Sunday, June 23

Clara v Beal Atha Chomair 19:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship Clara Eamon O Connor

Gracefield v Raheen 19:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship Gracefield Pat Gallagher

Daingean v Edenderry 19:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship Daingean Bill Glennon