This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (June 4-9)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (June 4-9)

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures

Tuesday, June 4

Tullamore v St Rynagh’s 20:00 Brosna Press Division 1 Hurling League O Brien Park 

Gracefield v Shamrocks 19:30 Under 13 Hurling League Division 4 SEMI-FINAL Gracefield 

Wednesday, June 5

Carrig Riverstown v Seir Kieran 20:00 Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League Carraig

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Shamrocks 20:00 Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League Kilcormac 

Clodiagh Gaels v St Rynagh’s 20:00 Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League Killeigh 

Doon v Ballinagar 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League Doon 

Erin Rovers v Durrow 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League Pullough

Gracefield v Ballycommon 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 5 Football League Gracefield 

Daingean v Raheen 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 5 Football League St Mary's 

Beal Atha Chomair v Ballyfore 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 5 Football League Ballycumber 

Bracknagh v Tubber 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 5 Football League Bracknagh 

Thursday, June 6

Clara v Shamrocks 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League Clara

Friday, June 7
Ferbane v Edenderry 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Ferbane 

St Rynagh’s v Rhode 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League Cloghan 

Saturday, June 8

CRC Gaels v Birr 14:00 Under 13 Hurling League Division 2 FINAL Banagher 

Clara v Coolderry 19:00 Brosna press Division 3 hurling league SEMI-FINAL Banagher

Sunday, June 9

Drumcullen/Seir Kieran v Coolderry 12:00 Under 13 Hurling League Division 3 FINAL Rath

Cappincur v Shamrocks 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Cappincur 

Tullamore v Gracefield 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League O Brien Park

Durrow v Erin Rovers 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Durrow 

Bracknagh v Walsh Island 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Bracknagh 

Ballycommon v Raheen 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Ballycommon 

Tubber v Beal Atha Chomair 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Tubber 

Clonbullogue v Edenderry 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League Clonbullogue 

Belmont v Clodiagh Gaels 12:00 Brosna press Division 4 hurling league SEMI-FINAL Killurin