All the Offaly GAA fixtures for the June Bank Holiday weekend

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

All the Offaly GAA fixtures for the June Bank Holiday weekend

All the Offaly GAA fixtures for the June Bank Holiday weekend

Thursday, May 30

Walsh Island v Tubber 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Walsh Island 

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Ballinamere 20:00 Brosna Press Division1 Hurling League Kilcormac 

Seir Kieran v Shinrone 20:00 Brosna Press Division 1 Hurling League Clareen 

Belmont v Coolderry 20:00 Brosna Press Division1 Hurling League Moystown 

Lusmagh v Clodiagh Gaels 20:00 Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League Lusmagh 

Shamrocks v Carrig Riverstown 20:00 Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League Mucklagh 

Friday, May 31

Raheen v Erin Rovers 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Geashill 

Bracknagh v Durrow 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Bracknagh

Beal Atha Chomair v Ballycommon 20:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Ballycumber

St Rynagh’s v Kilcormac-Killoughey 20:00 Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League Banagher 

Saturday, June 1

Ferbane v Cappincur 14:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Ferbane 

Gracefield v Clara 17:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Gracefield

Rhode v Shamrocks 17:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Rhode 

Sunday, June 2

Ferbane/Belmont v Na Fianna 12:00 Under 13 Football League Division 1 Semi-Final Ferbane

St Manchans v Tullamore 12:00 Under 13 Football League Division 1 Semi-Final Doon

Rhode Og v Edenderry 12:00 Under 13 Football League Division 2 Semi-Final Rhode

Kilcormac-Killoughey v St Broughan's 12:00 Under 13 Football League Division 3 Semi-Final Kilcormac

St Rynagh’s v Coolderry 12:00 Under 15 Hurling League Division 2 Semi-Final Banagher

Kinnitty v Ballinamere/Durrow 12:00 Under 15 Hurling League Division 3 Semi-Final Kinnitty

Clara v Shamrocks 12:00 Under 15 Hurling League Division 3 Semi-Final Clara 

Monday, June 3

St Rynagh’s v Clara 12:00 Under 13 Football League Division 2 Semi-Final Cloghan

Birr v Shamrocks 12:00 Under 13 Football League Division 3 Semi-Final Birr

Na Fianna v Seir Kieran/Drumcullen 12:00 Under 15 Hurling League Division 2 Semi-Final Killeigh